REGISTERED TEAMS

Registered teams will be added to this page within 24 hours of registration. Please email us at cassidy@texasvolleyballtour.com with changes or questions.

Saturday, January 27 – JBS #1

FSU College Beach Clinic & Showcase/AAU JOQ

January 27: REGISTERED TEAMS

CLINIC REGISTRATIONS

Clinic 1: 8:00-9:30am – 5 athletes registered
Clinic 2: 9:45- 11:15am – 19 athletes registered


REGISTERED TEAM

18U
Madeline Speicher (TCU) & Natalie Glenn (2021) – Beach 10K
Caitlin Moon (FSU) & Caitlin Godwin (2020) – TVT Beach
Josie Miller (TCU) & Peyton Yamagata (TCU)
Kate Privett (FSU) & Sutton Mactavish (Pepperdine)
Lucille Kaufman (2019) & Bridget Devers (2020) – Gateway Region & P4:13
Courtney Moon (2019) & Ava Elia (GCU) – TVT Beach
Peyton Gray (South Carolina) & Sophie Manson (South Carolina) – Dulles & Beach 10K
Abigail Elder (2019) & Lindsay Harris (HBU) – TX Image & P1
Abby Carroll (South Carolina) & Ashlyn Rasnick-Pope (LSU) – Beach 10K
Kristen Kleymeyer (2019) & Jorden Jaimes (2020) – Project Serve
Camdy Doucet (2021) & Katelyn Hashman (2021) – 210 & TVT Beach

16U
Chloe Martin (2021) & Dylan Tilson (2021) – TVT Beach & Wave
Ivey Weber (2020) & Anna Davis (2020) – Project Serve & South Beach
Arden Besecker (2022) & Payton Lucas (2021) – AJV & Beach 10K
Cam Guttell (2021) & Ashley Brin (2020) – TVT Beach
Keagan Polk (2021) & Cecily Bramschreiber (2021) – Mad Frog

14U
Jordyn MacTavish (2023) & Liv Johnson (2022) – Beach 10K
Gracie Fleming (2023) & Madeline Walker (2024) – Madsand
Meredith Doucet (2022) & Callie Humphrey (2022) – 692
Brynn Dowd (2023) & Lauren Backman (2023) – P1 Beach

Sunday, January 28 – JBS #1

AVPFirst Points Qualifier

January 28: REGISTERED TEAMS

REGISTERED TEAM

18U
Lucille Kaufman (2019) & Bridget Devers (2020) – Gateway Region & P4:13
Courtney Moon (2019) & Ava Elia (GCU) – TVT Beach
Abigail Elder (2018) & Lindsay Harris (HBU) – TX Image & P1
Abby Carroll (South Carolina) & Sophie Manson (South Carolina) – Beach 10K
Kristen Kleymeyer (2019) & Jorden Jaimes (2020) – Project Serve
Kate Privett (FSU) & Sutton MacTavish (Pepperdine)
Maddison Parmelly (2019) & Natalie Bennett (HBU) – Beach 10K

16U
Cam Guttell (2021) & Ashley Brin (2020) -TVT Beach
Chloe Martin (2021) & Dylan Tilson (2021) – TVT Beach & Wave
Caitlin Moon (FSU) & Caitlin Godwin (2020) – TVT Beach
Katelyn Hashman (2021) & Camdyn Doucet (2021) – TVT Beach & 210
Bonnie Davis (2021) & Natalie Glenn (2021) – Beach 10K

14U
Brooke Bowers (2023) & Madeline Walker (2024) – Madsand
Meredith Doucet (2022) & Callie Humphrey (2022) – 692
Liv Johnson (2022) & Jordyn MacTavish (2023) – Beach 10K
Gracie Fleming (2023) & Millie Olsson (2023) – Madsand
Raylyn Tarquinio (2022) & Sophia Mabry Nauta (2022) – Beach 10K

12U

Saturday, February 10 – JBS #2

AAU Junior Olympic Qualifier

February 10: REGISTERED TEAMS

REGISTERED TEAM

18U

16U
Arianna Franklin (2021) & Ivey Weber (2020) – Project Serve

15U

14U

12U

Saturday, February 17 – JBS #3

AVPFirst Points Qualifier

February 17: REGISTERED TEAMS

REGISTERED TEAM

18U

16U

14U

12U

Sunday, February 18 – JBS #3

TCU College Beach Clinic & Showcase

February 18: REGISTERED TEAMS

REGISTERED TEAM

18U

16U

14U