reg.teams

Registered Teams

Registered teams will be added to this page within 24 hours of registration. Please email us at cassidy@texasvolleyballtour.com with changes or questions.

Date & Location  Division Registered Teams
5/27
San Antonio
Olympian Beach Clinic

US Olympians Phil Dalhausser & Nick Lucena
Cal Poly’s Head Coach Todd Rogers
FSU’s Head Coach Brooke Niles
Click here for details and registration…

42 Athletes Registered
5/27
San Antonio
18U
Lua Lindner Rosado (2019) & Courtney Moon (2019) – TVT Beach
Emma Hansen (2018) & Isabel Gonzalez (Stetson) – 692
Caitlin Godwin (2020) & Caitlin Moon (2020) – TVT Beach
Ainsley Radell (Cal Berkeley) & Madeleine Kriz (2019)
Molly Davis (USC) & Allison Hansen (2020) – TX Image
Adriana Pereira (2019) & Makenzi Brown (2019) – 210 Beach
Natalie Winter (2019) & Morgan Janda (SHSU)
Courtney Clark (2018) & Chloe Patton (2018) – 210 Beach & San Antonio, TX
Sophie Bengoechea (2020) & Camdyn Doucet (2021) – 210 Beach
Shane Burleson (2019) & Ava Elia (2018) – TX Image
Macy Berg (TAMUK) & Kylexus Block (HBU) – 210 Beach
Audrey Brooks (2018) & Taylor Jarzombek (GCU) – TVT Beach
Bekah Brodbeck (GSU) & Simone Priebe (Pepperdine) – TVT Beach
Emily Mattoon (2018) & Julia Blazek (2019) – Golden Gate VBC & Sand Academy
Neena Perdue (2018) & Lily Sears (2018) – 692 Dallas
Laken McAda (2019) & Courtney Ridge (2018) – Arsenal Beach
Jaylyn Porras (2018) & Faith Hasness (2018) – 210 Beach
Christina Gragasin (2018) & Hayley Boll (2018) – 692 Beach
Abigail Elder (2019) & Ella Alexander (2019) – TX Image & TVT Beach
Grace Koper (2019) & Maddy Salazar (ASU)
Caroline Bullins (2019) & Baylee Young (2017) – Beach 10K
Brooke Adkission (2018) & Grace Gettys (2019) – 210 Beach
Whitney Foreman (2018) & Delaney Anderson (2018) – Texas Tornados
5/27
San Antonio
14U
Bonnie Davis (2021) & Chloe Martin (2021) – Texas Image & TVT Beach
Ashtyn Rheinlaender (2022) & Hailey Hamlett (2022) – 210 Beach
Naomi Ortiz (2021) & Kenzie Thomas (2022) – 210 Beach
Macey Butler (2022) & Brinkley Barker (2022) – TVT Beach
Katelyn Hashman (2021) & Mya Levaughn (2021) – TVT Beach & AJV
Emilia Guerra-Acuna (2021) & Payton Lucas (2021) – 210 & 692
Alexis Durish (2022) & Arden Cantwell (2021) – 210 Beach
Joley Plummer (2021) & Alyssa Carrizales (2021) – AJV & Austin
Arianna Franklin (2020) & Ava Dahl (2021) – TVT Beach & AJV
Jenna Ross (2021) & Chloe Culver (2021) – Beach 10K
Chrystal Muniz (2023) & Emma Cantwell (2023) – Project Serve
Ella Venegoni (2022) & Lauren Cornwell (2021) – TVT Beach
Emma Gruben (2021) & Evelyn Batista (2021) – AJV & TVT Beach
Karynn Garrow (2023) & Allyson Scheidle (2022)
5/27
San Antonio
12U
Alexandra Kriz & Naina Urs – TVT Beach & Austin, TX
Swayer Sims & Sophia Hernandez – 210 Beach
Maya Carrizales & Mackenzie Miller – Austin & AJV
Emma Schubert & Genevieve Schubert – 210 Beach
Madisyn Jones & Sammie Wagner
5/28
San Antonio
Olympian Beach Clinic

US Olympians Phil Dalhausser & Nick Lucena
Cal Poly’s Head Coach Todd Rogers
FSU’s Head Coach Brooke Niles
Click here for details and registration…

42 Athletes Registered
5/28
San Antonio
16U
Lua Lindner Rosado (2019) & Courtney Moon (2019) – TVT Beach
Madeline Speicher (2020) & Hope Shannon (2019) – 692 Beach
Ainsley Radell (Cal Berkley) & Madeleine Kriz (2019) California & TVT Beach
Hannah Berry (2019) & Rachel Morse (2019) – 210 Beach & San Antonio, TX
Molly Davis (USC) & Allison Hansen (2020) – TX Image
Adriana Pereira (2019) & Makenzi Brown (2019) – 210 Beach
Katie Blevins (2019) & Georgia Via (2020) – 692
Natalie Winter (2019) & Morgan Janda (SHSU) – Houston, TX
Lauren Domel (2019) & Katie Chambers (2019) – 210 & Champion
Alexis Muniz (2019) & Jasmine Odem (2019) – Project Serve
Sophie Manson (2019) & Ashton Mares (2019) – Beach 10K
Sophie Bengoechea (2020) & Camdyn Doucet (2021) – 210 Beach
Natalie Martin & (2019) & Makayla Bane (2019) – TAV Houston
Kaylin Dunning (2019) & Rina Mitchell (2019) – 692
Camille Hanna (2021) & Sarah Dickson (2019) – Houston, TX
Mya LeVaughn (2021) & Sophia Thex (2020) – AJV
Avery Griffin (2019) & Madison Guerrero (2019) – Beach 10K & 692
Ella Alexander (2019) & Abigail Elder (2019) – TVT Beach & TX Image
Shelby ONeal (2020) & Kylie Graf (2019) – 210 Beach
5/28
San Antonio
15U
Bonnie Davis (2021) & Chloe Martin (2021) – Texas Image & TVT Beach
Hailey Hamlett (2021) & Naomi Ortiz (2021) – 210 Beach
Caitlin Moon (2020) & Caitlin Godwin (2020) – TVT Beach
Ashtyn Rheinlaender (2022) & Kenzie Thomas (2022) – 210 Beach
Payton Lucas (2021) & Arden Besecker (2022) – 692 & AJV
Elin Kaiser (2022) & Canada Buchanan (2021) – 210 Beach
Kaitlyn Bradley (2022) & Macey Butler (2022) – TVT Beach
Trinity Lopez (2020) & Guinevere Kalinowski (2020) – 210 Beach
Carys Thomas (2022) & Mabyn Thomas (2020) – P1
Avery Stephens (2020) & Jaci Spies (2020) – Next Level
Daisy Cantwell (2020) & Emma Sevening (2020)
5/29
San Antonio
College Coaches Clinic

TCU, Hawaii, GCU, ASU,
GSU, Stetson, FAU, South Carolina,
Arizona & San Jose State University
More schools announced soon…
Click here for details and registration…

74 Athletes Registered
Saturday
6/3
Men’s Open
 –
Saturday
6/3
Women’s Open
 –
Saturday
6/3
Men’s B
 –
Saturday
6/3
Women’s B
 –
Sunday
6/4
18U
 –
Sunday
6/4
16U
 –
Sunday
6/4
14U
 –
Sunday
6/4
12U
 –
Saturday
6/10
16U
 –
Saturday
6/10
14U
 –
Sunday
6/11
18U
 –
Sunday
6/11
15U
 –
Sunday
6/11
12U
 –
Saturday
6/17
18U
 –
Saturday
6/17
14U
 –
Sunday
6/18
16U
 –
Sunday
6/18
12U
 –
Saturday
6/24
16U
 –
Saturday
6/24
14U
 –
Sunday
6/25
18U
 –
Sunday
6/25
15U
 –
Sunday
6/25
12U
 –
Saturday
7/1
Men’s Open
 –
Saturday
7/1
Women’s Open
 –
Sunday
7/2
18U
 –
Sunday
7/2
16U
 –
Sunday
7/2
15U
 –
Sunday
7/2
14U
 –
Sunday
7/2
12U
 –