Results

Results will be posted here after each tournament. Pictures will be posted on Instagram Facebook.

2018 RESULTS

2017 Results

JANUARY 28-29 AAU JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER DALLAS

Q=Qualified

18U
1st Cassandra Anderson & Madelyne Anderson – A-May-Zing Beach Club – Q
2nd Taylor Jarzombek & Madeleine Kriz – TVT Beach – Q
3rd Ashley Robert & Jacqueline Ribeiro – Beach 10K & Austin
3rd Emma Hansen & Samantha Plaster – 692
5th Kate Privett & Kelly Dorn – 692
5th Ashlyn Rasnick Pope & Sutton Mactavish – Beach 10K
5th Elizabeth Merchant & Ashley Bauchert – Beach 10K
5th Sophie Manson & Abby Carroll – Beach 10K

9th Natalie Bennett & Jordan Westendorf – Beach 10K
9th Hayley Boll & Isabel Gonzalez – 692
9th Madeline Speicher & Hope Shannon – 692
9th Mallory Harpole & Chris Gragasin – 692
9th 
Katie Chambers & Abigail Elder – Texas Image
9th Bonnie Davis & Shane Burleson – Texas Image
9th Molly Davis & Rylie Anderson – Texas Image
9th Kaylin Bouse & Emily Bouyea – Team Elite Volleyball Club

16U
1st Madelyne Anderson & Sutton Mactavish – A-May-Zing & Beach 10K – Q
2nd Georgia Via & Molly Davis – Texas Image – Q
3rd Rylie Anderson & Madeline Speicher – Texas Image
3rd Katie Chambers & Abigail Elder – Texas Image
5th Natalie Glenn & Ashely Le
5th Bonnie Davis & Katie Le – Texas Image
5th Jordyn Tarrant & Mary Kathryn Solis – 692
5th Chloe Culver & Sophia Jerome – Beach 10K
9th Alexis Muniz & Jasmin Odom

FEBRUARY 11-12 AAU JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER SAN ANTONIO

Q=Qualified

18U
1st Hunter Domanski & Maja Kaiser – 210 Beach – Q
2nd Morgan Janda & Natalie Winter – Houston, TX & Tornados – Q
3rd Faith Hasness & Jaylyn Porras – 210 Beach
3rd Ashlee Stansel & Brooke Stansel – AVA
5th Maddy Salazar & Audrey Brooks – TVT Beach
5th Ella Alexander & Courtney Moon – TVT Beach
5th Sophie Bengoechea & Makenzi Brown – 210 Beach
5th Gabriella Johnston & Taylor Jarzombek – TVT Beach
9th Avery Poppinga & Kenzie Holtz
9th Tenley Housler & Erin Umbel – 210 Beach
9th Hayden Smyers & Simone Ritchey – Houston, TX

16U
1st Caitlin Godwin & Caitlin Moon – TVT Beach – Q
2nd Lua Lindner Rosado & Courtney Moon – TVT Beach – Q
3rd Sophie Bengoechea & Lauren Domel – 210 Beach
3rd Morgan Janda & Natalie Winter – Houston, TX & Tornados
5th Lorelle Gillig & Taylor Owen – San Antonio, TX
5th Makayla Bane & Amelia Oppenheimer – TAV Houston
5th Alexis Muniz & Jasmine Odom – San Antonio, TX

15U
1st Caitlin Moon & Madeline Speicher – TVT Beach & Beach 10K – Q
2nd Canada Buchanan & Elin Kaiser – 210 Beach – Q
3rd Taylor Owen & Lorelle Gillig – San Antonio, TX
3rd Hailey Hamlett & Naomi Ortiz – 210 Beach  & TVT Beach
5th Jordan Rogers & Kenzie Thomas – 210 Beach
5th Shelby O’Neal & Shelbi Spears – Alamo Beach
5th Evelyn Batista & Cameron Guttell – TVT Beach
5th Caitlin Noel & Avery Rosenblum – 210 Beach

14U
1st Joley Plummer & Canada Buchanan – AJV & 210 Beach – Q
2nd Evelyn Batista & Mya LeVaughn – TVT Beach & AJV – Q
3rd Hailey Hamlett & Kenzie Thoms – 210 Beach
3rd Elise Almquist & Emilia Guerra-Acuna – 210 Beach
5th Reese McKee & Naomi Ortiz – 210 Beach & San Antonio, TX

FEBRUARY 18-19 AVPFIRST QUALIFIER DALLAS

Q=Qualified

18U
1st Sutton MacTavish & Kate Privett – Beach 10K & 692 – Q
2nd Ashlyn Pope & Simone Priebe – Beach 10K & TVT Beach – Q
3rd Jacqueline Ribeiro & Maddie Micheletti – Q
4th Jordan Westendorff & Abby Carroll – Beach 10K
5th Taylor Jarzombek & Caitlin Moon – TVT Beach
5th Kayla Whetstone & Kelly Dorn – 692
5th Elizabeth Merchant & Kylie Keeling – Beach 10K
5th Avery Poppinga & Kenzie Holtz
9th Ashley Robert & Haley Hallgren – Beach 10K & Dallas, TX
9th Bekah Brodbeck & Ashley Bauchert – TVT Beach & Beach 10K
9th Courtney Moon & Alexandra Haden – TVT Beach & Houston, TX
9th Ashton Mares & Sophie Manson – Beach 10K
13th Emma Hansen & Isabel Gonzalez – 692 Dallas
13th Samantha Hartman & Lilly Sears – 692 Dallas
13th Abigail Elder & Molly Davis – Texas Image
13th Harper Hallgren & Natalie Bennett – Beach 10K
13th Elizabeth Moreland & Bailly Aebi – Champion Beach

16U
1st Harper Hallgren & Sutton McTavish – Beach 10K – Q
2nd Lua Lindner Rosado & Katie Chambers – TVT Beach & Texas Image – Q
3rd Caitlin Godwin & Ella Alexander – TVT Beach
3rd Natalie Martin & Makenzie Arent – TAV Houston
5th Hope Shannon & Madeline Speicher – 692 Beach
5th Abigail Elder & Molly Davis – Texas Image
5th Peyton Carlyle & Peyton Pauze – Stel Beach Houston
5th Bonnie Davis & Rylie Anderson – Texas Image
9th Paxton Mglinch & Gracey Campbell – 692
9th Finley Simis & Lakyn Morrow – Champion Beach

14U
1st Ava Rumfield & Kate Hall – 692 – Q
2nd Ellie Davis & Alyssa Rojo – 692 – Q
3rd Jordyn MacTavish & Ashlynn Oliver – Beach 10K & Texas Wave

FEBRUARY 25 AAU JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER SAN ANTONIO

Q=Qualified

18U
1st Jacqueline Ribeiro & Eden Hawes – Austin, TX & Florida-  Q
2nd Macy Berg & Kylexus Block – 210 Beach – Q
3rd Morgan Janda & Natalie Winter – Katy, TX
3rd Courtney Moon & Taylor Jarzombek – TVT Beach
5th Kelly Dorn & Ashley Bauchert – 692 & Beach 10K
5th Kya Bock & Faith Hasness – 210 Beach
5th Shelby Tate & Erin Umbel – 210 Beach
5th Maddy Salazar & Audrey Brooks – TVT Beach
9th Kylee Johnson & Bekah Brodbeck – TVT Beach
9th Brooke Adkisson & Allie Fields – 210 Beach
9th Grace Koper & Erica Richardson – Beach 10K & Project Serve
9th Shane Burleson & Katie Blevins – Texas Image & 692
9th Molly Davis & Abigail Elder – Texas Image
9th Rylie Anderson & Bailey Murray – Texas Image
9th Emilie Ickes & Christina Escamilla – Texas Image & Instinct
9th Caroline Griffith & Noelle Coats – 210 Beach
17th Carissa Mcgarity & Jaylyn Porras – 210 Beach
17th Courtney Guinn & Chloe Jernigan – ACE

16U
1st Lua Lindner Rosado & Caitlin Godwin – TVT Beach – Q
2nd Morgan Janda & Natalie Winter – Katy, TX – Q
3rd Sophie Bengoechea & Caitlin Moon – 210 & TVT Beach
3rd Katie Chambers & Courtney Moon – Beach 10K & TVT Beach
5th Natalie Martin & Makenzie Arent – TAV Houston
5th Molly Davis & Abigail Elder – Texas Image
5th Makenzie Brown & Lauren Domel – 210 Beach
5th Bailey Murray & Rylie Anderson – Texas Image
9th Lorelle Gillig & Taylor Owen – San Antonio, TX
9th Adriana Pereira & Hannah Berry – 210 Beach
9th Emilie Cagle & Adrienne Vanbrunt

15U
1st Caitlin Godwin & Caitlin Moon – TVT Beach – Q
2nd Chloe Martin & Bonnie Davis – TVT Beach & TX Image – Q
3rd Sophie Bengoechea & Elin Kaiser – 210 Beach
3rd Ashley Lyne & Kandice Rowe – Force Beach
5th Emilia Guerra & Canada Buchanan – 210 Beach
5th Camdyn Doucet & Payton Lucas – 210 Beach & 692
5th Arianna Franklin & Riley Miller – AJV Sand
5th Mabyn Thomas & Chloe Culver – P1 Beach & Texas Image
9th Jenna Ross & Sadie Shipman – Beach 10K & Club Fred
9th Colby Gonzalez & Sam Kuzma
9th Ashtyn Rheinlaender & Kayla Foster – 210 Beach
9th Katie Felts & Kenzie Thomas – 210 Beach
9th Triniti Cox & Presley Harbuck
9th Mackenzie Carr & Arden Cantwell – 210 Beach & San Antonio, TX
9th Rilee Sherman & Shelby ONeal – 210 Beach
9th Jordan Rogers & Lilly Radigan – 210 Beach & San Antonio, TX
17th Kendra Grimm & Reagan Elizondo – 210 Beach
17th Jamiryana Hall & Kasey Goodwin – San Antonio, TX
17th Lily Fernandez & Sage Moffett – 210 Beach

14U
1st Chloe Martin & Katelyn Hashman – TVT Beach – Q
2nd Arden Besecker & Kaitlyn Bradley – AJV & TVT Beach – Q
3rd Bonnie Davis & Jenna Ross – Texas Image & Beach 10K
3rd Evelyn Batista & Emma Gruben – TVT Beach & AJV
5th Payton Lucas & Camdyn Doucet – 692 & 210
5th Mabyn Thomas & Chloe Culver – P1 Beach & Texas Image
5th Macey Butler & Elin Kaiser – TVT Beach & 210 Beach
5th Ashley Lyne & Kandice Rowe – Force
9th Patton Sanders & MacKenzie Wiggins
9th Alexis Durish & Reese McKee – 210 Beach
9th Hailey Hamlett & Emilia Guerra-Acuna – 210 Beach
9th Mackenzie Carr & Haley Russell – 210 Beach
9th Ashtyn Rheinlaender & Ella Brunson – 210 Beach & San Antonio, TX
9th Elise Almquist & Naomi Ortiz – San Antonio, TX
9th Bailey Guzman & Jilian Mendiola – TVT Beach & San Antonio, TX
9th Brooke Sheely & Maddie Hammond – TVT Beach & Austin, TX
17th Julia Carnes & Abigail Lawson

MARCH 4-5 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Skylar Del Sol & Piotr Marciniak – Denver, CO & Pompano Beach, FL
2nd Troy Schlicker & Francisco Quesada-Paneque – Austin , TX
3rd Tal Shavit & Branden Clemens – San Diego, CA
3rd Clayton Dahlman & Chris Li – Austin, TX
5th Jordan Gladstone & Ryan Walker – Houston, TX
5th Tommy Wolfe & Bryan Wolfe – Austin, TX & San Antonio, TX
7th Jared Voeller & Sage Hoffman – San Antonio, TX
7th Joshua Smith & Colin Kaslow – Austin, TX
9th Ashton Thiemer & Killian Richardson – Austin, TX & San Antonio, TX
9th Elliot Dahl & George Gutierrez – Austin, TX
9th Jay Johnson & Jimmy Barnhouse – Houston, TX
9th Bobby Jones & Riley Salmon – Austin, TX & Houston, TX
13th Eric Khozindar & Jarod Tongkeamha– Dallas, TX
13th Gregory Arentz & Andrew Baker – San Antonio, TX
13th Chris Fuller-Wigg & Sam Platt – Austin, TX
13th Andrew Kim & Filipe Bastos – College Station, TX
17th Garrett Denney & Victor Diaz – Fort Worth, TX & Dallas, TX
17th Jerod Heine & Joey Welty – Austin, TX
17th Joel Kelley & Brian Ozols – Temple, TX & Waco, TX

Women’s Open
1st Kendra Vanzwieten & Karolina Marciniak – Pompano Beach, FL
2nd Taylor Nutterfield & Simone Priebe – Austin, TX
3rd Jayelin Lombard & Ashley Robert – Indio, CA & Dallas, TX
3rd Melissa Calata & Taylor Jarzombek  – San Antonio, TX
5th Dominique Price & Christina Glenn – Helotes, TX & Austin, TX
5th Caitlin Moon & Sophie Bengoechea – San Antonio, TX
7th Tori Thompson & Marty Grant – Dallas, TX & Austin, TX
7th Kenzie Holtz & Avery Poppinga – Austin, TX
9th Ashley Bauchert & Rebekah Brodbeck – Allen, TX & San Antonio, TX
9th Melissa Cruz & Jacqueline Ribeiro – Austin, TX
9th Karolina Damjanovic & Sara Segarra – Dallas, TX
9th Andrea Nucete & Paula Lacey – Austin, TX
13th Lua Lindner Rosado & Caitlin Godwin – Austin, TX
13th Heidi Maarek (Hausheer) & Belle Hegg – Playa Del Rey, CA
13th Kylee Johnson & Audrey Brooks – New Braunfels, TX & San Antonio, TX
13th Angela Lowak & Emily Hardesty – College Station, TX
17th April Newcomb & Toni Parkman – Austin, TX
17th Hunter Domanski & Kylexus Block – New Braunfels, TX & San Antonio, TX
17th Courtney Moon & Alexandra Haden – Fair Oaks Ranch, TX & The Woodlands, TX
17th Michelle Suarez & Melanie Volk – San Antonio, TX & Houston, TX
17th Naomi Herchenbach & Rachel Weibel – Houston, TX
17th Kaitlyn Ulu & Alaina Sivells – Austin, TX
17th Savana Trahan & Kathryn Stieler – Kerrville, TX

Men’s A
1st Christopher Jay & Gary Evans – Austin, TX
2nd Jett Freeman & Joey Welty – Austin, TX
3rd Benjamin Green & Phil Sikkema – Austin, TX
3rd Justin Runyan & Dan Malone – Austin, TX & Chicago, IL
5th Justin Storms & Talon Thornton – Arlington, TX
5th Bill Kost & David Drymala – Houston, TX
5th Daniel Priest & Jared Voeller – San Antonio, TX & Houston, TX
5th Tyrell Choice & Tristan Albers – San Marcos, TX

Men’s B
1st Andre Arrieta & Jared Williams – Austin, TX
2nd Armando Bravo & Jerel Deacon – San Antonio, TX
3rd Aaron Guzman & JR Wilson – San Antonio, TX
3rd Donovan Rhone & Jeremy Rhone – San Antonio, TX
5th Jonathan Veloz & Chuck Olivas – San Antonio, TX
5th Timothy Kline & Albert Dietrich – Fort Hood, TX & San Antonio, TX
5th Erik Johnson & Anthony Fox – Austin, TX
5th Adam Sauceda & JD Barbera – San Antonio, TX
9th LJ Luciano & Paul Tearson – Austin, TX
9th Ben Whitely & William Swaim – Austin, TX
9th Stellie Jackson & Alex Celerier – Little Elm, TX & Frisco, TX
9th Pete Valenzuela & Austin Castello – Austin, TX
9th Ryan Wallsinger & Kevin Khalilzadeh  – San Antonio, TX

14U
1st Kenzie Thomas & Madelyn Wallace – 210 Beach & La Vernia
2nd Hailey Hamlett & Tatiana Sigg
3rd Ashtyn Rheinlaender & MacKenzie Carr – 210 Beach
3rd Gabi Sullivan & Megan Garcia – 210 Beach
5th Bailey Guzman & Jilian Mendiola – TVT Beach & San Antonio, TX
5th Anna Pearson & Ashleigh Pearson – Project Serve San Antonio

MARCH 18-19 DALLAS

Men’s Open
1st Daniel Lindsey & Colin Kaslow – Plano, TX & Austin, TX
2nd Jordan Gladstone & Ryan Walker – Houston, TX
3rd Adam Manuel & George Gutierrez – Greensboro, NC & Austin, TX
3rd Derek Strause & Justin Beach – Arkansas
5th Yahya Jagne & Shane Sigg – Shawnee, KS & Houston, TX
5th Richie Thomas & Dillion Cox – Mesa AZ
7th Tommy Wolfe & Kasey Hall – Austin, TX
7th  Michal Welc & Jason Pondrom – Dallas, TX & Frisco, TX
9th Ryan Conley & Elias Aparcedo – Frisco, TX & Chicago, IL
9th Elliot Dahl & Jack Petersen – Austin, TX
9th Carlos Gomariz & Wayne Young – Dallas, TX
9th Jarrod Tongkeamha & John Zuffinetti – Dallas, TX
13th Jerod Heine & Jack Lane – Austin, TX & Wilmington, NC
13th Mark Bohls & Joshua Witherspoon – Dallas, TX & Houston, TX
13th Will Buchanan & Jon-Michael Welch – Dallas, TX & Fort Worth, TX
13th Jack McGraw & Francisco Quesada-Paneque – Austin, TX
17th Lane Martin & Ashton Thiemer – San Antonio, TX & Austin, TX
17th Andrew Kim & Randy Whited – College Station, TX
17th Nathan Gigee & Jimmy Barnhouse – Houston, TX
17th Jeff Nurenberg & Lennart Huijbers – Houston, TX
17th Josh Crouch & Tom Starck – Lewisville, TX & Dallas, TX
17th Eric Price & Dewain Martin – Austin, TX
17th Garret Denney & Austin May – Fort Worth, TX
17th Matt Fish & Mark Bermejo – Fort Worth, TX
25th Keith Carroll & Josh Teague – North Richland Hills, TX & Grapevine, TX
25th Franchesco Storm & Michael Storm – Irving, TX
25th Kevin Malak & Eric Khozindar – Dallas, TX
25th Ryan Webb & Joel Kelley – Austin, TX & Temple, TX
25th Reid Malone & John Lindsay – Conway, AR & Little Rock, AR

Women’s Open
1st Simone Priebe & Kate Privett – Austin, TX & Grapevine, TX
2nd Alisia Kemper & Karolina Damjanovic – Dallas, TX
3rd Melissa Cruz & Chrissy Glenn – Austin, TX
3rd Claire Smalzer & Taylor Nutterfield – Austin, TX
5th Paula Lacey &  Andrea Nucete – Austin, TX
5th  Hunter Domanski & Maja Kaiser – New Braufels, TX & Bulverde, TX
7th Bekah Brodbeck & Jordan Westendorf – San Antonio, TX & Dallas, TX
7th Haley Hallgren & Ashley Robert – Southlake, TX & McKinney, TX
9th Meryl Loop & Victoria Henson – Wichita, KS & Leavenworth, KS
9th Autumn Erickson & Maria Almeida – Little Rock, AR
9th Molly Davis & Harper Hallgren – Mansfield, TX & Southlake, TX
9th  Taylor Jarzombek & Ashley Bauchert – Austin, TX & Dallas, TX
13th Kristi Duckworth & Katie McCutcheon – Dallas, TX & Whitesboro, TX
13th Caitlin Moon & Caitlin Godwin – Fair Oaks Ranch, TX & Austin, TX
13th Tori Thompson & Cristina Payne – Dallas, TX
13th Shelby Cable & Josephine Miller – Dallas, TX
17th Missy Mitchell-McBeth & Lindsay Sullivan – Fort Worth, TX & Dallas, TX
17th Nicole Hragyil & Liz Theesfeld – Carrollton, TX & Flower Mound, TX
17th Abigail Elder & Bonnie Davis – Fort Worth, TX & Mansfield, TX
17th Canada Buchanan & Adriana Pereira – San Antonio, TX
17th Jessica Rose & Lyndi Johnson – Carrolton, TX & Dallas, TX
17th Sarah Umbach & Katie Tomsyck – Dallas, TX & Tempe, AZ
17th Madeline Speicher & Sophie Bengoechea – Allen, TX & San Antonio,  TX
17th Rylie Anderson & Shane Burleson – Justin, TX & Arlington, TX

Men’s A
1st Mike Fiorentino & Mike Pool – Dallas, TX
2nd Dan Schumacher & Stephen Richardson – Dallas, TX
3rd Justin Storms & Talon Thornton – Arlington, TX
3rd Dane Allen & Caleb Granbery – Little Rock, AR & Dallas, TX
5th Geoff Barker & Joel Janke – Dallas, TX
5th Mike Tome & John Bradford – Fort Worth, TX

MARCH 19 AVPFIRST QUALIFIER DALLAS

Q=Qualified

18U
1st Kate Privett & Simone Priebe – 692 & TVT Beach – Q
2nd Ashlyn Rasnickpope & Ashley Robert – Beach 10K – Q
3rd Caitlin Godwin & Courtney Moon – TVT Beach
3rd Sophie Bengoechea & Caitlin Moon – 210 & TVT Beach
5th Sophie Manson & Ashton Mares – Beach 10K
5th Kenzie Nichols & Abby Carroll – Beach 10K
5th Taylor Jarzombek & Ashley Bauchert – TVT Beach & Beach 10K
5th Madeline Speicher & Hope Shannon – 692
9th Elizabeth Moreland & Bailly Aebi – Champion Beach
9th Samantha Hartman & Caylin Stewart – 692
9th Kylie Keeling & Elizabeth Merchant – Beach 10K
9th Christina Gragasin & Gracey Campbell – 692

16U
1st Paige Flickinger & Logyn Hinds – Q
2nd Molly Davis & Harper Hallgren – Texas Image & Beach 10K – Q
3rd Adriana Pereira & Canada Buchanan – 210 Beach
3rd Bonnie Davis & Sophia Jerome – Texas Image
5th Avery Griffin & Victoria Kelly – Beach 10K & 692
5th Riley Vogt & Lauren Domel – 210 Beach
5th Madoka Weldon & Stephanie Fawcett

14U
1st Gracey Campbell & Brooke Slusser – 692 – Q
2nd Olivia Duhon & Maggie Capone – 692 – Q
3rd Alyssa Rojo & Megan Farris – 692
3rd Gabby Walker & Maggie Boyd – 692
5th Kaydence Ooten & Bailey Roberson – 692
5th Isabella Hansen & Jenna Ross – Beach 10K
5th Jenna Roberson & Karley Stallings

MARCH 25-26 AAU JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER GRAND PRIX SAN ANTONIO

Q=Qualified

18U
1st Sophie Bengoechea & Caitlin Godwin – 210 & TVT Beach – Q
2nd Molly Davis & Madeleine Kriz – Texas Image & TVT Beach – Q
3rd Simone Priebe & Maja Kaiser – TVT Beach & 210 Beach – Q
4th Bekah Brodbeck & Taylor Jarzombek – TVT Beach
5th Courtney Moon & Audrey Brooks – TVT Beach
5th Faith Hasness & Erin Umbel – 210 Beach
5th Jaylyn Porras & Lexi Block – 210 Beach
5th Macy Berg & Shelby Tate – 210 Beach
9th Tenley Housler & Brooke Adkisson – 210 Beach
9th Kylee Johnson & Maddy Salazar – TVT Beach
9th Chloe Martin & Bonnie Davis – TVT Beach & Texas Image
9th Jaiden Kay & Chloe York
9th Camdyn Doucet & Elin Kaiser – 210 Beach
9th Erica Richardson & Ivey Weber – Project Serve
9th Noelle Coats & Caroline Griffith – 210 Beach
9th Alexis Muniz & Addie Yates – Project Serve

16U
1st Molly Davis & Madeleine Kriz – Dallas, TX & TVT Beach – Q
2nd Lua Lindner Rosado & Bella Mae Swafford – TVT Beach & Austin, TX – Q
3rd Caitlin Godwin & Sophie Bengoechea – TVT Beach & 210 – Q
4th Katie Hashman & Chloe Martin – TVT Beach
5th Hannah Berry & Adriana Pereira – 210 Beach
5th Emily Chance & Riley Vogt – 210 Beach
5th Emilie Cagle & Adrienne Vanbrunt
5th Shelbi Spears & Nadia Manitzas – Sharkey’s Beach Team
9th Shelby ONeal & Geneva Moreno – 210 Beach & Alamo
9th Alexis Muniz & Abbey Bufkin – Project Serve

15U
1st Campbell & Camille Hanna – 692 & HVA Beach – Q
2nd Shelby ONeal & Geneva Moreno – 210 Beach & Alamo – Q
3rd Colby Gonzalez & Sam Kuzma – Q
4th Katie Felts & Kayla Foster
5th Kenzie Thomas & Madelyn Wallace – 210 Beach & La Vernia
5th Ashtyn Rheinlaender & Tatiana Sigg – 210 Beach
5th Cameron Gutell & Evelyn Batista – TVT Beach
5th Jorden Jaimes & Abbey Bufkin – Project Serve
9th Madison Heinsohn & Rilee Sherman – 210 Beach
9th Sidney Miller & Alyse Caddell
9th Taylor Owen & Lorelle Gillig

14U
1st Camdyn Doucet & Canada Buchanan – 210 Beach – Q
2nd Ashley Lane & Kandice Rowe – Force Beach – PQ
3rd Elin Kaiser & Emilia Guerra-Acuna – 210 Beach – Q
3rd Gracey Campbell & Camille Hanna – 692 & HVA – Q
5th Bonnie Davis & Jenna Ross – Texas Image & Beach 10K
5th Cali Nims & Patton Sanders
5th Katie Felts & Kenzie Thomas – 210 Beach
5th Elise Almquist & MacKenzie Carr
9th Ashtyn Rheinlaender & Gabrielle Sullivan – 210 Beach
9th Bailey Guzman & Daviana Henderlong – TVT Beach & San Antonio, TX
9th Alexandra Kriz & Ivy Swafford – TVT Beach & AJV
9th Emma Cantwell & Chrystal Muniz – Project Serve

12U
1st Gabi Sullivan & Ashlyn Caddell – Q
2nd Genevieve Schubert & Emma Schubert – 210 Beach – Q
3rd Reagan Elizondo & Kendra Grimm – 210 Beach – Q
4th Anna Pearson & Ashleigh Pearson – Project Serve SA
5th Natalie Adams & Addison Carrillo – 210 Beach
5th Canyan Collier & Carsyn Walker

ARPIL 8 DALLAS

Men’s Open
1st Adam Manuel & Sean Smith – Greensboro, NC & Mansfield, TX
2nd Troy Schlicker & Francisco Quesada-Paneque – Austin, TX
3rd Justin Beach & Yahya Jagne – Little Rock, AR & Kansas City, MO
3rd David Updegrove & Jay Johnson – Houston, TX
5th Jordan Gladstone & Ryan Walker – Houston, TX
5th Clayton Dahlman & Chris Li – Austin, TX
7th Chris Bontrager & Eric Price – Plano, TX & Austin, TX
7th Jared Voeller & Garret Denney – San Antonio, TX & College Station, TX
9th Wayne Young & Carlos Gomariz – Frisco, TX & Dallas, TX
9th Michal Welc & Mike Fiorentino – Dallas, TX
9th Jarrod Tongkeamha & John Zuffinetti – Dallas, TX
9th Steven Roschitz & Jon-Michael Welch – Dallas, TX
13th Carlos Velasco & Eric Roberts – Austin, TX
13th Franchesco Storm & Michael Storm – Irving, TX
13th Dale Davis & Dewain Martin – Dallas, TX
13th Corey Stansell & Kyle Kennedy – Dallas, TX & Fort Worth, TX
17th Blake Stewart & Alec Ingraham – Denton, TX
17th Eric Khozindar & TJ Staples – Dallas, TX
17th Mark Bohls & Nathan Carson – Dallas, TX
17th Josh Teague & Keith Carroll – Grapevine, TX & Lewisville, TX
17th Josh Crouch & Garnett Scott – Lewisville, TX & Oklahoma City, OK
17th Reid Malone & Caleb Granbery – Little Rock, AR
17th Collin Perkins & Jeremy Tongkeamha – Dallas, TX
17th Garrett Dobbs & Mason Duhon- Dallas, TX

Women’s Open
1st Maja Kaiser & Brook Bauer – Bulverde, TX & Fort Lauderdale, FL
2nd Melissa Cruz & Chrissy Glenn – Austin, TX
3rd Kate Privett & Kelly Dorn – Grapevine, TX & Trophy Club, TX
3rd Haley Hallgren & Sammy Slater – Southlake, TX & Ventura, CA
5th Ashley Robert & Sutton MacTavish – McKinney, TX & Southlake, TX
5th Karolina Damjanovic & Sara Segarra – Dallas, TX
7th Tori Thompson & Dominique Price – Dallas, TX & Austin, TX
7th Jayelin Lombard & Simone Priebe – Indio, CA & Austin, TX
9th Alisia Kemper & Allie Sawatzky – Dallas, TX & Houston, TX
9th Missy Mitchell-McBeth & Liz Eddy – Fort Worth, TX & St. Joseph, MI
9th Miroslava Martinez & Michelle McNamee – Dallas, TX
9th Tori Grafeman & Jennifer Solm – Hermosa Beach, CA
13th Caitlin Moon & Caitlin Godwin – Fair Oaks Ranch, TX & Austin, TX
13th Bekah Brodbeck & Macy Berg – San Antonio, TX
13th Emily Hardesty & Angela Lowak – College Station, TX
13th Sophie Manson & McKenzie Nichols – McKinney, TX & Southlake, TX
17th Harper Hallgren & Mary Sinclair – Southlake, TX & Ventura, CA
17th Taylor Jarzombek & Jordan Westendorff – Austin, TX & Dallas, TX
17th Hope Shannon & Madeline Speicher – Southlake, TX & Allen, TX
17th Nicole Hragyil & Liz Theesfeld – Carrolton, TX & Flower Mound, TX
17th Canada Buchanan & Payton Lucas – Cibolo, TX & Krum, TX
17th Maddy Salazar & Ally Haden – Houston, TX
17th Sarah Umbach & Marty Grant – Dallas, TX
17th Andrea Nucete & Paula Lacey – Austin, TX
25th Shelby Cable & Cabrina Becker – Dallas, TX
25th Gracey Campbell & Katie Blevins – Arkadelphia, AR & Frisco, TX
25th Lyndi Johnson & Erin McNorton – Dallas, TX
25th Kristi Duckworth & Katie McCutchen – Dallas, TX & Whitesboro, TX
25th Ashley Quintilone & Jade Henderson – Laguna Hills, CA & San Antonio, TX
25th Mary Solis & Georgia Via – Mckinney, TX

APRIL 9 AVPFIRST QUALIFIER DALLAS

Q=Qualified

18U
1st McKenzie Nichols & Sutton MacTavish – Beach 10K – Q
2nd Jayelin Lombard & Simone Priebe – TVT Beach – Q
3rd Taylor Jarzombek & Jordan Westendorff – TVT Beach & Beach 10K – Q
3rd Kelly Dorn & Elizabeth Merchant – 692 & Beach 10K – Q
5th Maja Kaiser & Brook Bauer – 210 Beach & Fort Lauderdale, FL
5th Caitlin Moon & Caitlin Godwin – TVT Beach
5th Ashley Robert & Ashlyn Rasnick-Pope – Beach 10K
5th Macy Berg & Bekah Brodbeck – 210 & TVT Beach
9th Mallory Harpole & Abby Jackson – 692
9th Maddy Salazar & Ally Hayden – Stel Beach
9th Christina Gragasin & Hope Shannon – 692
9th Molly Davis & Shane Burleson – Texas Image
9th Samantha Hartman & Lily Sears – 692
9th Courtney Moon & Katie Chambers – TVT Beach & Champion Beach
9th Skyler Spooner & Alex Gholson – 692
9th Natalie Bennett & Ashley Bauchert – Beach 10K
17th Bailly Aebi & Elizabeth Moreland – Champion Beach

16U
1st Kacie Johnson & Lunden Evans – 692 – Q
2nd Abigail Elder & Rylie Anderson – Texas Image – Q
3rd Ashton Mares & Sophie Manson – Beach 10K
3rd Mary Solis & Georgia Via
5th Mia Benge & Katie Blevins – 692 Beach
5th Madeline Speicher & Emily Ah Leong – 692 Beach
5th Madison Guerrero & Kiley Goodrum – 692
5th Sydney Sanchez & Emma Halcomb – 692
9th Rebecca Sutton & Alexandria Gibson – 692
Mabry Ward & Kaylin Dunning – 692
Harper Cozzens & Julian Cope – 692
Jaya McCarty & Kaytlin Moore
Katharina Mitchell & Shelby Istre – 692
Katelyn Rhoades & Alexis Allen – TAV Beach
Carys Thomas & Mabyn Thomas – P1

14U
1st Bonnie Davis & Canada Buchanan – Texas Image & 210 – Q
2nd Chloe Culver & Gracey Campbell – Texas Image & 692 – Q
3rd Haley Stevenson & Leah George
3rd Kate Hall & Ava Rumfield – 692
5th Brooke Rifkin & Natasha Preboy – 692 Beach
5th Maddie Whynot & Avery Carroll – Texas Image
5th Amanda Coy & Caleigh King – P1 Beach
5th Bailey Lasater & Emma Loizer – TAV Beach

APRIL 15-16 AAU JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER DALLAS

Q=Qualified

18U
1st Ashley Robert & Jordan Westendorff – Beach 10K – Q
2nd Sophie Bengoechea & Alli Hansen – 210 & Thunder Beach – Q
3rd Ashlyn Rasnick Pope & Sutton McTavish – Beach 10K
3rd Molly Davis & Harper Hallgren – Texas Image & Beach 10K
5th Ashley Bauchert & Kelly Dorn – Beach 10K & 692
5th Ainsley Radell & Caitlin Godwin – Carioca & TVT Beach
5th Hayley Boll & Sam Plaster – 692
5th Chloe Martin & Shane Burleson – TVT Beach & Texas Image
9th Maddy Salazar & Morgan Kuchar – Stel Beach & Southern Select Sand
9th Ava Rumfield & MacKenzie Steele – 692
9th Bonnie Davis & Gracey Campbell – Texas Image & 692
9th Marisa Christensen & Alexis Allen – TAV
9th Madalyn Bass & Delaney Richardson – Stingray OKC

16U
1st Lua Lindner Rosado & Courtney Moon – TVT Beach – Q
2nd Caitlin Godwin & Ainsley Radell – TVT Beach & California – Q
3rd Molly Davis & Harper Hallgren – Texas Image & Beach 10K
3rd Sophie Bengoechea & Alli Hansen – 210 & Thunder Beach
5th Hope Shannon & Madeline Speicher – 692
5th Kacie Johnson & Lunden Evans – 692 Beach
5th Caitlin Moon & Sophie Manson – TVT Beach & Beach 10K
5th Payton Lucas & Mary Solis – 692
9th Chloe Martin & Bonnie Davis – TVT Beach & Texas Image
9th Gracey Campbell & Katie Blevins – 692
9th Katelyn Rhoades & Alexis Allen – TAV
9th Abigail Elder & Rylie Anderson – Texas Image
9th Kaylin Dunning & Ava Rumfield – 692
9th Jordyn Rangel & Camryn Herriage – Texas Image

14U
1st Chloe Culver & Jenna Ross – Texas Image & Beach 10K – Q
2nd Callie Humphrey & Megan Farris – 692 – Q
3rd Landree Austin & Prestin Garman – 692 Beach
3rd Kaydence Ooten & MacKenzie Steele
5th Alyssa Rojo & Elaina Amador – 692
5th Avery Carroll & Maddie Whynot – Texas Image
5th Brianna Bleeck & Kaley Henke
5th Natasha Preboy & Reagan Sandlin – 692
9th Sophia Mabry Nauta & Cleo Slaughter – 692 Beach

APRIL 23 AAU JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER SAN ANTONIO

Q=Qualified

18U
1st Simone Priebe (Pepperdine) & Jayelin Lombard (Cal Poly) – TVT Beach – Q
2nd Madeline Kriz (2019) & Taylor Jarzombek (GCU) – TVT Beach – PQ
3rd Bekah Brodbeck (GSU) & Hunter Domanski (LSU) – TVT Beach & 210 Beach – Q
3rd Lua Lindner Rosado (2019) & Kenzie Holtz (2019) – TVT Beach & Silver – Q
5th Kendall Peters (2019) & Zeena Khazendar (2019) – Santa Cruz Beach Volleyball
5th Erin Umbel (TAMUK) & Macy Berg (TAMUK) – 210 Beach
5th Audrey Brooks (2018) & Caitlin Godwin (2020) – TVT Beach
5th Courtney Moon (2019) & Caitlin Moon (2020) – TVT Beach
9th Noelle Coats (2017) & Caroline Griffith (2017) – 210 Beach
9th Jaylyn Porras (2018) & Hana Blain (2018)
9th Brooke Adkisson (2018) & Tenley Housler (TAMUK) – 210 Beach
9th Shelby Tate (TAMUK) & Faith Hassness (2018) – 210 Beach
9th Courtney Clark (2018) & Shelby ONeal (2020) – 210 Beach
9th Riley Grden (A&M-CC) & Demi McInnis (A&M-CC)

16U
1st Katie Chambers (2019) & Lauren Domel (2019) – Champion Beach & 210 Beach – Q
2nd Madison Heinsohn (2020) & Geneva Moreno (2020) – 210 Beach – Q
3rd Jasmine Odom (2019) & Alexis Muniz (2019) – Project Serve
3rd Adyson Barker (2019) & Kelby Buchanan (2019) – Champion Beach
5th Regan Steinert (2018) & Madison Raske (2019) – Step Beach
5th Emilie Cagle (2020) & Adrienne Vanbrunt (2019)

15U
1st Juliana Murillo (2020) & Sophia Thex (2020) – AJV – Q
2nd Abbey Bufkin (2020) & Jorden Jaimes (2020) – Project Serve – Q
3rd Arianna Franklin (2020) & Leah Gilbert (2020) – AJV & Austin, TX
3rd Hannah Hodges (2020) & Katie Werner (2020) – 210 Beach
5th Bailey Guzman (2021) & Taylor Fillinger (2020) – TVT Beach
5th Emily Howell (2020) & Megan Ouellette (2020)
5th Trinity Lopez (2020) & Guinevere Kalinowski (2020) – 210 Beach
5th Mary Alper (2020) & Avery Reynolds (2020)
9th Kasey Goodwin (2020) & Nadia Perez (2020)

14U
1st Ashtyn Rheinlaender  & Kenzie Thomas – 210 Beach – Q
2nd Mackenzie Carr & Jordan Rogers – Q
3rd Olivia Sweatt & Julissa Casas
3rd Chrystal Muniz  & Emma Cantwell – Project Serve
5th Abigail West & Jace Parker

12U
1st Callie Taylor & Allison Kirkpatrick – Q
2nd Karynn Garrow & Madisyn Jones – Q
3rd Anna Pearson & Ashleigh Pearson – Project Serve San Antonio
3rd Reagan Elizondo & Kendra Grimm
5th Laney Hall & Ivy West

APRIL 29 HOUSTON

Men’s Open
1st Troy Schlicker & Francisco Quesada-Paneque – Austin, TX
2nd David Updegrove & Jay Johnson – Houston, TX
3rd Lennart Huijbers & Alexander Kammermeier – Houston, TX
3rd Kyle Blackburn & Macabe Rappold – Baton Rouge, LA
5th Daniel Lindsey & Colin Kaslow – Dallas, TX & Austin, TX
5th Jordan Gladstone & Ryan Walker – Houston, TX
7th Will Buchanan & Michal Welc – Dallas, TX
7th Mark Bohls & Eric Price – Dallas, TX & Austin, TX
9th Evan Darr & Ariel Apolinario – Houston, TX
9th Ben McMillon & Jozsef Benyi – Houston, TX
9th Shawn Ledig & Kameron Beans – New Orleans, LA & 19 Annapolis, MD
9th Ed Anderson & Brandon Bergeron – Houston, TX
13th Romeo Garcia & Mike Popp – Houston, TX & El Campo, TX
13th Randy Meador & Dan Stubinski – Houston, TX
13th Reid Malone & Justin Beach – Irving, TX & Little Rock, AR
13th Nathan Gigee & Jimmy Barnhouse – Houston, TX
17th Daniel Barker & Iann Poole – Houston, TX
17th Blake Dalton & Andy Plummer – Houston, TX
17th Xavier Garcia & Eric Wang – Pearland, TX & Sugar Land, TX
17th Rod Medellin & Vitaly Mukhin – Houston, TX
17th Andrew Kim & Randy Whited – College Station, TX
17th Jared Voeller & Garrett Denney – SA, TX & College Station, TX
17th Jack Petersen & Jack Lane – Austin, TX
17th Garrett Jones & Josh Witherspoon – Houston, TX
25th Josh Oliver & Charles Hall – Houston, TX
25th Jeff Nurenberg & Dan Massingill – Houston, TX
25th Stephen Gatley & Garreth James – Austin, TX & San Antonio, TX
25th Tyler Shelton & Forrest Eldridge – The Woodlands, TX & Montgomery, TX
25th Ernesto Munoz & Aldo Romano – Houston, TX

Women’s Open
1st Maria Almeida & Priscila Almeida – Little Rock, AR
2nd Claire Smalzer & Tayor Nutterfield- Austin, TX
3rd Kate Privett & Keara Rutz – Grapevine, TX & San Juan Capistrano, CA
3rd Ashley Robert & Simone Priebe – McKinney, TX & Austin, TX
5th Melissa Cruz & Chrissy Glenn – Austin, TX
5th Taylor Jarzombek & Hunter Domanski – Austin, TX & San Antonio, TX
7th Melissa Popp & Lauren Peltier – El Campo, TX & Houston, TX
7th Caitlin Godwin & Caitlin Moon – Austin, TX & Fair Oaks, TX
9th Alisia Kemper & Allie Sawatzky – Dallas, TX & Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
9th Andrea Nucete & Juliann Johnson – Austin, TX & Dallas, TX
9th Kyra Lancon & Jayna Duke – Houston, TX & Austin, TX
9th Lua Lindner Rosado & Courtney Moon – Austin, TX  Fair Oaks, TX
13th Shuntay Dorsey (Nicole) & Barbara Silva – Houston, TX & Rio De Jainero, Brazil
13th Sophie Bengoechea & Ella Alexander – San Antonio, TX & Austin, TX
13th Audrey Brooks & Katya Silveria – San Antonio, TX & Houston, TX
13th Macy Migliore & Mikayla Boyer – Covington, LA
17th Angela Lowak & Emily Hardesty – College Station, TX
17th Hailey Heitkamp & Leigha Whitmire – Corpus Christi, TX & Austin, TX
17th Alex Ng & Hailey Cabeceiras – Katy, TX & Mandeville, LA
17th Paulina Ramirez & Ragni Steen Knudsen – Monterrey, Mexico & Myre Norway
17th Kelsey Kinley & Allison Freiwald – College Station, TX & Denver, CO
17th Hannah Hood & Katelyn Labhart – Houston, TX & College Station, TX
17th Tori Thompson & Sara Segarra – Dallas, TX
17th Emily Fraik & Heysi Barrientos – Houston, TX

APRIL 30 AVPFIRST QUALIFIER HOUSTON

Q=Qualified

18U
1st Caitlin Godwin & Caitlin Moon – TVT Beach – Q
2nd Kate Privett & Keara Rutz – 692 & Tamarack – Q
3rd Abigail Carter & Katya Silveira – Club Fred & Houston, TX
3rd Maddy Salazar & Audrey Brooks – TVT Beach
5th Hailey Cabeceiras & Alex Ng – Digs Beach & Stel Beach
5th Macy Migliore & Mikayla Boyer – Digs
5th Ella Alexander & Sophie Bengochea – TVT Beach & 210
5th Courtney Moon & Taylor Jarzombek – TVT Beach
7th Simone Ritchey & Natalia Munoz – Stel Beach

16U
1st Natalie Martin & Makenzie Arent – TAV Houston – Q
2nd Abbey Bufkin & Jorden Jaimes – HVA & Project Serve – Q
3rd Chloe Fuller & Ashlyn Cianciulli

14U
1st Cleo Slaughter & MacKenzie Steele -692 Beach – Q
2nd Maddie Whynot & Ella Davis – Q

MAY 6 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Troy Schlicker & Francisco Quesada-Paneque – Austin, TX
2nd Taylor Hughes & Kasey Hall – Austin, TX
3rd Jordan Gladstone & Ryan Walker – Houston, TX
3rd Alexander Kammermeier & Lennart Huijbers – Houston, TX
5th Mark Bohls & Michal Welc – Dallas, TX
5th Eias Aparcedo & Adam Manuel – Chicago, IL & Greensboro, NC
7th Jack Petersen & Nick Hillstrom – Austin, TX
7th Jared Voeller & Steven Roschitz – San Antonio, TX
9th Tommy Wolfe & Bryan Wolfe – Austin, TX & San Antonio, TX
9th Bobby Jones & Davis Kaderli – Austin, TX
9th Micah Smith & Gary Evans – San Antonio, TX
9th Cameron Sitler & Andy Plummer – Houston, TX
13th Zack Kweder & Eric Price – Austin, TX
13th Ben McMillon & Joe Benyi – Houston, TX
13th Blake Dalton & Josh Witherspoon – Houston, TX
13th Alec Ingraham & Blake Stewart – Denton, TX
17th Rod Medellin & Nathan Gigee – Houston, TX
17th Clayton Dahlman & Anthony Duke – Austin, TX
17th David Updegrove & Jay Johnson – Houston, TX
17th Kevin Khalilzadeh & Carroll Elter – San Antonio, TX
17th Garret Denney & Eric Roberts – Fort Worth, TX & Austin, TX
17th Elliot Dahl & Stephen Gately – Austin, TX & Galveston, TX
17th Lane Martin & Ashton Thiemer – San Antonio, TX & Austin, TX
17th Reid Malone & Michael Storm – Conway, AR & Dallas, TX
25th Shawn Mclaughlin & Greg Arentz – San Antonio, TX
25th Andrew Kim & Randy Whited – College Station, TX
25th Jerod Heine & Carlos Velascos – Austin, TX
25th Jeff Nurenberg & Jason Gibbs – Houston, TX

Women’s Open
1st Melissa Cruz & Chrissy Glenn – Austin, TX
2nd Rebecca Hague & Toni Rocheleau – Windsor, Canada & San Antonio, TX
3rd Melissa Calata & Taylor Jarzombek – San Antonio, TX & Austin, TX
3rd Taylor Nutterfield & Claire Smalzer – Austin, TX
5th Molly Davis & Grace Koper – Mansfield, TX & Coleyvile, TX
5th Haley Tippett & MC Rogers – Conway, AR
7th Alisia Kemper & Andrea Nucete – Dallas, TX & Austin, TX
7th Caitlin Moon & Caitlin Godwin – Fair Oaks Ranch, TX & Austin, TX
9th Courtney Moon & Bonnie Davis – San Antonio, TX & Dallas, TX
9th Macy Berg & Erin Umbel – San Antonio, TX
9th Ally Haden & Demi McInnis – The Woodlands, TX & Cypress, TX
9th Michelle Suarez & Lindsey Wise – San Antonio, TX
13th Morgan Janda & Natalie Winter – Katy, TX

Men’s B
1st Jerel Deacon & Mike Delossantos – San Antonio, TX
2nd Jonathan Veloz & Tim Kline – San Antonio, TX
3rd Drew Harrison & Keith Bon – Austin, TX
3rd Jordan Wagner & Eric Livingston – Austin, TX
5th Donovan Rhone & Jeremy Rhone – San Antonio TX
5th Jared Williams & Andre Arrieta – Austin, TX
5th Jacob Flowers & Albert Dietrich – San Antonio, TX
5th Sean Santellanes & Jesse Aleo – San Antonio, TX

MAY 7 SUMMER CLASSIC #1 SAN ANTONIO

18U
1st Kylee Johnson & Katya Siveira – New Braunfels, TX & Houston, TX
2nd Ally Haden & Demi McInnis – The Woodlands, TX & Cypress, TX
3rd Molly Davis & Grace Koper  – Texas Image & Beach 10K
3rd Hana Blain & Courtney Clark – 210 Beach
5th Gabriella Johnston & Virginia Brooke Scheidle – TVT Beach
5th Courtney Ridge & Laken McAda – Arsenal Beach
5th Abbey Bufkin & Lauren Martinez – Project Serve/HVA

16U
1st Canada Buchanan & Alyse Ortega – 210 & San Antonio
2nd Alexis Muniz & Jasmine Odem – Project Serve
3rd Ansley Gelsone & Makenna Gelsone
3rd Addie Yeats & Jorden Jaimes
5th Mattie Morrison & Presli Mooney – Next Level

14U
1st Alyse Caddell & Madelyn Wallace – 210 Beach
2nd Karynn Garrow & Allyson Scheidle
3rd Ashtyn Rheinlaender & Tatiana Sigg – 210 Beach
3rd Brooke Sheely & Ella Baldwin – TVT Beach & Austin, TX
5th Anna Crittenden & Karlie Bonam – Next Level
5th Kindal Brown & Georgia D’Spain – Next Level
5th Ella Venegoni & Lauren Cornwell – TVT Beach
5th Chrystal Muniz & Emma Cantwell – Project Serve

12U
1st Kendra Grimm & Reagan Elizondo
2nd Brenna Heffron & Emma Halstead – SA Alamo Beach
3rd Natalie Adams & Audrey Perez – 210 Beach
3rd Ashlyn Caddell & Alexandra Sigg – 210 Beach & San Antonio, TX
5th Anna Pearson & Ashleigh Pearson – Project Serve
5th Reagan Blakey & Tylie Thompson – Project Serve

MAY 13-14 DALLAS

Men’s Open
1st Daniel Lindsey & Dana Camacho – Plano, TX & Florida
2nd Troy Schlicker & Francisco Quesada-Paneque – Austin, TX
3rd Justin Beach & Yahya Jagna – Little Rock, AR & Kansas City, MO
3rd Adam Manuel & Sean Smith – Greensboro, NC & Mansfield, TX
5th Carlos Gomariz & Dayton Arellano – Murcia, Spain & Plano, TX
5th Jonathan Alvarez & Christian Honer – Huntington Beach, CA & Surprise, AZ
7th Garret Denney & Steven Roschitz – Fort Worth & San Antonio, TX
7th Ryan Walker & Jordan Gladstone – Houston, TX
9th Cameron Sitler & Lennart Huijbers – Houston, TX
9th Will Buchanan & Michal Welc – Dallas, TX
9th Ryan Conley & Mike Fiorentino – Frisco, TX & Dallas, TX
9th Clayton Dahlman & Chris Li – Austin, TX
13th Dale Davis & Andres Quinones  – Dallas, TX
13th Jarrod Tongkeamha & John Zuffinetti – Dallas, TX
13th Elias Aparcedo & Roberto Deaura – Chicago, IL & Manhattan Beach, CA
13th David McBride & Ted Niemira – Santa Barbara, CA
17th Jared Voeller & Killian Richardson – San Antonio, TX
17th Michael Storm & Franchesco Storm – Dallas, TX
17th Josh Teague & Eric Anamege – Grapevine, TX & Dallas, TX
17th Jeff Nurenberg & Rod Medellin – The Woodlands, TX & Houston, TX
17th Nick Hillstrom & Jack Petersen – Austin, TX
17th Josh Witherspoon & Mark Bohls – Houston, TX & Dallas, TX
17th Kyle Kennedy & Ben Ihlefeld – Fort Worth, TX
17th Dewain Martin & Marcel Maitland – Flower Mound, TX & Plano, TX
25th Jake Lipe & Cooper Herndon – Denton, TX
25th Josh Crouch & Joseph Bell – Dallas, TX & Fayetville, AR
25th Eric Price & Chris Bontrager – Austin, TX & Dallas, TX
25th Keith Carroll & Sean Davis – Dallas, TX
25th Ariel Apolinario & Alfonso Lopez – Houston, TX
25th Eric Khozindar & Nathan Carson – Dallas, TX
25th George Gutierrez & Jackson Lane – Austin, TX & North Carolina
25th Tom Starck & Brad Rengo – Dallas, TX

Women’s Open
1st Simone Priebe & Sutton MacTavish – Austin, TX & Southlake, TX
2nd Melissa Cruz & Chrissy Glenn – Austin, TX
3rd Carly Perales & Jaime Walsh – Austin, TX & Shell Beach, CA
3rd Josie Lehman & Katie Lindstrom – Redondo Beach, CA & Daytona Beach, FL
5th Rachel Noble & Keara Rutz – Carlsbad, CA
5th Molly Davis & Maddie Gordon – Mansfield, TX & Fort Worth, TX
7th Shelby Cable & Allie Rokas – Dallas, TX
7th Alisia Kemper & Andrea Nucete – Dallas, TX & Austin, TX
9th Josephine Miller & Madeline Speicher – Rockwall, TX & Allen, TX
9th Karolina Damjanovic & Sara Segarra – Subotica, Serbia & Castellon, Spain
9th Kelly Dorn & Bekah Brodbeck – Trophy Club, TX & San Antonio, TX
9th Melissa Calata & Wendy Lockhart – San Antonio, TX & Pass A Grille, FL
13th Tori Thompson & Dominique Price – Dallas, TX & Austin, TX
13th Paige Flickinger & Logyn Hinds – Roanoke, TX & Mansfield, TX
13th Mel Sadler & Juliann Johnson – Dallas, TX
13th Kate Morrell & Stephanie Minnerly-Barnhouse – Houston, TX
17th Liz Theesfeld & Lyndi Johnson – Dallas, TX
17th Courtney Moon & Ella Alexander – Fair Oaks Ranch, TX & Austin, TX
17th Samantha Plaster & Maddy Salazar – Flower Mound, TX & Houston, TX
17th Caitlin Godwin & Caitlin Moon – Austin, TX & San Antonio, TX
17th  Holly Allman & Cassidi Stabile – Richmond, VA & Albuquerque, NM
17th Emily Holombek & Katie McCutcheon – Dallas, TX
17th Ashlyn Rasnick-Pope & Abby Carroll – Frisco, TX & Southlake, TX
17th Avery Arellano & Jordan Westendorff – Plano, TX & Southlake, TX
25th Ashton Mares & Gracey Campbell – Fort Worth, TX & Arkadelphia, AR
25th Chloe Martin & Bonnie Davis – San Antonio, TX & Mansfield, TX
25th Jade Henderson & Haley Harrison – San Antonio, TX
25th Missy Mitchell & Lindsay Sullivan – Fort Worth, TX & Dallas, TX
25th Erica Richardson & Alexa Richardson – Austin, TX
25th Bianca Sauls & Kristi Duckworth – Dallas, TX
25th Shane Burleson & Ava Elia – Arlington, TX & Southlake, TX
25th Madison Guerrero & Maren Wisener – Grapevine, TX & Lewisville, TX

MAY 14 AVPFIRST QUALIFIER DALLAS

Q=Qualified

18U
1st Kelly Dorn & Bekah Brodbeck – 692 & TVT Beach – Q
2nd Caitlin Godwin & Taylor Jarzombek – TVT Beach – Q
3rd Kylee Johnson & Natalie Bennett – TVT Beach & Beach 10K – Q
3rd Madeline Speicher & Hope Shannon – 692 Beach – Q
5th Audrey Brooks & Maddy Salazar – TVT Beach
5th Kylie Keeling & Elizabeth Merchant – Beach 10K
5th Ashlyn Rasnick-Pope & Abby Carroll – Beach 10K
5th Molly Davis & Grace Koper – TX Image & Beach 10K
9th Samantha Hartman & Lilly Sears – 692
9th Emma Hansen & Samantha Plaster – 692
9th Gabriella Johnston & Brooke Scheidle – TVT Beach
9th Madeline Shepherd & Payton Miller – Fatchmo Beach
9th Shane Burleson & Ava Elia – TX Image
9th Lauren Martinez & Jorden Jaimes – Project Serve
9th Neena Perdue & Shea Slusser – 692
9th Alexandra Gholson & Skylar Spooner – 692

16U
1st Avery Griffin & Sydney Gholson – Beach 10K – Q
2nd Natakie Glenn & Sophia Jermoe – Beach 10K – Q
3rd Chloe Martin & Bonnie Davis – TVT Beach & TX Image
3rd Kacie Johnson & Madison Guerrero – 692 Beach
5th Zoe Shaw & Camryn Herriage – TX Image
5th Katharina Mitchell & Mia Benge – 692
5th Abigail Elder & Emily Ah Leong – TX Image
5th Payton Lucas & Canada Buchanan – 692 &  210 Beach
9th Jasmine Odom & Alexis Muniz – Project Serve

14U
1st Katelyn Hashman & Gracey Campbell – TVT Beach & 692 – Q
2nd Chloe Culver & Mabyn Thomas – Beach 10K & P1 – Q
3rd MayaMay Brown & Laurel Jones – Endless Summer & WVA Beach
3rd Maddie Whynot & Ella Davis

MAY 27-28 TEXAS RECRUITING SHOWCASE AAU JOQ SAN ANTONIO

Schools In Attendance: FSU, Cal Poly, Hawaii, TCU, ASU, Grand Canyon, Stetson, FAU, Georgia State, Arizona, South Carolina & San Jose State University

Q=Qualified

18U
1st Ainsley Radell (Cal Berkeley) & Madeleine Kriz (2019) – & California & TVT Beach – Q
2nd Caitlin Godwin (2020) & Caitlin Moon (2020) – TVT Beach – Q
3rd Bekah Brodbeck (GSU) & Simone Priebe (Pepperdine) – TVT Beach – Q
3rd Lua Lindner Rosado (2019) & Courtney Moon (2019) – TVT Beach – Q
5th Sophie Bengoechea (2020) & Camdyn Doucet (2021) – 210 Beach
5th Jaylyn Porras (2018) & Faith Hasness (2018) – 210 Beach
5th Emma Hansen (2018) & Isabel Gonzalez (Stetson) – 692
5th Natalie Winter (2019) & Morgan Janda (SHSU)
9th Audrey Brooks (2018) & Taylor Jarzombek (GCU) – TVT Beach
9th Abigail Elder (2019) & Ella Alexander (2019) – TX Image & TVT Beach
9th Christina Gragasin (2018) & Hayley Boll (2018) – 692 Beach
9th Macy Berg (TAMUK) & Kylexus Block (HBU) – 210 Beach
9th  Courtney Clark (2018) & Chloe Patton (2018) – 210 Beach & San Antonio, TX
9th Ashlee Stansel (2018) & Brooke Stansel (2018) – AVP
9th Emily Mattoon (2018) & Julia Blazek (2019) – Golden Gate VBC & Sand Academy
9th Grace Koper (2019) & Maddy Salazar (ASU)
17th Molly Davis (USC) & Allison Hansen (2020) – TX Image
17th Adriana Pereira (2019) & Makenzi Brown (2019) – 210 Beach
17th Shane Burleson (2019) & Ava Elia (2018) – TX Image
17th Neena Perdue (2018) & Lily Sears (2018) – 692 Dallas
17th Laken McAda (2019) & Logan McAda (2018) – Arsenal Beach
17th Caroline Bullins (2019) & Baylee Young (2017) – Beach 10K
17th Brooke Adkission (2018) & Grace Gettys (2019) – 210 Beach
17th Whitney Foreman (2018) & Delaney Anderson (2018) – Texas Tornados
17th Hana Blain (2018) & Shelby ONeal (2020) – 210 Beach

16U
1st Madeline Speicher (2020) & Hope Shannon (2019) – 692 Beach – Q
2nd Natalie Winter (2019) & Morgan Janda (SHSU) – Houston, TX – Q
3rd Lua Lindner Rosado (2019) & Courtney Moon (2019) – TVT Beach – Q
3rd Sophie Bengoechea (2020) & Camdyn Doucet (2021) – 210 Beach – Q
5th Julia Blazek (2019) & Ashton Mares (2019) – Beach 10K
5th Ella Alexander (2019) & Abigail Elder (2019) – TVT Beach & TX Image
5th Adriana Pereira (2019) & Makenzi Brown (2019) – 210 Beach
5th Molly Davis (USC) & Allison Hansen (2020) – TX Image
9th Lauren Domel (2019) & Katie Chambers (2019) – 210 & Champion
9th Natalie Martin & (2019) & Makayla Bane (2019) – TAV Houston
9th Shelby ONeal (2020) & Kylie Graf (2019) – 210 Beach
9th Parker Pogue (2019) & Alexandria Troutman (2019)
9th Kaylin Dunning (2019) & Rina Mitchell (2019) – 692
9th  Avery Griffin (2019) & Madison Guerrero (2019) – Beach 10K & 692
9th Katie Blevins (2019) & Georgia Via (2020) – 692
9th Mya LeVaughn (2021) & Sophia Thex (2020) – AJV
17th Hannah Berry (2019) & Rachel Morse (2019) – 210 Beach & San Antonio, TX
17th Alexis Muniz (2019) & Jasmine Odem (2019) – Project Serve
17th Camille Hanna (2021) & Sarah Dickson (2019) – Houston, TX
17th Sadie Shipman (2020) & Rebecca Lee (2019) – Club Fred

15U
1st Caitlin Moon (2020) & Caitlin Godwin (2020) – TVT Beach – Q
2nd Bonnie Davis (2021) & Chloe Martin (2021) – Texas Image & TVT Beach – Q
3rd Carys Thomas (2022) & Mabyn Thomas (2020) – P1 – Q
3rd Payton Lucas (2021) & Arden Besecker (2022) – 692 & AJV – Q
5th Hailey Hamlett (2021) & Naomi Ortiz (2021) – 210 Beach
5th Katelyn Hashman (2021) & Jenna Ross (2021) – TVT Beach & Dallas
5th Ashley Lyne (2021) & Kandice Rowe (2021) – Force Beach
5th Amelia Guerro Acuna (2022) & Canada Buchanan (2021) – 210 Beach
9th Ashtyn Rheinlaender (2022) & Kenzie Thomas (2022) – 210 Beach
9th Kaitlyn Bradley (2022) & Macey Butler (2022) – TVT Beach
9th Trinity Lopez (2020) & Guinevere Kalinowski (2020) – 210 Beach
9th Avery Stephens (2020) & Jaci Spies (2020) – Next Level
9th Daisy Cantwell (2020) & Emma Sevening (2020)
9th Madison Heinsohn (2020) & Geneva Moreno (2020) – 210 Beach
9th Megan Jinright (2020) & Salome Stephens (2020) – Next Level
9th Emily Ramzinski (2020) & Arianna Franklin (2021) – TVT Beach

14U
1st Joley Plummer (2021) & Alyssa Carrizales (2021) – AJV & Austin – Q
2nd Ashtyn Rheinlaender (2022) & Hailey Hamlett (2022) – 210 Beach – Q
3rd Bonnie Davis (2021) & Chloe Martin (2021) – Texas Image & TVT Beach – Q
3rd Emma Gruben (2021) & Evelyn Batista (2021) – AJV & TVT Beach – Q
5th Macey Butler (2022) & Brinkley Barker (2022) – TVT Beach
5th Naomi Ortiz (2021) & Kenzie Thomas (2022) – 210 Beach
5th Emilia Guerra-Acuna (2021) & Payton Lucas (2021) – 210 & 692
5th Katelyn Hashman (2021) & Mya Levaughn (2021) – TVT Beach & AJV
9th Alexis Durish (2022) & Arden Cantwell (2021) – 210 Beach
9th Jenna Ross (2021) & Chloe Culver (2021) – Beach 10K
9th  Karynn Garrow (2023) & Allyson Scheidle (2022)
9th Kendra Grimm (2023) & Reagan Elizondo (2023)
9th Lysette Lopez (2022) & Kylie Wickley (2022)
9th Arianna Franklin (2020) & Ava Dahl (2021) – TVT Beach & AJV
9th Gabrielle Sullivan (2022) & Kinley Graf (2022) – 210 Beach
9th Lauren Garcia (2022) & Ella Baldwin (2022) – TVT Beach & Austin
17th Chrystal Muniz (2023) & Ashleigh Pearson (2023) – Project Serve
17th Ella Venegoni (2022) & Lauren Cornwell (2021) – TVT Beach
17th Madelyn Dennis (2022) & Kaitlyn Cevallos (2022)
17th Anna Crittenden (2021) & Karlie Bonam (2021) – Next Level

12U – Saturday
1st Maya Carrizales & Mackenzie Miller – Austin & AJV – Q
2nd  Madisyn Jones & Sammie Wagner – Q
3rd Alexandra Kriz & Naina Urs – TVT Beach & Austin, TX
3rd Kaileigh Truslow-Neffendorf & Isabella Froiland – TVT Beach
5th Swayer Sims & Sophia Hernandez – 210 Beach
5th Emma Schubert & Genevieve Schubert – 210 Beach
5th Mackenzie Blout & Mikalah Campbell
5th Ava Harris & Neely Richardson

12U – Sunday
1st Natalie Adams & Audrey Perez – 210 Beach – Q
2nd Canyan Collier & Morgan Spradling – Q
3rd Averi Reitz & Kensley Gates
3rd Erin Jones & Bryanah James

JUNE 3 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Troy Schlicker & Francisco Quesada-Paneque – Austin, TX
2nd Jordan Gladstone & Ryan Walker – Houston, TX
3rd Blake Dalton & Silila Tucker – Houston, TX
3rd Clayton Dahlman & Jackson Lane – Austin, TX
5th Garret Denney & George Gutierrez – Fort Worth, TX & Austin, TX
5th Jared Voeller & (Ashtyn Thiemer) – San Antonio, TX & Austin, TX
5th Keith Carroll & Mike Fiorentino – Dallas, TX
5th Cristian Arellano & Kyle Jenks – San Antonio, TX

Women’s Open
1st Taylor Bradley & Katie Lindelow – Austin, TX & Covington, LA
2nd Melissa Cruz & Chrissy Glenn – Austin, TX
3rd Francesca Goncalves & Tory Paranagua – Dallas, TX & Austin, TX
3rd Melissa Calata & Rebecca Hague – San Antonio, TX & Canada
5th Kate Privett & Simone Priebe – Grapevine, TX & Austin, TX
5th Alexa Richardson & Carly Perales – Austin, TX
7th Mika England & Andrea Hannasch – Austin, TX
7th Juliann Johnson & Andrea Nucete – Dallas, TX & Austin, TX
9th Caitlin Moon  Caitlin Godwin – Fair Oaks Ranch, TX & Austin, TX
9th Paula Lacey & Erika Rodriguez – Austin, TX
9th Lindsay Wise & Lauren Martinez – San Antonio, TX & Comfort, TX
9th Savana Trahan & Maeve Junker – Kerrville, TX
13th Micaela Mirabal & Brittney Munro – Austin, TX & Houston, TX

Men’s B
1st Jerel Deacon & Mike Delossantos – San Antonio, TX
2nd Richard Scappaticci & Colton Seal – Austin, TX
3rd BJ Cleere & Dan Roth – Odessa, TX & Midland, TX
3rd Tommy Muniz & Hector Ruiz – San Antonio, TX

JUNE 3 SUMMER CLASSIC #2 SAN ANTONIO

16U
1st Julissa Casas & Olivia Sweatt – Top Gun
2nd Anna Crittenden & Karlie Bonam – Next Level
3rd Maya Liefer (2020) & Alex Troutman (2019) – Next Step
3rd Faith Regalado (2019) & Malayna Godina – Top Gun Volleyball
5th Emma Cantwell & Chrystal Muniz – Project Serve

12U
1st Emma Schubert & Genevieve Schubert – 210 Beach
2nd Isabella Froiland & Kaileigh Truslow – TVT Beach
3rd Averi Reitz & Kinsley Gates
3rd Ava Harris & Mikaylah Campbell
5th Anna Pearson & Ashleigh Pearson – Project Serve
5th Zoey Rodriguez & Ryleigh Read – LVVC
5th Sophia Rodriguez & Julia Guzman – Top Gun Volleyball
5th Zoe Aldrich & Sarah Stafford – Next Level
9th Denai Sanchez & Alexis Tedford – Top Gun Volleyball
9th Reagan Blakey & Tylie Thompson – Project Serve

JUNE 10-11 AAU JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER SAN ANTONIO

Q=Qualified

18U
1st Taylor Jarzombek (GCU) & Bekah Brodbeck (GSU) – TVT Beach – Q
2nd Avery Poppinga (FSU) & Kenzie Holtz (CSULB) – Q
3rd Audrey Brooks (2018) & Ella Alexander (2019) – TVT Beach
3rd Hana Blain (2018) & Kya Bock (2018) – 210 Beach
5th Gabriella Johnston (TAMUCC) & Brooke Scheidle (2018) – TVT Beach
5th Lauren Martinez (2018) & Alexis Muniz (2018) – 210 Beach & Project Serve
5th Simone Ritchey (2018) & Hayden Smyers (2018) – Stel Beach
5th Tenley Housler (TAMUK) & Brooke Adkisson (2018) – 210 Beach
9th Janna Skinner (208 & Isabelle Wilkins (208) – Texas Tornados
9th Taylor Skrzycki (2019) & Kyleigh Mulanax (2019) – LVVC
9th Kelsey Kleypas (2019) & Gabrielle LeStourgeon (2018) – PVA

16U
1st Adriana Pereira (2019) & Makenzi Brown (2019) – 210 Beach – Q
2nd Jasmine Odom (2019) & Alexis Muniz (2019) – Project Serve – Q
3rd Emily Ramzinski (2020) & Savana Trahan (2020) – TVT Beach & Kerrville
3rd  Adrienne Galaviz (2019) & Jurnee Dimas (2019)
5th Taylor Skrzycki (2019) & Sarah Farrell (2019) – LVVC
5th Malayna Godina (2019) & Faith Regalado (2019) – Top Gun
5th Sydney McCall (2019) & Maddy Ramirez (2019)

15U
1st Emilia Guerra-Acuna (2021) & Madelyn Wallace (2021) – 210 Beach – Q
2nd Alexis Durish (2022) & Hailey Hamlett (2021) – 210 Beach – Q
3rd Cam Gutell (2021) & Alyssa Carrizales (2021) – TVT Beach & Austin
3rd Ashtyn Rheinlaender (2022) & Kenzie Thomas (2022)  – 210 Beach
5th Avery Stephens (2020) & Megan Wahrmund (2021) – Next Level
5th Naomi Ortiz (2021) & Elise Almquist (2021) – 210 Beach
5th Taylor Owen (2020) & Lorelle Gillig (2020)
5th Veronica Guerrero (2020) & Chelsea Weldon (2020) – Angelo Elite VBC
9th Jordan Lewis (2022) & Alli Talamantes (2022) – Angelo Elite VC

14U
1st Cam Gutell & Geneva Nedrow – TVT Beach & AJV – Q
2nd Alexis Durish & Hailey Hamlett – 210 Beach – Q
3rd Kenzie Thomas & Madelyn Wallace – 210 Beach
3rd Arianna Franklin & Alyssa Carrizales – TVT Beach & Austin
5th Julissa Casas & Olivia Sweatt – Top Gun
5th Brooke Sheely & Ella Baldwin – TVT Beach & Austin
5th Ashtyn Rheinlaender & Alyse Caddell – 210 Beach
5th Rebekah Wilks & Ashlyn Caddell – 210 Beach
9th Sydney Cooper & Valeria Carrizales
9th Ella Venegoni & Mia Kuehn – TVT Beach
9th Kylie Wiedenfeld & Natalie Burkholder – PVA
9th Anna Crittenden & Karlie Bonam – Next Level

12U
1st Maya Carrizales & Lana Tello – Q
2nd Kaileigh Truslow & Isabella Froiland – TVT Beach – Q
3rd Averi Reitz & Kinsley Gates
3rd Mikalah Campbell & Neely Richardson
5th Natalia Ortiz & Sara Felts – 210 Beach
5th Sawyer Sims & Sophia Hernandez – 210 Beach
5th Denai Sanchez & Alexis Tedford – Top Gun
5th Daniela Guerra-Acuna & Elizabeth Williams – 210 Beach

JUNE 17 AVPFIRST QUALIFIER DALLAS

Q=Qualified

18U
1st Taylor Jarzombek (GCU) & Katie Hess (GCU) – TVT Beach & P1 – Q
2nd Maddy Salazar (ASU) & Sam Plaster (ASU) – Houston & 692 – Q
3rd Abby Carroll (South Carolina) & Morgan Kuchar (FSU) – Beach 10K & Southern Select
3rd Kylie Bryan (HBU) & Paige Flickenger (2020) – P1 Beach
5th Elizabeth Moreland (ULM) & Lucy Maher (2018) – Champion Beach
5th Alex Gholson (2018) & Skyler Spooner (Cal Poly) – 692
5th Kelly Dorn (GSU) & Kayla Whetstone (FGCU) – 692
5th Ashley Baucher (GSU) & Gabriella Becerra (Tulane)
9th Maddie Speicher (2020) & Hope Shannon (2020) – 692 Beach
9th Samantha Hartman (2018) & Audri Suter (2018) – 692
9th Rylie Anderson (2019) & Avery Griffin (2019) – TX Image
9th Lily Sears (2018) & Neena Perdue (2018) – 692
9th Victoria Kelly (2019) & Lucy Martin (2018) -692

16U
1st Katharina Mitchell (2019) & Kiley Goodrum (2019) – 692 – Q
2nd Harper Cozzens (2020) & Mary Solis (2020) – 692 – Q
3rd Maren Wisener (2019) & Ashley Miller (2019) – 692
3rd Rylie Anderson (2019) & Avery Griffin (2019) – TX Image
5th Adyson Barker (2019) & Tara Patton (2019) – Champion Beach
5th Alexis Muniz (2019) & Katie Blevins (2019) – Project Serve
5th Mia Benge (2019) & Kaylin Dunning (2019) – 692
5th Katelyn Malone  (2020) & Abbie Pevehouse (2020)
5th Lori Malone (2020) Abbie Pevehouse (2020)
9th Chloe Culver (2021) & Jenna Ross (2021) – Beach 10K
9th Shelby Istre (2019) & Rebecca Sutton (2019) – 692

14U
1st Maggie Boyd & Gabrielle Walker – 692 – Q
2nd Natasha Preboy & Prestin Garman – 692 & Beach 10K – Q
3rd Mary Katherine Ashburn & Riley Ray – PCA Beach
3rd Landree Austin & Ellie Davis – 692 Beach
5th Liv Johnson & Presley Wright – Madfrog Madsand
5th Kennedy Westendorff & Anna Claire Nichol – Champion Beach
5th Katie McLaughlin & Charlotte Ham – Champion Beach
5th Avery Miller & Samantha Scully – 692 Beach
9th Stella Maher & Grace Lamont – Champion Beach

JUNE 24-25 AAU JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER SAN ANTONIO REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Q=Qualified

18U
1st Molly Davis (Pepperdine) & Simone Priebe (Pepperdine) – TX Image & TVT Beach – Q
2nd Bekah Brodbeck (GSU) & Taylor Jarzombek (GCU) – TVT Beach – Q
3rd Lua Lindner Rosado (2019) & Caitlin Godwin (2020) – TVT Beach – Q
3rd Kya Bock (2018) & Faith Hasness (2018) – 210 Beach – Q
5th Sophie Bengoechea (2020) & Caitlin Moon (2020) – 210 & TVT Beach
5th Bonnie Davis (2021) & Lauren Domel (2019) – TX Image & 210 Beach
5th Kylee Johnson (Boise State) & Audrey Brooks (2018) – TVT Beach
5th Morgan Janda (SHSU) & Natalie Winter (2019) – Houston, TX
9th Brooke Adkisson (2018) & Jaylyn Porras (2018) – 210 Beach
9th Kelsey Kleypas (2019) & Gabrielle LeStourgeon (2018) – PVA
9th Savana Trahan (2020) & Kathryn Stieler (2018) – Kerrville
9th Macy Berg (TAMUK) & Kylexus Block (HBU) – 210 Beach
9th Hana Blain (2018) & Tenley Housler (TAMUK) – 210 Beach

16U
1st Lua Lindner Rosado (2019) & Caitlin Godwin (2020) – TVT Beach – Q
2nd Caitlin Moon (2020) & Sophie Bengoechea (2020) – TVT Beach & 210 Beach – Q
3rd Natalie Winter (2019) & Morgan Janda (SHSU) – Q
3rd Courtney Moon (2019) & Molly Davis (Pepperdine) – TVT Beach & TX Image – Q
5th Addie Yeats (2019) & Jorden James (2020) – Project Serve
5th Chloe Martin (2021) & Bonnie Davis (2021) – TVT Beach & TX Image
5th Adriana Pereira (2019) & Ella Alexander (2019) – 210 & TVT Beach
5th Makenzie Brown (2019) & Lauren Domel – 210 Beach
9th Laken McAda (2019) & Kassidy Nicholson (2019) – Arsenal Beach
9th Hailey Hamlett (2021) & Alexis Durish (2022) – 210 Beach
9th Faith Regalado (2019) & Malayna Godina (2019)
9th Taylor Skrzycki (2019) & Sarah Farrell (2019) – LV Beach

15U
1st Arianna Franklin (2021) & Alyssa Carrizales (2021) – TVT Beach & Austin – Q
2nd Chloe Martin (2021) & Sadie Shipman (2020) – TVT Beach & Club Fred – Q
3rd Hailey Hamlett(2021) & Kenzie Thomas (2021) – 210 Beach
3rd Camdyn Doucet (2021) & Emilia Guerra-Acuna (2021) – 210 Beach
5th Ashtyn Rheinlaender (2022) & Katie Felts (2022) – 210 Beach
5th Naomi Ortiz (2021) & Elise Almquist (2021) – 210 Beach
5th Alexis Durish (2022) & Madelyn Wallace (2021) – 210 Beach
5th Madison Heisohn (2020) & Emily Ramzinski (2020) – 210 Beach & TVT Beach

14U
1st Naomi Ortiz & Ella Brunson – 210 Beach – Q
2nd Arianna Franklin & Cam Guttell – TVT Beach – Q
3rd Olivia Sweatt & Julissa Casas – Q
3rd Kenzie Thomas & Madelyn Wallae – 210 Beach – Q
5th Rebekah Wilks & Ashlyn Caddell – 210 Beach
5th Reese  Hood & Alyssa Crowley
5th Ashtyn Rheinlaender & Emily Smith – 210 Beach & San Antonio
5th Daviana Henderlong & Esrher Duglas – 210 Beach
9th Petra Rodriguez & Mia Kuehn
9th Kylie Wiedenfeld & Kylie Fleming – PVA
9th Julia Guzman & Reagan Aldridge – Top Gun Volleyball
9th Alyse Caddell & Ella Venegoni – 210 & TVT Beach
9th Aubrey Hernandez & Amanda Enriquez – 210 Beach
9th McKenzie McMullen & Addison Evans

12U
1st Emma Schubert & Genevieve Schubert – 210 Beach – PQ
2nd Maya Carrizales & Kaileigh Truslow-Neffendorf – Austin & TVT Beach – Q
3rd Sadie McAda & Saige De La Fuente – Arsenal Beach – Q
4th Alex Kriz & Naina Urs – TVT Beach & Austin
5th Mikalah Campbell & Ava Harris – LV Rebels
5th Alexis Tedford & Denai Sanchez
5th Averi Reitz & Kinsley Gates – LV Rebels
5th Neely Richardson & McKynna Moxley
9th Sara Felts & Elizabeth Williams – 210 Beach

JULY 1-2 AVPNEXT TEXAS CHAMPIONSHIPS DALLAS

Men’s Open
1st Ryan Walker & Tal Shavit – Houston, TX & San Diego, CA
2nd Troy Schlicker & Francisco Quesada-Paneque – Austin, TX
3rd David Updegrove & Lennart Huijbers – Houston, TX
3rd Will Buchanan & Michal Welc – Dallas, TX
5th Silila Tucker & Phillip Fuchs – Houston, TX
5th Daniel Lindsey & Taylor Hughes – Plano, TX & Austin, TX
7th Jarrod Tongkeamha & John Zuffinetti – Dallas, TX
7th Bryce Powers & Garret Denney – Orlando, FL & College  Station, TX
9th Jerod Heine & Elliot Dahl – Austin, TX
9th Mike Fiorentino & Eric Anamege – Dallas, TX & Grand Prairie, TX
9th Justin Beach & Derek Strause – Little Rock, AR & Fayetteville, AR
9th Michael Groselle & Ty Coutts – Plano, TX & Colorado Springs, CO
13th Eric Khozindar & Sean Davis – Dallas, TX
13th Taylor Robinson & Kevin Malak – Dallas, TX & San Diego, CA
13th Tristan Albers & Dayton Arellano – Plano, TX
13th Jordan Gladstone & Evan Darr – Houston, TX
17th Josh Crouch & Elias Aparcedo – Lewisville, TX & Dallas, TX
17th Mark Bohls & Dewain Martin – Dallas, TX
17th Tom Starck & Corey Stansell – Dallas, TX
17th Ashton Thiemer & Cooper Herndon – Austin, TX & Dallas, TX
17th Caleb Granbery & Reid Malone – Dallas, TX & Little Rock, AR
17th Alec Ingraham & Blake Stewart – Denton, TX
17th Joel Kelley & Ryan Webb – Temple, TX & Georgetown, TX

Women’s Open
1st Taylor Nyquist & Sierra Sanchez – Dallas, TX
2nd Melissa Cruz & Chrissy Glenn – Austin, TX
3rd Simone Priebe & Kate Privett – Austin, TX & Dallas, TX
3rd Jordan Westendorff & Ashley Roberts – Dallas, TX & McKinney, TX
5th Caitlin Moon & Caitlin Godwin – Fair Oaks Ranch, TX & Austin, TX
5th Haley Tippett & Maddie Ligon – Dallas, TX
7th Alisia Kemper & Andrea Nucete – Dallas, TX & Austin, TX
7th Brayden Gruenewald & Sarita Mikals – Southlake, TX & Euless, TX
9th Bekah Brodbeck & Abby Carroll – San Antonio, TX & Dallas, TX
9th Devan Hultquist & Ali Eager – Talahassee, FL & Dallas TX
9th Taylor Bradley & Emily Hardesty – Austin, TX & Plano, TX
9th Autumn Erickson & Maria Schuller (Almeida)- Little Rock, AR
13th Alicia Polzin & Madeleine Gordon – Colleyville, TX & Fort Worth, TX
13th Mel Sadler & Miroslava Martinez – Dallas, TX
13th Allie Rokas & Shelby Cable – Dallas, TX
13th Elizabeth Moreland & Lyndi Johnson – Dallas, TX
17th Sophie Manson & Ashton Mares – McKinney, TX & Fort Worth, TX
17th Tarin Mergener & Briana Correa – Midlothian, TX & Naples, FL
17th Kylie Bryan & Katie Hess – Red Oak, TX & Waxahachie, TX
17th Natalie Bennett & Alex Hilton – Dallas, TX & Sarasota, FL
17th Erin Huebner & Laura Farney – Denton, TX
17th Karolina Damjanovic & Sarah Umbach – Subotica, Serbia & Dallas, TX
17th Stephanie Minnerly-Barnhouse & Kate Morell – Houston, TX
17th Ella Alexander & Abigail Elder – Austin, TX & Dallas, TX
25th Lua Lindner Rosado & Grace Koper – Austin, TX & Colleyville, TX
25th Tori Thompson & Rachel Pinson – Dallas, TX
25th Meryl Loop & Jody Larson – Wichita, KS
25th Haley Harrison & Olivia Rook – Parker, TX & Arlington, TX
25th Katie McCutcheon & Emily Holombek – Dallas, TX
25th Daria Starck & Josephine Miller – Dallas, TX & Rockwall, TX
25th Jasmine Odom & Alexis Muniz – New Braunfels, TX & San Antonio, TX
25th Amber Luce & Vanessa Tatiana Bell – Dallas, TX

JULY 2 AAU JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER DALLAS

Q=Qualified

18U
1st Sophie Manson & Ashton Mares – Beach 10K – Q
2nd Abby Carroll (South Carolina) & Bekah Brodbeck (GSU) – Beach 10K & TVT Beach – Q
3rd Taylor Jarzombek (GCU) & Katie Hess (GCU) – TVT Beach & P1
3rd Kylie Bryan & Paige Flickinger – P1 Beach
5th Lua Lindner Rosado (2019) & Courtney Moon (2019) – TVT Beach
5th Caitlin Moon (2020) & Caitlin Godwin (2020) – TVT Beach
5th Elizabeth Merchant & Ashley Bauchert – Beach 10K
5th Natalie Bennett (HBU) & Alex Hilton (FSU) – Beach 10K
9th Lindsay Harris (HBU) & Kennedy Wiley (2018) – P1 Beach
9th Jaden Kay (2018) & Chloe York (2018) – Stel Beach
9th Serena Torres (2018) & Abigail Davis (2019) – Stingray Beach Volleyball
9th Abigail Elder (2019) & Ella Alexander (2019) – Texas Image & TVT Beach

16U
1st Caroline Bullins (2019) & Georgia Via (2020) – Beach 10K – Q
2nd Maci Langford (2020) & Hailey Hunt (2020) – P1 – Q
3rd Macy Sproba (2019) & DeJanae Gilmore (2019) – Allegiance Volleyball
3rd Chloe Culver (2021) & Jenna Ross (2021) – Beach 10K
5th Emma Lozier (2021) & Ashlin Jamie (2020) – TAV Beach
5th Cate Gruber (2020) & Bailey Murray (2019) – Texas Image
5th Kendall Hardesty (2020) & Kayla Adamson (2020) – 692
5th Mya Roberts (2020) & Rachel Roberts (2023) – NRG
9th Isabella Costanzo (2019) & Luciana Costanzo (2021) – Chicago Elite Volleyball
9th Katelyn Rhoades (2020) & Alexis Allen (2020) – TAV Beach
9th Maya Soto (2019) & Jill Dickens (2019)
9th Aynslee Barber (2020) & Ashley Nelson (2020) – Madfrog

14U
1st Nicole Vanea & Emma Vasquez – P1 – Q
2nd Sophia Mabry Nauta & Raylyn Tarquinio – Beach 10K & P1 – Q
3rd Charlotte Hain & Kate McLaughlin – Champion Beach
3rd Kate Morgan & Cameron Rogers – Texas Image
5th Anna Claire & Prestin Garman – Champion Beach & Beach 10K
5th Presley Wright & Gabriela Jorgensen – Madfrog
5th Sophie McCook & Bailey Lasater – TAV
5th Kennedy Westendorff & Lola Heyde – Beach 10K
9th Emma Shugart & Alicia Tolley – Texas Image
9th Katherine Kristofek & Nicole Rodriguez – Champion Beach
9th Brynn Dowd & Lauren Backman – P1 Beach
9th Sydney Eyestone & Ella Duffner
9th Peyton Randle & Campbell Villanueva – Texas Image
9th Ashlynn Oliver & Brooke Rifkin – Beach 10K & 692
9th McKenzie McMullen & Addison Evans
9th Natasha Preboy & Georgia Young – 692

12U
1st Kira Roberts & Haley Bryan – P1 Beach – Q
2nd Ashlyn Zilliken & Haley Frederking – Madfrog – Q
3rd Gracie Fleming & Hailey Nixon
3rd Tatiana Sanchez  Brooke Bowers – Mad Frog
5th Valerie Gutknecht & Katherine Sigala – TAV
5th Brock Harvick & Thomas Phung – Dallas Premier

2016 Results

MARCH 5-6 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Daniel Lindsey & Taylor Hughes – Plano, TX & Austin, TX
2nd Thomas Wolfe & Kasey Hall – San Perlita, TX & Austin, TX
3rd Riley Salmon & Colin Kaslow – Houston, TX & Austin, TX
3rd Alexander Kammermeier & Ryan Walker – Houston, TX
5th Juan Beltran Pujol & Rafaa Quesada – Mallorca, Illes Balears
5th Adam Manuel & Orri Jonsson – Frisco, TX & Austin, TX
7th Shane Sigg & Olesky Gutor – Houston, TX & Austin, TX
7th Jack McGraw & Zack Kweder – Austin, TX
9th Troy Schlicker & Kirk Attwood – Austin, TX
9th Cameron Sitler & David Updegrove – Houston, TX
9th Evan Darr & Wilfredo Villar – Houston, TX
9th Bobby Jones & Nick Hillstrom – Austin, TX
13th Trevor Pitts & Jon Michael Welch – Dallas, TX & Fort Worth, TX
13th Dewain Martin & Dayton Arellano – Flower Mound, TX & Plano, TX
13th Joe Benyi & Jordan Gladstone – Houston, TX
13th Josh Witherspoon & Taylor Edmondson – Houston, TX & Dallas, TX
17th Chris Fuller-Wigg & George Gutierrez – Austin, TX
17th Jay Johnson & Rod Medellin – Houston, TX
17th Micah Smith & Joshua Smith – Austin, TX
17th Alec Ingraham & Blake Stewart – Denton, TX
17th Jared Voeller & Daniel Priest – San Antonio, TX & Austin, TX
17th Corey Stansell & Eric Khozindar – Dallas, TX
17th Carlos Suarez & Cristian Arellano – San Antonio, TX
17th Jarrod Tongkeamha & John Zuffinetti – Dallas, TX
25th Garret Denney & Randy Whited – College Station, TX
25th Eric Price & Chris Bontrager – Austin, TX & Dallas, TX
25th Carroll Elter & Bill Bowe – San Antonio, TX
25th Ken Smith & Shawn Brown – Austin, TX
25th Julian Vera & Scott Spradlin – San Antonio
25th Jett Freeman & Blake Lindelow – Austin, TX

Women’s Open
1st Lindsey Shepard & Kyra Lancon – Houston, TX
2nd Lauren Dickson & Jayna Duke – Austin, TX
3rd Courtney Trevino & Taylor Nutterfield – Austin, TX
3rd Francesca Goncalves & Brooke Burling – Dallas, TX & Chicago, IL
5th Tetiana Sukach & Ksenia Bartie – Lubbock, TX & Lake Charles, LA
5th Melissa Calata & Tori Thompson – San Antonio, TX
7th Grace Christiansen & Elli Merchant – Lantana, TX & Bedford, TX
7th Rachel Ford & Priscilla Jupe – Austin, TX
9th Melissa Cruz & Taylor Jarzombek – Austin, TX
9th Maja Kaiser & Taylor Bradley – Bulverde, TX & Austin, TX
9th Avery Arellano & Tarin Mergener – Plano, TX & Midlothian, TX
9th Dominique Price & Ashley Belrose – Helotes, TX & Michigan
13th Mandy Korzekwa & Rebecca Hague – San Antonio, TX
13th Abigail Carter & Bekah Brodbeck – San Antonio, TX
13th Brittani Gray & Stephanie Minnerly – Houston, TX
13th  Melanie Valenciana & Cristina Anz – San Antonio, TX
17th Rita Martinez & Alisia Kemper – Fort Worth, TX & Dallas, TX
17th Ellie Leitko & Jensyn Bledsoe – The Woodlands, TX & Magnolia, TX
17th Justyna Brewczyk & Barbara Estellita Lins – Poland & Brazil
17th Abby Carroll & Alli Bliss – Southlake, TX
17th Andrea Nucete & Amanda Mazur – Austin, TX
17th Claire Smalzer & Chrissy Glenn – Austin, TX
17th Carly Perales & Kenzie Holtz – Austin, TX
17th Erica Richardson & Paula Lacey – Austin, TX
25th Erin Umbel & Caitlin Therien – San Antonio, TX
25th Mika England & Sherry Smith – Austin, TX
25th Dragana Krstovic & Tiffany Sullivan – Houston, TX
25th Gabriela Sandoval & Jada Gardner – San Antonio, TX

Men’s AA
1st Jack Petersen & Elliot Dahl – Austin, TX
2nd Jerod Heine & Gregory Russell – Austin, TX
3rd George Gutierrez & Gary Evans
3rd Ed Anderson & David Updegrove – Houston, TX
5th Matt Rowan & Daniel Priest – San Antonio, TX
5th Jared Voeller & Mark Harris – San Antonio, TX
7th Chris Ratliff & Ryan Encinas – Austin, TX
7th Cameron Sitler & Rod Medellin – Houston, TX
7th BJ Cleere & Shawn Harris – Midland, TX
7th Cristian Arellano & Carlos Suarez – San Antonio, TX
7th Phil Sikkema & Joey Welty – Austin, TX
7th Trevor McGrath & Tomas Muniz – San Antonio, TX

Women’s AA
1st Dominique Price & Monique Abernathy – Helotes, TX
2nd Taylor Jarzombek & Kylee Johnson – Austin, TX & San Antonio, TX
3rd Abigail Carter & Bekah Brodbeck – San Antonio, TX
3rd Michelle Suarez & Sara Steinocher – San Antonio, TX & Houston, TX
5th Megan Deterling & Sophie Bengochea – Austin, TX & San Antonio, TX
5th Jasmine Perez & Brittany Hays – Houston, TX
7th Jennifer Burgess & Keli Weiblen – San Antonio, TX & Houston, TX
7th Ela Pala & Hannah Scholz – Austin, TX
7th Alaina Sivells & Sarah Mayer – Austin, TX
7th Toni Parkman & Amanda Mazur – Austin, TX
7th Amber MacMillan & (Melanie Valenciana) – San Antonio, TX
7th Katelyn Kershner & Anna Lewer – Austin, TX

Women’s A
1st Adiba Hassan & Nicole Jackson – Austin, TX
2nd Brittany Steele & Cindy Chapa – Austin, TX & San Antonio, TX
3rd Kay Ulu & Jordan Pickering – Austin, TX
3rd Kara Wallinger & Hailey Heitkamp – Austin, TX
5th Jessica Casarez & Ashley Burch – San Antonio, TX
5th Lauren Lasseter & Brooke Jones – Austin, TX

Men’s B
1st Justin Runyan & Jett Freeman – Austin, TX
2nd Richie David & Devin Glenn – Austin, TX
3rd Donovan Rhone & David Marquez – San Antonio, TX
3rd Jordan Wagner & Joe Erickson – Austin, TX
5th Matias Zubko & Justin Talley – Austin, TX
5th Sean Santellanes & Tommy Crout – San Antonio, TX
LJ Luciano & Scotty Gallup – Austin, TX
Jeff Orach & Steven Palm – Austin, TX
Andre Arrieta & Luis Lerma – Austin, TX
Adam Griser & Johnny Fraga – Austin, TX
Cassidy Villegan & Matt Bruckhoff – Austin, TX
Eric Livingston & Gabe Watters – Austin, TX

MARCH 6 SEASON OPENER SAN ANTONIO

18U
1st Avery Arellano & Tarin Mergener – Beach Ten Thousand
2nd Taylor Bradley & Carly Perales – TVT Junior Beach & Xtreme Volei
3rd Brooke Burling & Francesca Goncalves – Chicago, IL & Beach 10K
3rd Grace Christiansen & Elizabeth Merchant – 692
5th Erin Umbel & Caitlin Therien – TVT Junior Beach
5th Alex Ng & Shannon Murphy – Houston, TX
7th Naomi Sing & Alyssa Tatsch – 210 Beach
7th Tori Hinojosa & Maja Kaiser – 210 Beach
7th Macy Berg & Faith Hasness – 210 Beach
7th Taliah Phipps & Amanda Bakonyi – 210 Beach
7th Kylie Keeling & Ashley Bauchert – 692 & Beach 10K
7th Abby Carroll & Alli Bliss – Southlake, TX

14/16U
1st Lua Lindner Rosado & Kenzie Holtz – TVT Junior Beach
2nd Ella Alexander & Jenna Murillo – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Simone Ritchey & Alexandra Haden – OB1 Beach
3rd Joscelin Colon & Madelyn Sanders- 210 Beach
5th Audrey Brooks & Olivia Crimmins – TVT Junior Beach
5th Evelyn Batista & Katie Hashman – TVT Junior Beach

MARCH 12-13 DALLAS

Men’s Open
1st Daniel Lindsey & Taylor Hughes – Plano, TX & Austin, TX
2nd Alexander Kammermeier & Ryan Walker – Houston, TX
3rd Kasey Hall & Thomas Wolfe – Austin, TX & San Perlita, TX
3rd Taylor Edmondson & Jeff Houghton – Dallas, TX & Denver, CO
5th Michael Wilson & Brandon Oswald – Denver, CO
5th Jay Johnson & Shane Sigg – Missouri City, TX
7th Jason Pondrom & Michal Welc – Frisco, TX & Dallas
7th Benjamin Yiapan & Rafaa Quesada – Austin, TX
9th Steven Buesing & Austin Pitts – Grapevine, TX & Dallas, TX
9th Will Buchanan & Adam Manuel – Dallas, TX
9th Scott Womack & Mike Fiorentino – Dallas, TX
9th Jack McGraw & Eric Price – Austin, TX
13th Eric Khozindar & David Washmon – Dallas, TX
13th Jarrod Tongkeamha & John Zuffinetti – Dallas, TX
13th Mason Duhon & Andres Quinones – Dallas, TX
13th Nick Hillstrom & Bobby Jones – Austin, TX
17th Alec Ingraham & Blake Stewart – Denton, TX
17th Garret Denney & Randy Whited – College Station, TX
17th Jon-Michael Welch & Shawn Ledig – Fort Worth, TX & New Orleans,LA
17th Stephen Valdez & Kenneth Brown – Amarillo, TX
17th Josh Kramer & Alan Wade – Dallas, TX
17th Elias Aparcedo & Ryan Conley – Dallas, TX & Frisco, TX
17th Jared Voeller & Clayton Dahlmen – San Antonio, TX
17th Josh Crouch & Tom Stark – Dallas, TX
25th Stefan Shewfelt & Nathan Schnell – Regina, Saskatchewan
25th Keith Carroll & Corey Stansell – Sherman, TX & Dallas, TX

Women’s Open
1st Taylor Nutterfield & Courtney Trevino – Austin, TX
2nd Jayna Duke & Josie Lehman – Austin, TX & Redondo Beach, CA
3rd Lainy Thomas & Francesca Goncalves – Dallas, TX
3rd Claire Smalzer & Erika Rodriguez – Austin, TX
5th Jennifer Solm & Jess Jones – Hermosa Beach, CA & Dallas, TX
5th Ashley Robert & Carly Perales – Dallas, TX
7th Taylor Bradley & Cali Bunn – Austin, TX & San Diego, CA
7th Victoria Weatherly & Lauren Peltier – Houston, TX
9th Karolina Damjanovic & Sara Segarra – Dallas, TX
9th Shelby Cable & Lyndi Johnson – Dallas, TX
9th Melissa Cruz & Tori Thompson – Austin, TX
9th Tetiana Sukach & Beckie Johnson – Lubbock, TX & Dallas, TX
13th Autumn Erickson & Maria Schuller – Little Rock, AR
13th Kelly Dorn & Kate Privett – Trophy Club, TX & Southlake, TX
13th Mika England & Andrea Nucete – Austin, TX
13th Maja Kaiser & Tori Hinojosa – Bulverde, TX & San Antonio, TX
17th Heather Collins & Bonnie Brazee – Tucumcari, NM & Bonsall, CA
17th Macy Berg & Caitlin Therien – San Antonio, TX
17th Missy Mithell & Liz Eddy – Fort Worth, TX & St. Joseph, MI
17th April Newcomb & Cristina Payna – Dallas, TX
17th Alisia Kemper & Rita Martinez – Dallas, TX

Men’s A
1st Dan Schumacher & Stephen Richardson – Dallas, TX
2nd Justin Storms & Tim Alverson – Mansfield, TX
3rd Alberto King & Jason Brown – Panama & Dallas, TX
3rd Brandon Closner & Ross King – Dallas, TX
5th Jason Mudge & Matt Rowan – Joplin, MO & San Antonio, TX
5th Joe Wong & Brock An – Austin, TX & Houston, TX
Austin Garcia & Riley Vaughan – Keller, TX
Anthony Vibbard & Roger Kure – Columbia, MO & Springfield, MO
Mike Tome & John Bradford – New Orleans, LA & Palo Alto, CA
Alex Celerier & Stellie Jackson – Euless, TX
Jarret Willey & Tony Kitchen – Plano, TX & Dallas, TX
Alex Templeton & Mat Utt – Dallas, TX

MARCH 13 AAU JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER

Q=Qualified
PQ=Previously Qualified

18U
1st Francesca Goncalves & Lainy Thomas – Q
2nd Taylor Bradley & Cali Bunn – TVT Junior Beach & SD Beach – Q
3rd Kate Privett & Jordan Lackey – 692
3rd Maja Kaiser & Tori Hinojosa – 210 Beach
5th Taylor Jarzombek & Kylee Johnson – TVT Junior Beach
5th Macy Berg & Caitlin Therien – 210 Beach & TVT Junior Beach
Lucy Maher & Cabrina Becker – Beach 10K
Ashley Bauchert & Grace Koper – Beach 10K
Bailly Aebi & Kat Stephanian – Champion Beach
Ashley Robert & Avery Arellano – Beach 10K
Madison Dollarhide & Alli Bliss – Beach 10K
Jennifer Boldenow & Elizabeth Moreland – Champion Beach

16U
1st Molly Davis & Kelli McKinnon – Texas Image – Q
2nd Lua Lindner Rosado & Abigail Carter – TVT Junior Beach – Q
3rd Hayley Boll & Avery Griffin – 692
3rd Emma Hansen & Sadie McCarter – 692
5th Jenna Murillo & Ella Alexander – TVT Junior Beach
5th Sarah Sheffield & Sophie Manson – Beach 10K
5th Kamryn Johnston & Katie Chambers – Champion
5th Natalie Bennett & Izzy Gonzalez – 692
9th Simone Ritchey & Mia Toribio – OB1 Beach
Cody Mertz & Kayla Husband – Project Serve
Emily Koford & Lisha Franklin – Project Serve
Grace Cardenas & Steffy Walls – Champion Beach
Cearra Zachary & Patricia Coats – Oklahoma
Adyson Barker & Keri Purlsey – Texas Image

14U
1st Logyn Hinds & Paige Flickinger – Fort Worth, TX – Q
2nd Natalia Walls & Mackenzie Morris – Dallas, TX – Q
3rd Megan Deterling & Sophie Bengochea – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Kaitlyn Bradley & Alyssa Carrizales – TVT Junior Beach
5th Chloe Culver & Sydney Blackwell – Texas Image
5th Mia Warmuth & Abigail Mahaffey – Oklahoma
5th Kearra Zachary & Meaghan Coats – Oklahoma
5th  Chenoa Wheat & Katie Lindley – Oklahoma

MARCH 19-20 AUSTIN

Men’s AA
1st Chris Fuller-Wigg & George Gutierrez – Austin, TX
2nd Garreth Evans & Daniel Priest – San Antonio, TX
3rd Alec Ingraham & Blake Stewart – Denton, TX
3rd Anthony Duke & Joaquin Fonseca – Austin, TX
5th  Jerod Heine &  Chris Ratliff – Austin, TX
5th Alberto King & Ben Yiapan – Panama & Austin, TX
7th  Joey Welty & Antonio Gentile – Austin, TX
7th  David Washmon & Red Carroll – Dallas, TX
9th Ken Smith & Shawn Brown – King Salmon, AR & Dubuque, IA
9th Trevor Callarman & Chris Harris – Austin, TX & Houston, TX
9th Julian Vera & Sage Hoffman – San Antonio, TX
9th Jack Petersen & Elliot Dahl – Austin, TX
13th Jared Voeller & Marcos Trejo – San Antonio, TX

Women’s AA
1st Taylor Bradley & Claire Coppola – Round Rock, TX & Scottsdale, AZ
2nd Helen Ekadeli & Brittany Gray – Houston, TX
3rd Melissa Calata & Toni Rocheleau – San Antonio, TX
3rd Dominique Price & Chrissy Glenn – San Antonio, TX & Austin, TX
5th Melissa Cruz & Taylor Jarzombek – Austin, TX
5th Vanessa Bell & Cristina Payne – Dallas, TX
7th Justyna Brewczyl & Victoria Weatherly – Houston, TX
7th Bekah Brodbeck & Madison Gordon – San Antonio, TX
9th Callie Crain & Ally Miller – Austin, TX
9th Rebecca Hague & Mandy Korzekwa San Antonio, TX
9th Jordan Pickering & Brittany Steele – Austin, TX
9th Sheldyn Miller & Tiare Austin – Houston, TX
13th Ela Pala & Hannah Scholz – Austin, TX
13th Hailey Heitkamp & Kara Wallinger – Austin, TX

Men’s B
1st Richie David & Devin Glenn – Austin, TX
2nd Justin Talley & Ian Ferguson – Austin, TX
3rd Drew Harrison & Christian Barroso – Coronado, CA & Austin, TX
3rd Raul Rodriguez & Steve Lopez – San Antonio, TX & Floresville, TX
5th Adam Griser & Johnny Fraga – Austin, TX
5th Justin Runyan & Jett Freeman – Austin, TX
5th Cole Allen & Matt Bruckoff – Austin, TX
5th Joel Kelley & Brent Reynolds – Temple, TX
9th Eric Livingston & Fred Foster – Austin, TX & Throckmorton, TX
Jesse Weaver & Kris Erickson – Austin, TX
Nick Slaughter & Joe Wong – Austin, TX
LJ Luciano & Ravi Ram – Austin, TX
Steve Lopez & Kito Nachampassak – Austin, TX
Dylan Sanders & Chris Coons – Austin, TX
Miguel Villalpando & Trey LaMastres – Austin, TX
Jordan Wagner & Joe Erickson – Austin, TX
Luis Lerma & Andre Arrieta – Austin, TX
Drew Helms & Brian Edwards – Austin, TX

Women’s B
1st Marissa Wagner & Kay Ulu – Austin, TX
2nd Melissa Morales & Brittany Steele – Austin, TX
3rd Brooke Jones & Ela Pala – Austin, TX
3rd Brandie Cornelius & Bini Foster – Austin, TX
5th Lara Melsha & Cindy Barber – San Antonio, TX
5th Morgan Hill & Kristie Spoleti – Austin, TX

MARCH 26 AAU JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER

Q=Qualified
PQ=Previously Qualified

18U
1st Ashley Robert & Francesca Goncalves – Dallas, TX – Q
2nd Maja Kaiser & Lainy Thomas – 210 Beach & Dallas, TX – Q
3rd Taylor Bradley & Jordan Lackey – TVT Junior Beach & 692
3rd Avery Arellano & Tarin Mergener – Beach 10K
5th Grace Christiansen &  Kate Privett – 692
5th Kylee Johnson & Erin Umbel – TVT Junior Beach
5th Madeleine Gordon & Bekah Brodbeck – Texas Image & TVT Junior Beach
5th Macy Berg & Hunter Domanski – 210 Beach
9th Tori Hinojosa & Lexi Block – 210 Beach
Catherine Seelig & Alexandra Haden – OB1 Beach
Faith Hasness & Madison Trawick – 210 Beach
Julia Loomis & Joann Loomis – Houston, TX
Taylor Jarzombek & Morgyn Greer – TVT Junior Beach & AJV
Simone Ritchey & Riley Grdn – OB1 Beach
Micaela Mirabal & Loren Washington – Project Serve

16U
1st Jayelin Lombard & Kenzie Holtz – RMP Sand & TVT Junior Beach – Q
2nd Emma Hansen & Hayley Boll – 692-Dallas – Q
3rd Ella Alexander & Abigail Carter – TVT Junior Beach & CF
3rd Alyssa Tatsch & Naomi Sing – 210 Beach
5th Sadie McCarter & Isabel Gonzalez – 692-Dallas
5th Olivia Crimmins & Audrey Brooks – TVT Junior Beach
5th Courtney Clark & Chloe Patton – San Antonio, TX
5th Kayla Husband & Cody Mertz – Project Serve
9th Emily Nanez &I Whitney Seiler – 210 Beach
9th Kamryn Johnston & Jenna Murillo – Champion Beach & TVT Junior Beach
9th Carly Helm & Keri Pursley – Texas Image
9th Patty Valdes & Peyton Pauze – OB1

15U
1st Caitlin Therien & Katie Chambers – TVT Junior Beach – Q
2nd Lua Lindner Rosado & Kayla Tello – TVT Junior Beach – Q
3rd Morgan Janda & Taylor Woods – Houston, TX
3rd Molly Davis & Bonnie Davis – Texas Image
5th Hannah Hayes & Jasmine Odom – 210 Beach
5th Adyson Barker & Addison Ward – Texas Image
5th Jaya McCarty & Madison Bean – Texas Image
5th Lexi Morris & Katherine Terry – South Texas

14U
1st Caitlin Moon & Sophie Bengoechea – TVT Junior Beach – Q
2nd Ashley Lyne & Kandice Rowe – Force Beach – Q
3rd Chloe Martin & Liliana Sandoval – TVT Junior Beach & 210 Beach
3rd Camdyn Doucet & Elin Kaiser – 210 Beach
5th Kaitlyn Bradley & Alyssa Carrizales – TVT Junior Beach
5th Hailey Hamlett & Lulu Clemmons – 210 Beach
5th Alexis Hardison & Paige Miller – 210 Beach
5th Hailey Hayes & Canada Buchanan – 210 Beach
Kayla Foster & Paula Loudermilk – San Antonio, TX
Elise Almquist & Noelle Frei – 210 Beach
Kassandra Morin & Krista Gonzalez – San Antonio Warriors

APRIL 2-3 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Daniel Lindsey & Taylor Hughes – Plano, TX & Austin, TX
2nd Alexander Kammermeier & Ryan Walker – Houston, TX
3rd Joshua Smith & Jay Johnson – Austin, TX
3rd Juan Beltran Pujol & Zack Kweder – Austin, TX
5th Micah Smith & Greg Arentz – San Antonio, TX
5th Jack McGraw & Tommy Wolfe – Austin, TX
7th Evan Cory & JD Hamilton – Metairie, LA & Mobile, AL
7th Colin Kaslow & Oleksiy Gutor – Austin, TX
9th Nick Hillstrom & Francisco Quesada – Austin, TX
9th Bryan Wolfe & Kasey Hall – San Antonio, TX & Austin, TX
9th Clayton Dahlman & Chris Li – Austin, TX
9th Troy Schlicker & Eric Price – Austin, TX
13th Taylor Edmondson & Dayton Arellano – Dallas, TX & Plano, TX
13th Colby McCarty & Andrew Baker – Austin, TX
13th Jerod Heine & Chris Ratliff – Austin, TX
13th Jordan Gladstone & Jozsef Benyi – Houston, TX
17th Alex Ingraham & Blake Stewart – Denton, TX
17th Yasser Romero & Joe Antonetti – Houston, TX & Ponce, PR
17th Scott Spradlin & Killian Richardson – San Antonio, TX
17th Jack Petersen & Jared Voeller – Austin, TX & San Antonio, TX
17th Carroll Elter & Daniel Priest – San Antonio, TX
17th Josh Witherspoon & Evan Darr – Houston, TX
17th George Gutierrez & Chris Fuller-Wigg – Austin, TX
17th Eric Khozindar & David Washman – Dallas, TX
25th Amhir Carrillo-Vargas & Kevin Khalilzadeh – San Antonio, TX

Women’s Open
1st Lindsey Shepard & Kyra Lancon – Houston, TX
2nd Claire Smalzer & Ericka Rodriguez – Austin, TX
3rd Courtney Trevino & Taylor Nutterfield – Austin, TX
3rd Jayna Duke & Lauren Dickson – Austin, TX
5th Ksenia Bartie & Tetiana Sukach – Lake Charles, LA & Lubbock, TX
5th Maja Kaiser & Tori Hinojosa – San Antonio, TX
7th Tarin Mergener & Cali Bunn – Midlothian, TX & Encinitas, CA
7th Chrissy Glenn & Dominique Price – Austin, TX & Helotes, TX
9th Taylor Bradley & Morgan Greer – Austin, TX
9th Carly Perales & Paula Lacey – Austin, TX
9th Jacki Jing-Kane & Taylor Buckner – New Orleans, LA
9th Melissa Calata & Melissa Cruz – San Antonio, TX & Austin, TX
13th Tori Thompson & Rachel Ford – Austin, TX
13th Megan Deterling & Sophie Bengochea – Austin, TX
13th Hunter Domanski & Kylexus Block – San Antonio, TX
13th Alex Ng & Bekah Brodbeck – Katy, TX & San Antonio, TX
17th Mika England & Andrea Nucete – Austin, TX
17th Vanessa Bell & Cristina Payne – Dallas, TX
17th Rebecca Hague & Amanda Korzekwa – San Antonio, TX
17th Avery Arellano & Jensyn Bledsoe – Dallas, TX & Houston, TX
17th Taylor Jarzombek & Shannon Murphy – Austin, TX & Houston, TX
17th Erin Umbel & Kylee Johnson – Helotes, TX & New Braunfels, TX
17th Brittany Hays & Sheldyn Miller – Houston, TX
17th Natalie Bennett & Sadie McCarter – 692 Dallas*
17th Elissa Barbosa & Jenna Murillo – San Antonio, TX & Austin, TX

Women’s AA
1st Taylor Bradley & Simone Priebe – Austin, TX
2nd Tarin Mergener & Cali Bunn – Dallas, TX & San Diego, CA
3rd Toni Parkman & Callie Crain – Austin, TX
3rd Taylor Jarzombek & Shannon Murphy – Austin, TX & Houston, TX
5th Erin Umbel & Caitlin Therien – San Antonio, TX
5th Nicole Kaslow & Tori Thompson – Austin, TX
5th Bekah Brodbeck & Alex Ng – San Antonio, TX & Houston, TX
5th Maja Kaiser & Macy Berg – San Antonio, TX
9th Monique Abernathy & Dominique Price – New Braunfels, TX & Helotes, TX
Maddy Salazar & Ella Alexander – San Antonio, TX & Austin, TX
Tori Hinojosa & Hunter Domanski – San Antonio, TX & New Braunfels, TX
Courtney Moon & Katie Chambers – San Antonio, TX & Dallas, TX*
Aria Hollingsworth & Gabrielle Atchley – Austin, TX
Lauren Kadilis & Alyssa Tatsch – Spring Branch, TX & Helotes, TX
Amanda Mazur & Katelyn Kershner – Austin, TX
Taliah Phipps & Kylexus Block – San Antonio, TX
Jordan Pickering & Brittany Steele – Austin, TX

Women’s A
1st Cindy Chapa & Anna Herr – San Antonio, TX
2nd Carol Severyn & Toni Rocheleau – San Antonio, TX
3rd Kara Wallinger & Ela Pala – Austin, TX
3rd Raven Haverda & Jessica Casarez – San Antonio, TX
5th Stephanie Trigo & Andrea Hoffman – San Antonio, TX

Men’s B
1st Justin Runyan & Drew Helms – Austin, TX
2nd Luis Lerma & Andre Arrieta – Austin, TX
3rd Drew Harrison & Christian Barroso – Coronado, CA & Austin, TX
3rd Matias Zubko & Vlad Roberts – Argentina & Ecuador
5th Albert Dietrich & Robert Wagner – San Antonio, TX
5th Tommy Crout & Sean Santellanes – San Antonio, TX
Jeremy Rhone & Donovan Rhone – San Antonio, TX
LJ Luciano & Joel McFarland – Harlingen, TX & Ahmish Country, PA
Marshall Green & James Barker – San Antonio, TX & Kerrville, TX
Raul Rodriguez & Steve Lopez
Kevin Khalilzadeh & Tremon McGrath – San Antonio, TX
Jordan Wagner & Joe Erickson – Austin, TX

APRIL 3 SPRING FLING SAN ANTONIO

16U
1st Lua Lindner Rosado & Audrey Brooks – TVT Junior Beach
2nd Sophie Bengoechea & Caitlin Moon – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Madelyn Sanders & Joscelin Colon – 210 Beach
3rd Faith Hasness & Makenzi Brown – 210 Beach
Jaylyn Porras & Kya Bock – San Antonio, TX
Alexis Muniz & Emily Nanez – TVT Junior Beach & 210 Beach

14U
1st Lorelle Gillig & Taylor Owen – San Antonio, TX
2nd Chloe Martin & Emily Ramzinski – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Alyssa Ortega & Terez Chavez – San Antonio, TX
3rd Canada Buchanan & Lauren Briseno – 210 Beach
5th Alexis Davila & Carlee Pharris – San Antonio, TX
5th Madelyn Wallace & Mary Kenzie Thomas – LV Dig Sand
5th Amber Gallardo & Mia Mendez – SA Warriors
5th Daisy Cantwell & Aliah Giroux – 210 Beach
9th Lena Baumann & Casey Kaufmann – San Antonio, TX
Riley Mercer & Emilia Guerra-Acuna – 210 Beach
Kaylee Dover & Dana Marion – 210 Beach
Libby Ransom & Kayla Foster – 210 Beach
Julia Abshire & Lulu Clemmons – 210 Beach
Katie Felts & Bailey Guzman – 210 Beach
Alexis Hardison & Paige Miller – 210 Beach
Hailey Hamlett & Micaela Johnson – 210 Beach
Emilee Saldana & Kristyn Swize – LV Dig Sand
Meghan Stiefer & Emily Stiefer – San Antonio, TX

APRIL 9-10 JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER – GRAND PRIX -SAN ANTONIO

Q=Qualified
PQ=Previously Qualified

18U
1st Taylor Jarzombek & Carley Perales – TVT Junior Beach & Austin, TX – Q
2nd Bekah Brodbeck & Abby Carroll – TVT Junior Beach & Beach 10K – Q
3rd Maja Kaiser & Ashley Robert – 210 Beach & Beach 10K – Q
4th Erin Umbel & Macy Berg – TVT Junior Beach & 210
5th Kylee Johnson & Elissa Barbosa – TVT Junior Beach
5th Courtney Moon & Katie Chambers – TVT Junior Beach & Beach 10K
5th Hunter Domanski & Tori Hinojosa – 210 Beach
5th Catherine Seelig & Shea Madeley – OB1
9th Brittney Munro & Amber Gibson – OB1 Beach
Ashlyn Burrow & Adyson Barker – Texas Image
Joanna Vaseliades & Taylor Sutton – Next Step
Patty Valdes & Chloe York – OB1 Beach
Maddie Trawick & Anna Ibarra – 210 Beach
Noelle Coats & Shelby Sheets – 210 Beach
Jilian Wright & Lily Fehst – OB1 Beach

16U
1st Lua Lindner Rosado & Maddy Salazar – TVT Junior Beach – Q
2nd Madeleine Kriz & Bella Swafford – TVT Junior Beach & AJV – Q
3rd Abigail Carter & Abby Carroll – TVT Junior Beach & Beach 10K – Q
4th Grace Koper & Harper Hallgren – Beach 10K
5th Kenzie Holtz & Sarah Blacker – TVT Junior Beach
5th Courtney Moon & Katie Chambers – TVT Junior Beach & Beack 10K
5th Audrey Brooks & Sophie Bengoechea – TVT Junior Beach
5th Erica Richardson & Jenna Murillo – Project Serve & TVT Junior Beach
9th Elissa Barbosa & Ella Alexander – TVT Junior Beach
9th Olivia Crimmins & Chloe Martin – TVT Junior Beach
9th Simone Ritchey & Peyton DeBello – OB1 Beach
9th Alexis Muniz & Joscelin Colon – 210 Beach
9th Lauren Kadilis & Nicole Murff – 210 Beach
9th Emily Nanez & Kya Bock – 210 Beach
9th Kamryn Johnston & Bailly Aebi – Champion Beach
9th  Hannah Maddux & Taylor Horcasitas – San Antonio, TX
17th Madeline Williams & Dorothy Dodson – Next Step

15U
1st Lua Lindner Rosado & Bella Swafford – TVT Junior Beach & AJV – Q
2nd Caitlin Moon & Caitlin Therien – TVT Junior Beach – Q
3rd Ella Alexander & Madeline Kriz – TVT Junior Beach – Q
4th Peyton Pauze & Sydney Simon – OB1
5th Jasmine Odom & Hannah Hayes – 210 Beach
5th Alexis Muniz & Lauren Domel – 210 Beach
5th Lindsey Nelson & Haley Day – 210 Beach
5th Lexi Morris & Katherine Terry – Southern Swing

14U
1st Megan Deterling & Sophie Bengochea – TVT Junior Beach – Q
2nd Natalie Glenn & Cecily Bramschreiber – Mad Frog – Q
3rd Liliana Sandoval & Camdyn Doucet – 210 Beach – Q
4th Canada Buchanan & Lauren Briseno – 210 Beach
5th Chloe Martin & Emily Ramzinski – TVT Junior Beach
5th Payton Lucas & Emily Ah Leong – 692
5th Juliana Murillo & Samantha Perez – AJV Sand
5th Evelyn Batista & Alyssa Carrizales – TVT Junior Beach & Austin, TX
9th Julia Abshire & Lulu Clemmons – 210 Beach
9th Bailey Guzman & Emilia Guerra-Acuna – San Antonio, TX
9th Elin Kaiser & Kaitlyn Bradley – 210 Beach & TVT Junior Beach
9th Hailey Hamlett & Micela Johnson – 210 Beach
9th Alexis Hardison & Ella Brunson – 210 Beach
9th Cassandra Gonzalez & Audrey Hamlett – 210 Beach
9th Kaylee Dover & Dana Marion – 210 Beach
9th Naomi Ortiz & Mackenzie Carr – TVT Junior Beach
17th Arden Cantwell & Hailey Hayes – 210 Beach
17th Paula Loudermilk & Madison Collins – 210 Beach

APRIL 23-24 DALLAS

Men’s Open
1st Daniel Lindsey & Taylor Hughes – Plano, TX & Austin, TX
2nd Alexander Kammermeier & Ryan Walker – Houston, TX
3rd Tommy Wolfe & Joan Beltran &  – Austin, TX
3rd Adam Manuel & Orri Jonsson – Greensboro, NC & Austin, TX
5th Jack McGraw & Rafaa Quesada – Austin, TX
5th Nick Hillstrom & Bobby Jones – Austin, TX
7th Elias Aparcedo & Jordan Gladstone – Dallas, TX & Houston, TX
7th Eric Price & Chris Bontrager – Austin, TX & Plano, TX
9th Steven Buesing & Austin Pitts – Grapevine, TX & Dallas, TX
9th Joshua Allen & Jon Alvarez – Dallas, TX & Huntington Beach, CA
9th Dayton Arellano & Dewain Martin – Dallas, TX
9th George Gutierrez & Andrew Baker – Austin, TX
13th Jack Petersen & Elliot Dahl – Austin, TX
13th Jon-Michael Welch & Alan Wade – Keller, TX & Fort Worth, TX
13th Jason Miller & Mark Bohls – Dallas, TX
13th David Washmon & Corey Stansell – Dallas, TX
17th Keith Carroll & Curtis Pitts – Sherman, TX & Dallas, TX
17th Josh Crouch & Mark Nagy – Dallas, TX & Fort Worth, TX

Women’s Open
1st Lindsey Shepard & Lauren Dickson – Houston, TX & Austin, TX
2nd Meghan Mannari & Taylor Nyquist – Dallas, TX & Colleyville, TX
3rd Claire Smalzer & Taylor Nutterfield – Austin, TX
3rd Ashley Robert & Haley Hallgren – McKinney, TX & Southlake, TX
5th Francesca Goncalves & Lainy Thomas – Dallas, TX
5th Taylor Bradley & Carley Perales – Austin, TX
7th Melissa Cruz & Tori Thompson – Austin, TX
7th Jacqueline Ribeiro & Maja Kaiser – Austin, TX & San Antonio, TX
9th Avery Arellano & Tetiana Sukach – Plano, TX & Houston, TX
9th Jennfier Solm & Jess Jones – Hermosa Beach, CA
9th Macy Berg & Taylor Jarzombek – San Antonio, TX & Austin, TX
9th Jenna Branham & Jenee Gilliam – Denver, CO
13th Missy Mitchell & April Newcomb – Fort Worth, TX & Dallas, TX
13th Daria Starck & Cristina Payne – Dallas, TX
13th Karolina Damjanovic & Sara Segarra – Dallas, TX
13th Brayden Gruenewald & Ashley Bauchert – Southlake, TX & Allen, TX
17th Abby Carroll & Alli Bliss – Southlake, TX
17th Bekah Brodbeck & Maddie Gordon – San Antonio, TX & Dallas, TX
17th Vanessa Bell & Alisia Kemper – Dallas, TX
17th Caitlin Aarts & Faith Bolin – Plano, TX
17th Paula Lacey & Andrea Nucete – Austin, TX

Men’s A
1st Jett Freeman & Justin Talley – Austin, TX
2nd Jared Voeller & Justin Voeller – San Antonio, TX
3rd Justin Storms & Brandon Closner – Arlington, TX
3rd Mike Tome & John Bradford – New Orleans, LA & Palo Alto, CA
5th Jacob Zachariah & Jeremy Koeninger – Dallas, TX
5th Garrett Denney & Chris Pearson – Fort Worth, TX
Ryan Bridgford & Jake Latimer – Dallas, TX
LJ Luciano & Joey Welty – Harlingen, TX & Leander, TX
Andrew Wehmeier & Ryan Hendricks – St. Louis, MO & Houston, TX

APRIL 24 JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER DALLAS

Q=Qualified
PQ=Previously Qualified

18U
1st Avery Arellano & Tarin Mergener – Beach 10K – Q
2nd Taylor Bradley & Carley Perales – TVT Junior Beach & Xtreme – Q
3rd Alea Fregoso & Tessa Tooman – San Diego Beach
3rd Grace Christiansen & Kate Privett – 692
5th Macy Berg & Taylor Jarzombek – 210 Beach & TVT Junior Beach
5th Jacqueline Ribeiro & Maja Kaiser – Austin, TX & 210 Beach
5th Ashley Robert & Haley Hallgren – Beach 10K
5th Kylee Johnson & Brayden Gruenewald – TVT Junior Beach & Beack 10K
9th Alli Bliss & Abby Carroll – Beach 10K
Amanda Sullivan & Hayley Boll – 692
Brittany Whiting & Kayla Husband – Project Serve
Maddie Gordon & Bekah Brodbeck – Texas Image & TVT Junior Beach
Kat Stephanian & Lucy Maher – Champion
Faith Bolin & Caitlin Aarts – Beach 10K
Kylie Keeling & Elizabeth Merchant – 692
Ashlyn Burrow & Molly Davis – Texas Image

16U
1st Paige Flickinger & Logyn Hinds – PQ
2nd Kate Chambers & Grace Koper – Beach 10K – Q
3rd Harper Hallgren & Sarah Sheffield – Q
4th Ella Alexander & Abigail Carter – TVT Junior Beach
5th Audrey Brooks & Kamryn Johnston – TVT Junior Beach & Champion Beach
5th Shea Slusser & Mia Grubbs
5th Maya Soto & Samantha LaBuda
5th Elizabeth Moreland & Bailly Aebi – Champion Beach
9th Kai Norman & Sasha Bosio – Denver, CO
Sydney Simon & Regan Steinert – OB1 Beach
Carly Helm & Adyson Barker – Texas Image
Elisha Franklin & Emily Koford – Project Serve
Jenna Murillo & Megan Deterling – TVT Junior Beach
Allie Kupcunas & Madeleine Haralson – 692
Tess Hollinger & Gillian Davis – 692
Emily Ah Leong and Georgia Via – 692
Mabry Ward & Sophie Schermer
Nicki Teller & Madison Guererro – 692

14U
1st Brooke Slusser & Natalie Glenn – Q
2nd Sophia Jerome & McKenzie Johnson – Beach 10K – Q
3rd Gracey Campbell & Jaleigh Robbins – 692
3rd Evelynn Batista & Juliana Murillo – TVT Junior Beach
5th Aynslee Barber & Avery Howard – Texas Wave
5th  Karyssa Breunig & Karsyn Hunter
5th Chloe Martin & Emily Ramzinski – TVT Junior Beach

MAY 1 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s AA
1st Elliot Dahl & Jack Petersen – Austin, TX
2nd Rod Medellin & Joe Benyi – Houston, TX
3rd Clayton Dahlman & Matt Adams – Austin, TX
3rd Andrew Baker & Brent Batista – Austin, TX
5th Daniel Priest & Josh Garza – San Antonio, TX & Austin, TX
5th Jerod Heine & Chris Ratliff – Austin, TX
5th Mark Harris & George Gutierrez – Austin, TX
5th Carlos Velasco & Ryan Encinas – Austin, TX
9th Jett Freeman & Phil Sikkema – Austin, TX
9th Craig Miller & Blake Lindelow – Austin, TX
9th Dustin Condit & Enrique Aponte – Austin, TX
9th Jared Voeller & Dugan Sheehan – San Antonio, TX

Women’s AA
1st Carly Perales & Taylor Jarzombek – Austin, TX
2nd  Dominique Price & Monique Abernathy – Helotes, TX
3rd Rita Martinez & Monica Carnevalini – Dallas, TX
3rd Mika England & Andrea Nucete – Austin, TX
5th Aria Hollingsworth & Anna Goncharova – Austin, TX
5th Paula Lacey & Amber Hall – Austin, TX
5th Katelyn Kershner & Callie Crain – Austin, TX
5th Emily Nanez & Tenley Housler – San Antonio, TX
9th Alyssa Tatsch & Faith Hasness – Helotes, TX & Spring Branch, TX
9th Jaylyn Porras & Madelyn Sanders – San Antonio, TX
9th Molly Linthicum & Patricia Allen – San Antonio, TX
9th Megan Deterling & Sophie Bengochea – Austin, TX & San Antonio, TX
9th Jordan Pickering & Brittany Steele – Austin, TX

Men’s B
1st Cole Allen & Matias Zubko – Austin, TX
2nd Justin Runyan & Scotty Gallup – Austin, TX
3rd Jared Williams & Phil Swasey – Austin, TX
3rd Jordan Wagner & Joe Ericson – Austin, TX
5th Richie David & Devin Glenn – Austin, TX
5th Andre Arrieta & Luis Lerma – Austin, TX
5th Albert Dietrich & Robert Wagner – San Antonio, TX
5th Felipe Bastos & Mark Haggberg – Austin, TX
9th Nick Slaughter & Joe Wong – Austin, TX
9th Brandon Smith & Leo Maltos – San Antonio, TX
9th Brian Deterling & Francois Valette – Austin, TX
9th Chris Coons & Joel McFarland – Austin, TX & Palmerton, PA
9th Chester Hamilton & Joshua Hannan – Austin, TX
9th Jerry Aldridge & Mark Caruthers – Clear Lake, TX & Lake Jackson, TX
9th Ben Weis & James Barker – San Antonio, TX & Kerrville, TX
9th Colin Sauder & Kyle Jenks – San Antonio, TX

MAY 7-8 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Daniel Lindsey & Taylor Hughes – Dallas, TX & Austin, TX
2nd Joan Beltran Pujol & Rafaa Quesada – Mallorca & Austin, TX
3rd Alexander Kammermeier & Ryan Walker – Houston, TX
3rd Clayton Dahlman & Chris Li – Austin, TX
5th Joshua Smith & Colin Kaslow – Austin, TX
5th Adam Manuel & Orri Jonsson – Greensboro, NC & Austin, TX
7th Greg Arentz & Micah Smith – San Antonio, TX
7th Jack McGraw & Eric Price – Austin, TX
9th George Gutierrez & Enrique Aponte – Austin, TX & San Antonio, TX
9th Dayton Arellano & Jon-Michael Welch – Dallas, TX & Fort Worth, TX
9th Alec Ingraham & Blake Stewart – Denton, TX
9th Troy Schlicker & Kirk Attwood – Austin, TX
13th Jozsef Benyi & Josh Witherspoon – Houston, TX
13th Colby McCarty & Jack Peterson – Cedar Park, TX & Austin, TX
13th Jared Voeller & Mark Harris – San Antonio, TX
13th Jason Miller & Dewain Martin – Dallas, TX
17th Julian Vera & Shawn McLaughlin – San Antonio, TX
17th Joe Antonetti & Yasser Romero – Houston, TX
17th Drew Lamont & Andrew Cassell – Houston, TX & Austin, TX
17th Anthony Duke & Ryan Encinas – Austin, TX

Women’s Open
1st Taylor Nyquist & Meghan Mannari – Dallas, TX
2nd Lauren Dickson & Erika Rodriguez – Austin, TX
3rd Lindsey Shepard & Kyra Lancon – Houston, TX
3rd Melissa Calata & Rebecca Hague – San Antonio, TX
5th Carly Perales & Taylor Jarzombek – Austin, TX
5th Lauren Peltier & Victoria Weatherly – Houston, TX
5th Tori Thompson & Melissa Cruz – Austin, TX
5th Courtney Trevino & Jayna Duke – Austin, TX
9th Megan Deterling & Sophie Bengochea – Austin, TX & San Antonio, TX
9th Mika England & Andrea Nucete – Austin, TX
9th Aria Hollingsworth & Audrey Brooks – Austin, TX

Men’s A
1st Carlos Marino & Joey Welty – Austin, TX
2nd Phil Sikkema & Jett Freeman – Austin, TX
3rd Felipe Bastos & Mark Haggberg – Austin, TX
3rd Marcos Trejo & Albert Dietrich – San Antonio, TX
5th Garret Denney & Chris Pearson – Fort Worth, TX
5th Kyle Jenks & Colin Sauder – Tucson, AZ & San Antonio, TX
5th Charles Olivas & Ben Goodro – San Antonio, TX
5th Tomas Muniz & Ernest Ramos – San Antonio, TX
9th Lane Martin & Charlie Martin – San Antonio, TX

Women’s A
1st Kay Ulu & Toni Parkman – Austin, TX
2nd Paige Tabor & Cara Quayle
3rd Nina Sciaraffa & Emily Martinez – San Antonio, TX
3rd Kara Wallinger & Cindy Chapa- Austin, TX & San Antonio, TX
5th Brittany Wheeler & Angela Gil – Austin, TX
5th Chloe Martin & Emily Ramzinski – San Antonio, TX

Women’s AA
1st Amanda Mazur & Kelli Weiblen – Austin, TX & Houston, TX
2nd Kylee Johnson & Erin Umbel – New Braunfels, TX & Helotes, TX
3rd Lua Linder Rosado & Jenna Murillo – Austin, TX
3rd Brittany Steele & Jordan Pickering – Austin, TX
5th Aria Hollingsworth & Ela Pala – Austin, TX

Men’s B
1st Justin Runyan & Scotty Gallup – Austin, TX
2nd Kevin Khalilzadeh & Tremon McGrath – San Antonio, TX
3rd Devin Glenn & Ian Ferguson – Austin, TX
3rd Luis Lerma & Jordan Wagner – Austin, TX
5th Tommy Crout & David Marquez – San Antonio, TX
5th Leo Maltos & Brandon Smith – San Antonio, TX

MAY 8 SUMMER CLASSIC SAN ANTONIO

16/18U
1st Sabrina Sustala & Autumn Gentry – Texas Tornados Sand
2nd Maeve Junker & Madison Franklin – Next Level
3rd Katherine McManigle & Emily Shepherd – Next Level
3rd Grace Allen & Brooke Nevins – Next Level
5th Gabby LeStourgeon & Keyanna Hendrix – Next Level
5th Emily Sanchez & Allie Olguin – San Antonio, TX
7th Kendall Powles & Payton Jalowy – Next Level
7th Haley Day & Tatyanah Bass – 210 Beach
7th Alexis Muniz & Rileigh Harris – TVT Junior Beach & San Antonio, TX
7th Emma Soth & Rylee Coldwell – Next Level

12/14U
1st Ginger Baldwin & Avery Kalsu – Project Serve
2nd Chloe Martin & Katie Hashman – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Ivey Weber & Emery Herman – Project Serve & Austin, TX
3rd Nadia Manitzas & Maddie Correa – San Antonio, TX
5th Aliah Giroux & Daisy Cantrell – Sideliners
5th Caitlin Noel & Cassandra Jones – 210 Beach
5th Hailey Hamlett & Micaela Johnson – San Antonio, TX
5th Kayla Foster & Katie Felts – 210 Beach
9th Elise Almquist & Noelle Frei – 210 Beach
9th Riley Mercer & Isabella Gomez – 210 Beach
9th Shelbi Spears & Ashley Brin – Alamo Beach
9th Lulu Clemmons & Anna Harrington – 210 Beach
13th Madison Collins & Brooke Salyer – 210 Beach
13th Isabella Froiland & Bailey Guzman – 210 Beach
13th Julia Abshire & Dalani Barton – 210 Beach
13th Ashtyn Rheinlaender & Megan Garcia – TVT Junior Beach
13th Mackenzie Carr & Naomi Ortiz – TVT Junior Beach
13th Paula Loudermilk & Lauren McGovern – 210 Beach
13th Madisyn Jones & Karynn Garrow – 210 Beach

MAY 14-15 JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER – GRAND PRIX -SAN ANTONIO

Q=Qualified

18U
1st Tori Hinojosa & Hunter Domanski – 210 Beach – Q
2nd Brayden Gruenewald & Ashley Bauchert – Beach 10K – Q
3rd Erin Umbel & Kylee Johnson – TVT Junior Beach – Q
4th Maddy Salazar & Taylor Jarzombek – TVT Junior Beach
5th Riley Grden & Alexandra Haden – Houston, TX
5th Micaela Mirabal & Erica Richardson – Project Serve
Macy Berg & Kylexus Block – 210 Beach
Katya Silveira & Jensyn Bledsoe – 692
Emily Chang & Gina Valderrama
Bekah Brodbeck & Abigail Carter – TVT Junior Beach & Club Fred
Morgan Burns & Kayla Homeyer – San Antonio, TX
Demi McInnis & Kaitlyn Budisalovich – RS10VBC
Maddie Trawick & Hebrianna Ibarra – 210 Beach
Amber Gibson & Simone Ritchey – RS10 VBC
Taliah Phipps & Tenley Housler – 210 Beach
Taylor Beltz & Kayla Tello
Patty Valdes & Sydney Gauss – RS10 VBC
Kayla Husband & Brittany Whiting – Project Serve

16U
1st Sophie Bengoechea & Megan Deterling – TVT Junior Beach – Q
2nd Katie Chambers & Courtney Moon – TVT Junior Beach & Beach 10K – Q
3rd Elissa Barbosa & Jenna Murillo – TVT Junior Beach – Q
4th Lua Lindner Rosado & Bella Swafford – TVT Junior Beach & AJV
5th Maddy Salazar & Maddi Kriz – TVT Junior Beach
5th Morgan Janda & Natalie Winter – Houston, TX
5th Abigail Carter & Ella Alexander – Club Fred & TVT Junior Beach
5th Gabriela Sandoval & Lauren Kadilis – 210 Beach
9th Jaylyn Porras & Kya Bock – TVT Junior Beach & San Antonio, TX
9th Victoria Rogers & Carter Helmcamp
9th Alyssa Tatsch & Faith Hasness – 210 Beach
9th Joscelin Colon & Madelyn Sandees – 210 Beach
9th Kayla Husband & Addie Yeats – Project Serve & Austin, TX
9th Alexis Muniz & Olivia Crimmins – TVT Junior Beach
9th Alyssa DiMaggio & Shelby DiMaggio – TVT Junior Beach
9th Emily Nanez & Nicole Murff – 210 Beach

15U
1st Harper Hallgren & Sutton MacTavish – Beach 10K – Q
2nd Morgan Janda & Natalie Winter – Houston, TX – Q
3rd Sophie Bengoechea & Savana Trahan – TVT Junior Beach – Q
4th Peyton DeBello & Peyton Pauze – RS10 VBC
5th Alexis Muniz & Jasmine Allen
5th Sabrina Sustala & Autumn Gentry – Texas Tornados Sand
7th Lindsey Nelson & Haley Day – 210 Beach
7th Addie Doucet & Jenna Johnson – San Antonio, TX
7th Lauren Domel & Makenzi Brown – 210 Beach
7th Kyndal Thomas & Brook Lazarin – LV Dig Sand
7th Regan Steinert & Sydney Simon – RS10 VBC

14U
1st Caitlin Moon & Caitlin Godwin – TVT Junior Beach – Q
2nd Liliana Sandoval & Canada Buchanan – 210 Beach – Q
3rd Elin Kaiser & Camdyn Doucet – 210 Beach – Q
4th Evelyn Batista & Katelyn Hashman – TVT Junior Beach
5th Taylor Owen & Lorelle Gillig – San Antonio, TX
5th Chloe Martin & Emily Ramzinski – TVT Junior Beach
5th Sam Kuzma & Patton Sanders
5th Emilie Cagle & Colby Gonzalez
7th Emilia Guerra-Acuna & Hailey Hayes – 210 Beach
7th Daisy Cantwell & Aliah Giroux – 210 Beach
Ashley Brin & Shelbi Spears – Alamo Beach
Ella Brunson & Hartley Clark
Karissa Cano & Alexandria Fisher
Madelyn Wallace & Mary Kenzie Thomas – LV Dig Sand
Lila Santillan & Illiana Samarripas – SA Warriors
Alexis Hardison & Alli Paveglio – 210 Beach & San Antonio, TX
Caitlin Noel & Cassandra Jones – 210 Beach
Paula Loudermilk & Adriana Caried – 210 Beach
Avery Rosenblum & Daviana Henderlong – 210 Beach
Dana Marion & Kaylee Dover – 210 Beach
Kayla Foster & Libby Ransom – 210 Beach
Elise Almquist & Paige Miller – 210 Beach
Madison Collins & Anna Harrington – 210 Beach
Riley Mercer & Isabella Gomez – 210 Beach
Bailey Guzman & Jilian Mendiola – 210 Beach & San Antonio, TX
Kaitlyn Johnson & McKenzie McMullen
Kaitlyn Alvarado & Arden Cantwell
Naomi Ortiz & Mackenzie Carr – TVT Junior Beach
Lulu Clemmons & Julia Abshire – 210 Beach
Megan Garcia & Brooke Carlson – TVT Junior Beach & San Antonio, TX

12U
1st Elin Kaiser & Katie Felts – 210 Beach – Q
2nd Brinkley Barker & Macey Butler – AJV & TVT Junior Beach – Q
3rd Mary Kenzie Thomas & Madisyn Jones – LV Dig Sand – Q
4th Ashtyn Rheinlaender & Emily Smith – TVT Junior Beach
5th Alex Kriz & Ivy Swafford – TVT Junior Beach & Austin, TX
5th Isabella Froiland & Audrey Perez – 210 Beach & San Antonio, TX

MAY 21 DALLAS

Men’s Open
1st Juan Beltran Pujol & Rafaa Quesada – Mallorca & Austin, TX
2nd Oleksiy Gutor & Jay Scott – Austin, TX & Dallas, TX
3rd Shane Sigg & Romeo Garcia – Houston, TX
3rd Zack Kweder & Riley Salmon – Austin, TX & Houston, TX
5th Adam Manuel & Orri Jonsson – Greensboro, NC & Austin, TX
5th Jozsef Benyi & Jay Johnson – Houston, TX
7th Will Buchanan & Jon-Michael Welch – Dallas, TX
7th Trevor Austin Pitts & Andres Quinones – Dallas, TX & Puerto Rico
9th Ryan Conley & Mike Fiorentino – Frisco, TX & Dallas, TX
9th Cameron Sitler & Eric Wang – Houston, TX
9th Michal Welc & Johnathan Beaudry – Dallas, TX
9th Eric Scherfenberg & Yahya Jagne – Kansas City, MO
13th Jason Miller & Mark Bohls – Dallas, TX
13th Eric Price & Joshua Allen – Austin, TX & Dallas, TX
13th John Zuffinetti & Jarod Tongkeamha – Dallas, TX
13th Dayton Arellano & Marcel Maitland – Plano, TX & Dallas, TX
17th Corey Stansell & Elias Aparcedo – Dallas, TX
17th Matt Fish & Mark Bermejo – Fort Worth, TX
17th Kyle Kennedy & Wayne Young – Fort Worth, TX & Dallas, TX
17th Keith Carroll & Tom Starck – Sherman, TX & Dallas, TX
17th Alec Ingraham & Blake Stewart – Denton, TX
17th Mike Morgan & Steven Buesing – Dallas, TX
17th David Washmon & Eric Khozindar – Dallas, TX
17th Chris Pearson & Garret Denney – Fort Worth, TX
25th Nick Serowski & Derek Serowski – Moore, OK & Mansfield, TX

Women’s Open
1st Lauren Dickson & Jenny Scherfenberg – Austin, TX & Kansas City, MO
2nd Courtney Trevino & Taylor Nutterfield – Austin, TX
3rd Lauren Peltier & Victoria Weatherly – Houston, TX
3rd Bekah Brodbeck & Simone Priebe – San Antonio, TX & Austin, TX
5th Karolina Damjanovic & Sara Segarra – Dallas, TX
5th Melissa Cruz & Taylor Jarzombek – Austin, TX
7th Abby Carroll & Kenzie Nichols – Southlake, TX
7th Shelby Cable & Lyndi Johnson – Dallas, TX
9th Meryl Loop & Jada Jones – Wichita, KS
9th Madison Ligon & Haley Tippett – Dallas, TX
9th Jordan Westendorff & Michelle McNamee – Dallas, TX
9th Missy Mitchell & Rita Martinez – Fort Worth, TX
13th Vanessa Bell & Alisia Kemp – Dallas, TX
13th Ariah Palter & Olivia Canales – Arlington, TX
13th Miroslava Martinez & Lana Chatterton – Dallas, TX
13th Brayden Gruenewald & Ashley Bauchert – Southlake, TX & Allen, TX
17th Daria Starck & Marty Grant – Dallas, TX
17th Katya Silveira & Riley Grden – Houston, TX

Men’s A
1st Jeremy Tongkeamha & Collin Perkins – Dallas, TX
2nd Dan Schumacher & Stephen Richardson –  Dallas, TX
3rd Justin Storms & Scott Womack – Arlington, TX
3rd Salvador Cisneros & Josh Dermott – Fort Worth, TX
5th Alex Celerier & Stellie Jackson – Euless, TX & Dallas, TX
5th Riley Vaughan & RJ Tierney – Keller, TX & Flower Mound, TX
Jacob Zachariah & Jeremy Koeninger -Dallas, TX
Franchescl Storm & Michael Storm – Irving, TX
Matt Rivas & Kelby Cole – Denton, TX
John Bradford & Mike Tome – Fort Worth, TX

Women’s A
1st Michelle Castaneda & Tori Bates – Dallas, TX
2nd Millie Salmon & Payton DeBello – Houston, TX
3rd Cara Quayle & Paige Tabor – San Marcos, TX
3rd Jessica Rose & Kelly Culley – Dallas, TX
5th Bridget Beatty & Esther Warren – Dallas, TX

MAY 22 JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER DALLAS

Q=Qualified
PQ=Previously Qualified

16U
1st McKenzie Nichols & Sutton MacTavish – 692 & Beach 10K – Q
2nd Sarah Sheffield & Jillian Dits – Beach 10K – Q
3rd Kelly Dorn & Kate Privett – 692 Beach
3rd Courtney Moon & Katie Chambers – TVT Junior Beach & Beach 10K
5th Logyn Hinds & Paige Flickinger
5th Abby Carroll & Sophie Manson – Beach 10K
5th Nicole Anderson & Caroline Bullins – Beack 10K
5th Alexandra Haden & Peyton Debello – RS10VBC
9th Grace Cardenas & Elizabeth Moreland – Champion Beach
9th Natalie Bennett & Victoria Kelly – 692 Beach
9th Simone Ritchey & Mia Toribio – RS10VBC
9th Kylie Bryan & Katie Hess – P1 Beach
Jaiden Kay & Kaitlin Smith – TAV Houston Beach
Gabriela Sandoval & Alyssa Tatsch – 210 Beach
Bailly Aebi & Audrey Brooks – Champion Beach & TVT Junior Beach
Carly Helm & Kira Oberhelman – Texas Image
Madison Guerrero & Christina Cowsert – 692
Abbey Sweeting & Andie Baldridge – Beach Ten Thousand
Abigail Elder & Adyson Barker – Texas Image
Bailey Murray & Rylie Anderson – ACE & Image
Jaya McCarty & Morgan Schuster
Nicki Teller & Annika List – P1 Beach
Chloe Kemp & Brooke Gillock – Texas Image
Lakyn Morrow & Macie Lowery – Champion Beach

14U
1st Caitlin Moon & Caitlin Godwin – TVT Junior Beach – PQ
2nd Evelyn Batista & Juliana Murillo – TVT Junior Beach – Q
3rd Chloe Martin & Katie Hashman – TVT Junior Beach – Q
4th  Kathryn Callahan & Katie Le
5th Payton Lucas & Jaleigh Robbins – 692
5th Brooke Slusser & Sierra Giambalvo
Josephine Miller & Finley Sims
Payton Hyden & A.J. Ortiz – ACE Beach
Kennedy Westendorff & Lola Heyde – Champion Beach
Cate Gruber & Hailey Blayer – Texas Image
Kate McLaughlin & Cami Kindred – Texas Image
Bonnie Davis & Emma Zumwalt – Texas Image

12U
1st Carys Thomas & Mabyn Thomas – Q
2nd Avery Dits & Gabby Walker – 692 Beach – Q
3rd Sydney Breon & Ellie Davis – TAV
3rd Alana Palter & Bianca May – Illinois
5th Jordyn MacTavish & Libby Dorin
5th Baileigh Ehrenberg & Hannah Russell – Texas Image
Karina May & Lily Faulds
Zhengyi Du & Caitlyn Brown
Devon Chocholek & Campbell Love
Rebeca Centeno & Anabelle Coppedge – TAV
Nicole Vanea & Emma Vasquez – Texas Image
Lauren Casey & Taylor Young

MAY 28-29 JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER – DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP – SAN ANTONIO

Q=Qualified
PQ=Previously Qualified

18U
1st Taylor Jarzombek & Carly Perales – TVT Junior Beach & Club Fred – Q
2nd Bekah Brodbeck & Macy Berg – TVT Junior Beach & 210 Beach – Q
3rd Alex Ng & Erin Umbel – Houston, TX & TVT Junior Beach – Q
3rd Hunter Domanski & Lexi Block – 210 Beach – Q
5th Abigail Carter & Katya Silveira – Club Fred & Houston, TX
5th Kylee Johnson & Elissa Barbosa – TVT Junior Beach
5th Audrey Brooks & Kamryn Johnston – TVT Junior Beach & Champion Beach
5th Megan Deterling & Lua Lindner Rosado – TVT Junior Beach
9th Tori Hinojosa & Tenely Housier – 210 Beach
Gabriella Johnston & Brooke Scheidle
Maeve Junker & Brooke Nevins – Next Level
Amanda Norman & Abigail Elder – Texas Image
Alyssa Dimas & Samantha Rodriguez
Kristina Fisher & Avery Poppinga
Noelle Coats & Madelyn Sanders – 210 Beach
Jada Gardner & Henrianna Ibarra – 210 Beach
Elaina Barrera & Gabriella Burnett – Top Gun
Karli Villanueva & Alysia Garcia – Top Gun

16U
1st Courtney Moon & Ella Alexander – TVT Junior Beach – Q
2nd Morgan Janda & Natalie Winter – Houston, TX & Texas Tornado Beach – Q
3rd Bailly Aebi & Emily North – Champion Beach & P1 – Q
3rd Caitlin Godwin & Jenna Murillo – TVT Junior Beach – Q
5th Lua Lindner Rosado & Elissa Barbosa – TVT Junior Beach
5th Gabriela Sandoval & Faith Hasness – 210 Beach
5th Kamryn Johnston & Audrey Brooks – Champion Beach & TVT Junior Beach
5th Alyssa Tatsch & Naomi Sing – 210 Beach
9th Julia Black & Alexis Stumbough
9th Victoria Rogers & Carter Helmcamp – Valley Venom
9th Chloe Martin & Katie Hashman – TVT Junior Beach
9th Joscelin Colon & Madelyn Sanders – 210 Beach
9th Jaylyn Porras & Bianca Rodriguez – TVT Junior Beach & TGV Sand
9th Abigail Elder & Rylie Anderson – Texas Image
9th Alexis Muniz & Olivia Crimmins – TVT Junior Beach
9th Bailey Wozniak & Allie Benner
17th Alyssa DiMaggio & Shelby DiMaggio – TVT Junior Beach
17th Addie Yeats & Jaclyn Wishard – Project Serve

15U
1st Caitlin Godwin & Kayla Tello – TVT Junior Beach – Q
2nd Katelyn Hashman & Evelyn Batista – TVT Junior Beach – Q
3rd Sabrina Sustala & Autumn Gentry – Texas Tornados Sand – Q
3rd Chloe Martin & Caitlin Moon – TVT Junior Beach – Q
5th Morgan Janda & Natalie Winter – Houston, TX & Texas Tornado Beach
5th Lauren Domel & McKenzi Brown – 210 Beach
5th Jaya McCarty & Morgan Schuster
5th Julia Hashman & Madison Brown – TVT Junior Beach
9th Madison Guerrero & Nicki Teller – 692 & P1
Sophia Jerome & Caroline Bullins – Beach 10K
Ashley Lyne & Kandice Rowe – Force Beach
Regan Steinert & Sydney Simon
Adrienne Galaviz & Jurnee Dimas – San Antonio, TX
Alexis Muniz & Jasmine Allen – TVT Junior Beach & 210 Beach
Bianca Rodriguez & Annabelle Damon – Top Gun Volleyball
Sarah Almanza & Gabrielle Delos Santos – Top Gun Volleyball
Adyson Barker & Chloe Culver – Texas Image

14U
1st Emilie Cagle & Colby Gonzalez – Force Beach – Q
2nd Lorelle Gillig & Taylor Owen – San Antonio – Q
3rd Ryann Frontera & Carlee Pharris – Austin, TX & San Antonio, TX – Q
3rd Madison Heinsohn & Ashely Breu – TCVA – Q
5th Meredith Eddy & Juliana Murillo – AJV & TVT Junior Beach
5th Liliana Sandoval & Hailey Hayes – 210 Beach
5th Patton Sanders & Sam Kuzma
5th Ivey Weber & Emery Herman – Project Serve & Austin, TX
9th Daisy Cantwell & Aliah Giroux – 210 Beach
9th Arden Cantwell & Kaitlin Alvarado – 210 Beach
9th Alyssa Ortega & Terez Chavez – San Antonio, TX
9th Canada Buchanan & Kenzie Thomas – 210 Beach
Riley Mercer & Isabella Gomez – 210 Beach
Naomi Ortiz & Madison Mulky – TVT Junior Beach
Bailey Guzman & Jilian Mendiola
Llia Santillan & Iliana Samarripas – SA Warriors
Paula Loudermilk & Lauren McGovern – 210 Beach
Mac Carr & Amanda Enriquez – TVT Junior Beach
Daviana Henderlong & Brooke Salyer – 210 Beach
Halle Krogstad & Elli Tsukano – Project Serve & Austin, TX

12U
1st Carlee Pharris & Lauren Reynard – San Antonio, TX – Q
2nd Kenzie Thomas & Madisyn Jones – San Antonio, TX & 210 Beach – PQ
3rd Katie Felts & Lulu Clemmons – 210 Beach – Q
4th Ashtyn Rheinlaender & Emily Smith – TVT Junior Beach
5th Ashlynn Oliver & Laynie Kovacs – Texas Wave
5th Isabella Froiland & Audrey Perez – 210 Beach & San Antonio, TX
5th Grey Foster & Lauren Garcia – TVT Junior Beach
5th Kendra Grimm & Reagan Elizondo – TVT Junior Beach

JUNE 4  SAN ANTONIO

Women’s Open
1st Miroslava Martinez & Michelle McNamee – Dallas, TX
2nd Courtney Trevino & Taylor Nutterfield – Austin, TX
3rd Tori Thompson & Heidi Hausheer – Austin, TX & Los Angeles, CA
3rd Chrissy Glenn & Andrea Nucete – Austin, TX
5th Emily Hanaway & Anna Dorsey – Austin, TX
5th Jacqueline Ribeiro & Amy Neal – Austin, TX
5th Haley Tippett & Madison Ligon – Fort Worth, TX
5th Aria Hollingsworth & Audrey Brooks – Austin, TX & San Antonio, TX
9th Megan Deterling & Sophie Bengochea – Austin, TX & San Antonio, TX
9th Heather Darr & Hannah Hood – Houston, TX
9th Ashlan Cunningham & Ali Eager – Grapevine TX
9th Jaylyn Porras & Alexis Muniz – San Antonio, TX

Men’s B
1st Justin Runyan & Jett Freeman – Austin, TX
2nd Drew Harrison & Ryan Bates – Coronado, CA & Dallas, TX
3rd Jordan Wagner & Joe Ericson – Austin, TX
3rd Andre Arrieta & Luis Lerma – Austin, TX
5th Jonathan Veloz & David Marquez – San Antonio, TX
5th Jeremy Rhone & Donovan Rhone – San Antonio, TX
Charles Olivas & Brian Smith – San Antonio, TX
Charlie Nichols & Jake Lipe – Southlake, TX & Denton, TX
Sean Santellanes & Tommy Crout – San Antonio, TX
Matthew Stika & Scott Briscoe – San Antonio, TX

JUNE 5 SUMMER CLASSIC #2 SAN ANTONIO

16/18U
1st Caitlin Moon & Caitlin Godwin – TVT Junior Beach
2nd Audrey Brooks & Sophie Bengochea – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Megan Deterling & Madeleine Kriz – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Taliah Phipps & Tenley Housler – 210 Beach
5th Adrienne Galaviz & Angelina Martinez
5th Brooke Nevins & Maeve Junker – Next Level
5th Victoria Glover & Sierra Howe – Next Step
5th Jaylyn Porras & Alex Ely – TVT Junior Beach & San Antonio, TX
9th Taylor Owen & Lorelle Gillig – San Antonio, TX
9th Molly Pluenneke & Jessica Hardin – Next Level
9th Amber Hernandez & Alexis Muniz – TVT Junior Beach
9th Alysia Garcia & Karli Villanueva – Top Gun
13th Elaina Barrera & Molly Zurawski – Top Gun
13th Madeline Williams & Dorothy Dodson – Next Step
13th Alyssa DiMaggio & Shelby DiMaggio – TVT Junior Beach
13th Bianca Rodriguez & Annabelle Damon – Top Gun
13th Gabrielle Delos Santos & Sarah Almanza – Top Gun
13th Ashley Moore & Sydney Horger – Corpus Christi Storm
13th Nicole Deering & Claire LaMantia
13th Kendall Powles & Keyonna Hneidy – Next Level

14U
1st Ginger Baldwin & Avery Kalsu – Project Serve
2nd Ashley Breu & Madison Heinsohn – TCVA
3rd Madelyn Wallace & Kenzie Thomas
3rd Chloe Martin & Mackenzie Carr – TVT Junior Beach
5th Daisy Cantwell & Arden Cantwell – 210 Beach
5th Kayla Foster & Katie Felts – 210 Beach
5th Daviana Henderlong & Hailey Hamlett – 210 Beach
5th Naomi Ortiz & Lily Radigan – TVT Junior Beach & San Antonio, TX
9th Salome Stephens & Camden Hale – Next Level
9th Megan Jinright & Chloe Crocker – Next Level
9th Lena Baumann & Casey Kaufmann
9th Emilia Guerra-Acuna & Hailey Hayes – 210 Beach
9th Madison Collins & Brooke Salyer – 210 Beach
9th Jilian Mendiola & Bailey Guzman
9th Madison Mulkey & Alexandria Fisher – TVT Junior Beach & San Antonio, TX
16th Julia Abshire & Anna Harrington – 210 Beach
16th Libby Ransom & Dana Marion – 210 Beach
16th Avery Stephens & Jaci Spies – Next Level
16th Brooke Sheely & Kiele Shultz
16th Samantha Portillo & Julisa Casas – Top Gun
16th Olivia Sweatt & Sabrina Castillo – Top Gun
16th Alexis Hardison & Adria Galles – 210 Beach & San Antonio, TX
16th Claire Nevins & Megan Wahrmund – Next Level

12U
1st Ashtyn Rheinlaender & Emily Smith – TVT Junior Beach
2nd Petra Rodriguez & Julia Carnes – Alamo
3rd Sophia Rodriguez & Valeria Carrizales – Top Gun
3rd Alyssa Contreras & Karina Moya – Top Gun
5th Karynn Garrow & Allyson Scheidle

JUNE 11-12 JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER – REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP – SAN ANTONIO

Q=Qualified

18U
1st Maja Kaiser & Tori Hinojosa – 210 Beach – Q – Pan Pacific Championships & America’s Challenge
2nd Simone Priebe & Abby Carroll – TVT Junior Beach & Beach 10K – Q
3rd Riley Grden & Katya Silveira – RS10 – Q
3rd Taylor Jarzombek & Carly Perales – TVT Junior Beach & Club Fred – Q
5th Kylee Johnson & Erica Richardson – TVT Junior Beach & Project Serve
5th Lua Lindner Rosado & Megan Deterling – TVT Junior Beach
5th Hunter Domanski & Lexi Block – 210 Beach
5th Macy Berg & Erin Umbel – 210 Beach & San Antonio, TX
9th Corina Rodriguez & Bianca Rodriguez – Top Gun
9th Caitlin Moon & Sophie Bengoechea – TVT Junior Beach
9th Brooke La Mantia & Hannah Gould
9th Audrey Brooks & Katie Chambers – TVT Junior Beach & Beach 10K
9th Karli Villanueva & Alysia Garcia – Top Gun
9th Taliah Phipps & Tenley Housler – 210 Beach
9th Alyssa Dimas & Samantha Rodriguez
9th Courtney Moon & Ella Alexander – TVT Junior Beach
17th Elaina Barrera & Gabriella Burnett – Top Gun Volleyball
17th Jacque Sneed & Marissa Leal – Corpus Christi Storm

16U
1st Grace Koper & Erica Richardson – Beach 10K & Project Serve – Q – America’s Challenge
2nd Katie Chambers & Audrey Brooks – Beach 10K & TVT Junior Beach – Q
3rd Simone Priebe & Abby Carroll – TVT Junior Beach & Beach 10K – Q
3rd Gabriela Sandoval & Kayla Tello – 210 Beach & TVT Junior Beach – Q
5th Madee Haralson & Zoe Titus – Dallas, TX
5th Joscelin Colon & Kya Bock – 210 Beach
5th Victoria Rogers & Cater Helmcamp – Valley Venom
5th Olivia Crimmins & Chloe Martin – TVT Junior Beach
9th Ashley Moore & Sydney Horger – Corpus Christi Storm
9th Alexis Muniz & Jaylyn Porras – TVT Junior Beach
9th Hailey Hamlett & Emilia Guerra-Acuna – 210 Beach
9th Alyssa DiMaggio  Shelby DiMaggio – TVT Junior Beach

15U
1st Adyson Barker & Claire Bullington – Texas Image – Q
2nd  Alexis Muniz & Savana Trahan – TVT Junior Beach – Q
3rd Adrienne Galaviz & Jurnee Dimas – Top Gun & San Antonio, TX – Q
3rd Emilie Cagle & Adrienne VanBrunt – Corpus Christi Force – Q
5th Carly Carrasco & Sydney McCall – Alamo VBA
5th Hannah Hayes & Hailey Hayes
7th Addie Doucet & Brooke Radigan – 210 Beach
7th Nicole Deering & Claire LaMantia
7th Mckenzie Curlee & Arceli Benitez
7th Maegan Lombrana & Mackenzie Cude – Alamo

14U
 1st Elin Kaiser & Camdyn Doucet – 210 Beach – Q
2nd  Colby Gonzalez & Kandice Rowe – Corpus Christi Force – Q
3rd Patton Sanders & Samantha Kuzma – Corpus Christi Force – Q
3rd Madison Heinsohn & Madelyn Wallace – TCVA & San Antonio, TX – Q
5th Naomi Ortiz & Lily Radigan – TVT Junior Beach & San Antonio, TX
5th Chloe Martin & Lorelle Gillig  – TVT Junior Beach & San Antonio, TX
5th Bailey Guzman & Jilian Mendiola – San Antonio, TX
5th Samantha Perez & Maya Barton – AJV
9th Illiana Samaripas & Lila Santillan – SA Warriors
9th Genesis Hernandez & Madeleine Benally – 915 United
9th Tatyana Colon & Karina Benavides – 915 United
9th Kennedy Westendorff & Lola Heyde – Champion Beach
13th Lulu Clemmons & Brooke Salyer – 210 Beach
13th Valeria Carrizales & Julisa Casas – Top Gun
13th Lena Baumann & Casey Kaufmann
13th Emori Keel & Kalei Kepler – El Paso, TX
13th Ivey Weber & Taelyn Jones – Project Serve & AJV
13th Sabrina Castillo & Olivia Sweatt – Top Gun
13th Elise Almquist & Noelle Frei – 210 Beach
13th Brooke Sheely & Kiele Shultz

12U
1st Kenzie Thomas & Madisyn Jones – 210 Beach – Q
2nd Brooke Sheely & Ella Baldwin – Q
3rd Brenna Heffron & Deztiny Flores – Q
3rd Regan Hellums & Ashley Garcia – 210 Beach – Q
5th McKenzie Woitena & Emily Smith – TVT Junior Beach
5th Alyssa Contreras & Karina Moya – Top Gun
7th Petra Rodriguez & Julia Carnes – Alamo
7th Ashlynn Oliver & Laynie Kovacs – Texas Wave
7th Mia Kuehn & Olivia Hernandez – Alamo
7th Sophia Rodriguez & Denai Sanchez – Top Gun

JUNE 18  HOUSTON

Men’s Open
1st Alexander Kammermeier & Ryan Walker – Houston, TX
2nd Romeo Garcia & Shane Sigg- Houston, TX
3rd Michael Popp & Randy Meador – El Campo, TX & Houston, TX
3rd Cameron Sitler & David Updegrove – Houston, TX
5th Daniel Lindsey & Dayton Arellano – Dallas, TX
5th Jon-Michael Welch & John Beaudry – Fort Worth, TX & Keller, TX
7th Jay Johnson & Bobby Jones – Houston, TX & Austin, TX
7th Garrett Jones & Josh Witherspoon – Houston, TX
9th Drew Lamont & Nick Reeves – Houston, TX
9th Benjamin McMillon & Josh Oliver – Houston, TX
9th Rod Medellin & Joe Benyi – Houston, TX
9th Silila Tucker & Steven Roschitz – Hawaii & Kansas City, KS
13th Ed Anderson & Nathan Gigee – Houston, TX
13th Daniel Barker & Iann Poole – Houston, TX

Women’s Open
1st Kyra Lancon & Lindsey Shepherd – Houston, TX
2nd Michelle McNamee & Tetiana Sukach – Dallas, TX & Lubbock, TX
3rd Taylor Nutterfield & Courtney Trevino – Austin, TX
3rd Melissa Popp & Melissa Cruz – El Campo, TX & Austin, TX
5th Shuntay Dorsey & Barbara Lins Silva – Houston, TX & Rio De Jainero, Brazil
5th Taylor Nyquist & Jacqueline Ribeiro – Dallas, TX & Austin, TX
7th Lauren Peltier & Victoria Weatherly – Houston, TX
7th Carly Perales & Taylor Jarzombek – Austin, TX
9th Taylor Buckner & Jacki Jing-Kane – New Orleans, LA
9th Devan Hultquist & Ali Eager – Tallahassee, FL & Southlake, TX
9th Jessica Wooten & Melissa Fuchs – Houston, TX
9th Brittany Hays & Lindsey Miller – Houston, TX
13th Ashlan Cunningham & Delaney Wood – Grapevine, TX & Westlake, TX
13th Shane Peters & Olivia Canales – Fort Worth, TX & Arlington, TX
13th Stephanie Minnerly & Justyna Brewczyk – Houston, TX
13th Ellie Leitko & Isabel Gonzalez – Woodlands, TX & Aledo, TX
17th Sarah Smith & Milica Vasiljevic – Houston, TX
17th Taylor Livoti & Morgan McDaniel – Houston, TX

JUNE 19 JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER HOUSTON

Q=Qualified
PQ=Previously Qualified

18U
1st Taylor Jarzombek & Carly Perales – TVT Beach & Club Fred – PQ
2nd Riley Grden & Katya Silveira – RS10 – PQ
3rd Emily Hawes & Ella Hawes – HAV – Q
3rd Gina Valderrama & Emily Chang – RS10 – Q
5th Julia Loomis & Joann Loomis
5th Demi McInnis & Brittney Munro – RS10

16U
1st Morgan Janda & Natalie Winter – Houston, TX & Texas Tornados – PQ
2nd Simone Ritchey & Natalia Munoz – RS10 – Q
3rd Patty Valdes & Chloe York – Stel Beach & RS10 – Q
4th Mia Toribio & Sydney Simon – Stel Beach
5th Natalie Martin & Makenzie Arent – TAV Houston
5th Peyton DeBello & Alexandra Haden – RS10
7th Danielle Wood & Bailey Kirk – 692
7th Peyton Tague & Victoria Marquez – TAV Houston
7th Regan Steinert & Peyton Pauze
7th Jillian Wright & Lauren Williams – Texas Premier

14U
1st Payton Lucas & Sofia del Rosario – 692 – Q
2nd Julieta Valdes de la Garza & Kayleigh Schultea – RS10 – Q
3rd Taylor Smith & Izabela Denton – RS10
3rd Madison Alpha & Madison Baham – RS10
5th Kendra Grimm & Reagan Elizondo – TVT Beach

JUNE 26 JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER DALLAS

Q=Qualified
PQ=Previously Qualified

18U
1st Kelly Dorn & Kate Privett – 692 – Q
2nd Devan Hultquist & Tarin Mergener – Q
3rd Jordan Westendorff & Katherine Stephanian – Champion Beach
3rd Jordan Lackey & Grace Christiansen – Beach 10K
5th Jennifer Boldenow & Cabrina Becker – CBVC
5th Lua Lindner Rosado & Molly Davis – TVT Beach & Texas Image
5th Ella Alexander & Audrey Brooks – TVT Beach
5th Ashlyn Rasnick-Pope & Abby Carroll – Beach 10K
9th Kamryn Johnston & Elizabeth Moreland – Champion Beach
9th Maren Ryan & Elizabeth Smith – Stingray
9th Amanda Sullivan & Gabby Becerra – 692
9th Megan Simpson & Lexi Vardakis – Ace
9th Brittney Munro & Ally Haden – RS10VBC
9th Caroline Bullins & Danielle Wood – Beach 10K & 692

16U
1st Abby Carroll & Ashlyn Rasnick-Pope – Beach 10K – Q
2nd Grace Koper & Erica Richardson – Beach 10K & Project Serve – Q
3rd Ella Alexander & Avery Hultquist – TVT Beach & Tallahassee, FL
3rd Lua Lindner Rosado & Molly Davis – TVT Beach & Texas Image
5th Kamryn Johnston & Kennedy Wiley – Champion Beach
5th Maya Soto & Georgia Neill
5th Kaylin Dunning & Emma Halcomb – 692
5th Ally Haden & Simone Ritchey – RS10VBC
9th Lindsay Harris & Autumn Godsey – P1 Beach
9th Caroline Bullins & Danielle Wood – Beach 10K & 692
9th Abbey Sweeting & Andie Baldridge – Beach 10K
9th Bonnie Davis & Claire Bullington – Texas Image
Allie Kupcunas & Maddie Haralson – 692
Alyssa Weems & Carly Helm – Texas Image
Kaitlin Wheeler & Stephanie Rouda – Champion Beach
Peyton Lein & Rebeca Espinosa – Power Volleyball Club
Mabry Ward & Katie Blevins – 692
Bailey Murray & Sam Freidl – Ace
Mia Benge & Abby Davis – 692
Reagan Price & Chloe Culver – Texas Image

14U
1st Jaleigh Robbins & Payton Lucas – 692 – Q
2nd  Madison Trusty & Gracey Campbell – 692 – Q
3rd Kennedy Westendorff & Lola Heyde – Champion Beach
3rd Carys Thomas & Mabyn Thomas – P1
5th Emma Zumwalt & Bonnie Davis – Texas Image
5th A.J. Ortiz & Payton Hyden
5th Nicky Vanea & Emma Vasquez – P1
5th Chloe Culver & Skyler McKinnon – Texas Image
9th Taylor Graham & Taylor Jones – Texas Wave
9th Kaitlyn McCabe & Gracie Nichols – P1 Beach
9th Jessica Apodaca-Burks & Pfeiffer Halman – Texas Image
9th LoLo-Lauren Schroeder & Kylie Hagan – P1
9th Kaitbeth Stanford & Katelyn Malone – ACE Beach
9th Aynslee Barber & Alexis Lowe – Texas Wave
9th Avery Howard & Caitlin Rose – Texas Wave
9th Savannah Smith & Courtney Smith – P1

12U
1st Gabrielle Walker & Maggie Boyd – 692 – Q
2nd Sydney Breon & Ellie Davis – TAV – PQ
3rd Baileigh Ehrenberg & Hannah Russell -Texas Image – Q
4th Kendra Grimm & Reagan Elizondo – TVT Beach
5th Isabella Ocampo & Mackensie Mundell – Texas Image
5th Ashlynn Oliver & Reagan Fifer – Texas Wave & North Point

JULY 2 AVPNEXT TEXAS CHAMPIONSHIPS DALLAS

Men’s Open
1st Daniel Lindsey & Taylor Hughes – Plano, TX & Austin, TX
2nd Tommy Wolfe & Kasey Hall – Austin, TX
3rd Juan Beltran Pujol & Rafaa Quesada – Mallorca & Austin, TX
3rd Ivan Matos & Shaun Dryden – Fort Wayne, IN
5th Ryan Conley & Mike Fiorentino – Frisco, TX & Dallas, TX
5th Adam Manuel & Orri Jonsson – Greensboro, NC & Austin, TX
7th Michal Welc & Jason Pondrom – Dallas, TX
7th Trevor Austin Pitts & Chris Bontrager – Dallas, TX
9th Jozsef Benyi & Anthony Duke – Houston, TX & Austin, TX
9th Garret Denney & Dayton Arellano – Fort Worth, TX & Plano, TX
9th Eric Khozindar & Jarrod Tongkeamha – Dallas, TX
9th Jon-Michael Welch & Johnathan Beaudry – Fort Worth, TX
13th Alec Ingraham & Blake Stewart – Denton, TX
13th Stephen Valdez & Peterson Silva – Amarillo, TX
13th Will Buchanan & Mike Morgan – Dallas, TX
13th Dewain Martin & Marcel Maitland – Flower Mound, TX & Plano, TX
17th Tom Starck & Elias Aparcedo – Dallas, TX
17th Mark Bohls & Josh Allen – Dallas, TX
17th Wayne Young & John Zuffinetti – Dallas, TX
17th Gregory Russell & Jerod Heine – Austin, TX
17th Taylor Robinson & Kevin Malak – Dallas, TX
17th Ryan Berning & Charles Stanley – Texas & San Diego, CA

Women’s Open
1st Claire Smalzer & Lauren Dickson – Austin, TX
2nd Taylor Nyquist & Meghan Mannari – Dallas, TX
3rd Miroslava Martinez & Michelle McNamee – Dallas, TX
3rd Autumn Erickson & Maria Schuller – Little Rock, AR
5th Taylor Nutterfield & Courtney Trevino – Austin, TX
5th Grace Christiansen & Jordan Lackey – Lantana, TX & Grapevine, TX
7th Jayna Duke & Krystle Cabrera – Austin, TX & San Diego, CA
7th Brayden Gruenewald & Ashley Bauchert – Southlake, TX & Allen, TX
9th Erica Richardson & Paula Lacey – Austin, TX
9th Melissa Cruz & Alexa Richardson – Austin, TX
9th Karolina Damjanovic & Sara Navas – Dallas, TX
9th Tyler Lucas & Ashlan Cunningham – Aledo, TX & Grapevine, TX
13th Kylie Bryan & Katie Hess – Red Oak, TX

SEPTEMBER 17 TVT CHAMPIONSHIPS SAN ANTONIO

Women’s AA
1st April Newcomb & Toni Parkman – Dallas, TX & Austin, TX
2nd Taylor Jarzombek & Shannon Murphy – Austin, TX & Houston, TX
3rd Mel Calata & Mandy Korekwa – San Antonio, TX
3rd Andrea Nucete & Cristina Glenn – Austin, TX
5th Megan Deterling & Sophie Bengochea – Austin, TX & San Antonio, TX
5th Lua Lindner Rosado & Natalie Winter – Austin, TX & Katy, TX
5th Aria Hollingsworth & Audrey Brooks – Austin, TX & San Antonio, TX
5th Paula Lacey & Brittany Steele – Austin, TX
9th Hailey Heitkamp & Lisa Messelt – Austin, TX

Men’s B
1st Jett Freeman & Matias Zubko – Austin, TX
2nd Sean Santellanes & Marcos Trejo – San Antonio, TX
3rd Drew Harrison & Ryan Bates – Coronado, CA & Dallas, TX
3rd Tyler Smith & Tom Jaroch – Austin, TX
5th Charles Olivas & Brian Smith – San Antonio, TX
5th Jordan Wagner & Joe Erickson – Austin, TX
7th Mark Haggberg & Mike Lindner – Austin, TX
7th LJ Luciano & Ravi Ram – Austin, TX
9th Justin Runyan & Matt Bruckhoff – Austin, TX
9th Tommy Muniz & Tremon McGrath – San Juan, PR & Ocho Rios, Jamaica
9th Lucas Powell & Jorge Deleon – Austin, TX & Dallas, TX

2015 Results

MARCH 7 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Kasey Hall & Tommy Wolfe
2nd Juan Beltran Pujol & Rafaa Quesada
3rd Daniel Lindsey & Colin Kaslow
3rd Oleksiy Gutor & Taylor Hughes
5th Shane Sigg & Joey Keener
5th Ryan Walker & Jay Johnson
7th Orri Jónsson & Adam Manuel
7th Stephen Gately & Evan Darr
9th George Gutierrez & Lance Pulliam
9th Anthony Duke & Kyle Hasheer
9th Eric Khozindar & Sean Davis
9th Dan Stubinski & Bobby Jones
13th Blake Stewart & Alec Ingraham
13th Blake Dalton & Mike Hubbard
13th Jozsef Benyi & Jordan Gladstone
13th Edward Fournier & Chris Ratliff

Women’s Open
1st Ashley Swift & Jessica Stubinski
2nd Rachel Ford & Claire Smalzer
3rd Kyra Lancon & Courtney Trevino
3rd Lauren Dickson & Jayna Duke
5th Taylor Bradley & Victoria Weatherly
5th Ashley Robert & Lainy Thomas
7th Tori Thompson & Anne Brito
7th Kelsey Jewasko & Heidi Hausheer
9th Mandy Korzekwa & Rebecca Hague
9th Maja Kaiser & Jamie Stivers
9th Mel Calata & Dominique Price
9th Avery Arellano & Amanda Brown
13th Brittney Gregory & Andrea Marie Nucete
13th Janelle Nicole & Marty Grant
13th Cindy Chapa & Jenni Reynolds
13th Gena Rhodes & Lauren Peltier
17th Melissa Cruz & Ashley Emanuel
17th Elizabeth Thorson & Taylor Buckner
17th Macy Berg & Rebekah Brodbeck
17th Jade Henderson & Alex Ng

Men’s A
1st Jack McGraw & Cody Fithian
2nd Ed Anderson & Rod Medellin
3rd Jerod Heine & Greg Russell
3rd Eric Valdez & Sam Platt
5th Bill Kost & David Drymala
5th Dugan Sheehan & Shawn McLaughlin
5th Matt Rowan & Carroll Elter
5th Greg Arentz & Jim Melsha
9th Daniel Priest & Robert Wolfe
Michael Gallagher & Josh Garza
Jacob Flowers & Sean Santellanes
Jeff Orach & Ben Goodro
Randy Garcia & Bert Chandler
Sam Mickler & Brendan Farnsworth
Jonathan Veloz & David Marquez
Alberto King & Dustin Condit
Patrick Kinslow & Jared Voeller
Collin Perkins & Jarret Willey

Women’s A
1st Melanie Valenciana & Amanda Mazur
2nd Jennifer Burgess & Kelli Weiblen
3rd Jade Henderson & Aubri Anderson
3rd Adiba Hassan & Aria Hollingsworth
5th Katelyn Kershner & Monique Abernathy
5th Vivian McNair & Emily Ramirez
5th Amber MacMillan & Sarah Harris
5th Meagan Luber & Gretchen Henne
Kara Wallinger &  Lindsey Sanders
Kristi Duckworth & Katie Acuff
Stephanie Starnes & Kelsey Slack
Liliana Salazar & Chetina Chavis

MARCH 14-15 JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER SAN ANTONIO

18U
1st Ashlan Cunningham & Kahlee York – 692 Beach & Tampa Bay Volleyball Academy
2nd Gabrielle Love & Aubrey Ezell – Dallas
3rd Taylor Bradley & Carly Perales – TVT Junior Beach & Xtreme Volei
3rd Taylor Jarzombek & Morgan Greer – TVT Junior Beach & AJV
5th Emily Hanaway & Kenzie Holtz – TVT Junior Beach
5th Macy Berg & Rebekah Brodbeck – TVT Junior Beach
5th Avery Arellano & Tarin Mergener – Beach 10K & TAV
5th Tori Hinojosa & Hunter Domanski – San Antonio
9th Kadi Shipman & Marci Shipman – Project Serve
Jade Henderson & Aubri Anderson – TVT Junior Beach
Caitlin Aarts & Faith Bolin – Beach 10K
Alex Ng & Kylee Johnson – TVT Junior Beach
Gillian Dahn & Dylan Godfrey – Austin
Brianna Kelly & Ella Hawes – Houston

16U
1st Macy Berg & Rebekah Brodbeck  – TVT Junior Beach
2nd Kenzie Holtz & Taylor Jarzombek – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Alex Ng & Kylee Johnson – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Kirby Smith & Allison Owen – Dallas
5th Skyllar Duncan & Erica Richardson – Austin
5th Ashlee Stansel & Brooke Stansel – AVA
Gillian Dahn & Jordan Scherer – Austin
Madee Haralson & Cassidy Zellmer – Dallas
Sophie Bengoechea & Madison Heinsohn – 210 Beach

14U
1st Jenna Sheely & Kayla Tello – TVT Junior Beach
2nd Sophie Bengoechea & Lorelle Gillig – 210 Beach
3rd Ella Alexander & Megan Deterling – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Lua Lindner Rosado & Cloie Mitchell – TVT Junior Beach
5th Madelyn Swoyer & Natalie Clare – 210 Beach

MARCH 14-15 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s B
1st Jared Voeller & Keoni Viriyapunt
2nd Carlos Marino & Matt Bittner
3rd Jett Freeman & Nick Hillstrom
3rd Drew Helms & Cole Allen
5th Justin Runyan & Damian Ramirez
5th Charles Olivas & Sean Santellanes
5th Ben Green & Matt Bruckhoff
5th Chris Nunn & Chris Williams
9th Steve Lopez & Raul Rodriguez
Drew Harrison & Luis Lerma
Chris Coons & Seth Hearron
L.J. Luciano & Ruben Dones
Dan Wright & Rob Lednicky
Matt Marchant & Matt Newman

Coed A
1st Cristian Arellano & Michelle Suarez
2nd Melanie Valenciana & Killian Richardson
3rd Joey Welty & Ashley Belrose
3rd Ernesto Munoz Moya & Dragana Nana Krstovic
5th Monique Aberbathy & Tristan Vassberg
5th Gayla Sotello & Erik Holderby

MARCH 21 DALLAS

Men’s Open
1st Raffe Paulis & Marty Lorenz – Chicago, IL & Spokane, WA
2nd Oleksiy Gutor & Taylor Hughes – Austin, TX
3rd Daniel Lindsey & Colin Kaslow – Dallas & Austin, TX
3rd Adam Manuel & Jon Welch – Dallas, TX
5th Jay Johnson & Ryan Walker – Houston, TX
5th Kasey Hall & (Tommy Wolfe) – Austin & San Antonio, TX
7th Jon Alvarez & Derek Zimmerman – Huntington Beach, CA & New Orleans, LA
7th Taylor Edmondson & Eric Anamege – Dallas, TX
9th Eric Scherfenberg & Yahya Jagne – Kansas City, MO
9th  Eric Khozindar & Austin Pitts – Dallas, TX
9th Shane Sigg & Rafaa Quesada- New Orleans, LA & Austin, TX
9th Will Buchanan & Mike Fiorentino – Dallas, TX
13th Michael Pool & Tyler Stock – Dallas, TX
13th Michal Welc & Jason Pondrom – Dallas, TX
13th Sean Davis & Dewaine Martin – Dallas, TX
13th Mark Bohls & Eric Price – Dallas & Austin, TX
17th Tom Starck & Curtis Pitts – Dallas, TX
17th Justin Beach & John Lindsay – Little Rock, AR
17th Blake Stewart & Alec Ingraham – Dallas, TX
17th Nathaniel Long & Elias Aparcedo – Arlington & Dallas, TX

Women’s Open
1st Jamie Stivers & Maja Kaiser – San Antonio, TX
2nd Rachel Ford & Casey Carson – Austin, TX
3rd Autumn Erickson & Maria Schuller – Little Rock, AR
3rd Taylor Nutterfield & Kelsey Jewasko – Austin & San Antonio, TX
5th Gena Rhodes & Amber Moore – Houston, TX
5th Tori Thompson & Claire Smalzer – Austin, TX
7th Carolyn Jenkins & Jenny Scherfenberg – Red Bluff, CA & Harrisonville, MO
7th Lainy Thomas & Ashley Robert – Dallas, TX
9th Avery Arellano & Tarin Mergener – Dallas, TX
9th Amanda Brown & Marci Laracuente – Dallas, TX
9th Becca Felix & Brittani Gray – Houston, TX
9th Tyler Lucas & Francesca Goncalves – Dallas, TX
13th Andrea Nucete & Brittney Gregory – Houston, TX & Baton Rouge, LA
13th Evyn Wills & Stacey Meek – Tulsa, OK
13th Anna Goncharova & Valerie Ingraham – Austin & San Antonio, TX
13th Heidi Hausheer & Dom Price – Austin & San Antonio, TX
17th Melissa Cruz & Amanda Mazur – Austin, TX
17th Taylor Jarzombek & Kenzie Holtz – Austin, TX
17th Paige Panter & Maddie Ligon – Dallas, TX
17th Alex Ng & Shelby Martin – Houston & Dallas, TX

Men’s A
1st Taylor Robinson & Jarrod Tongkeamha
2nd Matt Rowan & Ed Anderson
3rd Sean Santellanes & Ben Goodro
3rd Tristan Vassberg & Jared Voeller
5th Steven Ramey & Mike Gallagher
5th Josh Crouch & Keith Carroll
5th Carroll Elter & Randy Garcia
5th Alex Celerier & Joseph Alberto
9th Dave Washmon & Zane Locke
Alex Templeton  & Kris Silcott
Jesse Weaver & Joe Wong
Jose Miguel Dominguez & Adam Griser
Alberto King & Jason Brown
Brandon Closner & Justin Storms
Eric Lord & Riley Vaughan
Stellie Jackson & Kyle Moore
Boomer Callarman & Trevor Callarman
Mike Tome & John Bradford

Women’s A
1st Alex Ng & Shelby Martin
2nd Stephanie Young & Brooklyn Jackson
3rd Vanessa Bell & Shari Manuel
3rd Nicki Nicolo & Jessica Nagy
5th Kristi Duckworth & Katie Acuff
5th Rachel Young & Emily Hollowell
Katelyn Theiss & Samantha Lemmon
Rachel Wanner & Stephanie Sanderson

MARCH 28-29 AUSTIN

Men’s A
1st Killian Richardson & George Gutierrez
2nd Jerod Heine & Greg Russell
3rd Jack McGraw & Dylan Dore
3rd Josh Garza & Jim Melsha
5th Dorian Tsirozidis & Nick Keel
5th Keith Carroll & John Zuffinetti
5th Edward Fournier & Rod Medellin
5th David Drymala & Daniel Alavi
9th Matt Rowan & Dugan Sheehan
9th Jacob Flowers & Gary Evans
9th Tim Casarez & Jason Price
9th Antonio Gentile & Travis Page
Pedro Espinoza & Michael Nihsen
Sean Dosbson & Carlos Gonzalez
Hani Talebi & Dave Marcus
Stellie Jackson & Kyle Moore
Marcos Trejo & Amhir Carrillo
Jeff Orach & Steven Palm
Brian Potter & Alastair Jenkin
Patrick Kinslow & (Joey Welty)
Jared Voeller & Tristan Vassberg
Shawn Brown & Steven Race
Grady Stidham & Riley Foster
Alec Ingraham & Blake Stewart

Men’s B
1st Nick Hillstrom & Mark Haggberg
2nd Jett Freeman & Thore Harmuth
3rd Benjamin Green & Matt Bruckhoff
3rd Jared Voeller & Justin Voeller
5th Andre Arrieta & Luis Lerma
5th David Marquez & Jonathan Veloz
5th Justin Runyan & Drew Harrison
5th Drew Helms & Brian Edwards
9th Jesse Zaitchik & Daran Herrman
Miguel Villalpando & Tristan Vassberg
Matt Marchant & Matt Newman
Jeremiah Rosenberger & Luis Rincon
Nick Slaughter & Jeff Servidio
Kristopher Erickson & Chris Jay
Robert Lednicky & Dan Wright
Jason Moczygemba & Tyler Smith
Carlos Marino & Keoni Viriyapunt
Chris Coons & Can Wong

Women’s B
1st Kara Wallinger & Fae Esparza
2nd Jeehyun Park & Becca Moore
3rd Kay Ulu & Laura Sanchez
3rd Bri Longoria & Lindsay Sanders
5th Shari Brown & Mary Clare Matthews
5th Elizabeth Shackelford & Tisha Baucum Smith
Jen Petersen & Amanda Sabatini
Mercedes Veloz & Erica Valdez

APRIL 4 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open 
1st Kasey Hall & Tommy Wolfe – Austin & San Antonio, TX
2nd Juan Beltran pujol & Zack Kweder – Austin, TX
3rd Shane Sigg & Matt Blanke – New Orleans, LA
3rd Ryan Walker & Jay Johnson – Houston, TX
5th Will Buchanan & Trevor Austin Pitts – Dallas, TX
5th Daniel Hilton & Eric Wooldridge – Houston, TX
7th Adam Manuel & Jon Michael Welch – Dallas, TX
7th Benjamin Yiapan & Rafaa Quesada – Austin, TX
9th Anthony Duke & Kyle Hausheer – Austin, TX
9th Killian Richardson & Lance Pulliam – Cincinnati, OH & San Antonio, TX
9th Bill Bowe & Mark Harris – San Antonio, TX
9th Gregory Russell & Stephen Gately – Austin, TX
13th Blake Steward & Alec Ingraham – Keller, TX
13th George Gutierrez & Gary Evans – San Antonio, TX

Women’s Open
1st Kyra Lancon & Lindsey Shepard – Houston, TX
2nd Courtney Trevino & Taylor Nutterfield – Austin, TX
3rd Rachel Ford & Claire Smalzer – Austin, TX
3rd Lauren Dickson & Jayna Duke – Austin, TX
5th Gretchen Hand & Carol Welcher – Fort Lauderdale, FL & San Diego, CA
5th Jessica Stubinski & Ashley Swift – Houston & Austin, TX
7th Casey Carson & Gena Rhodes – Austin & Houston, TX
7th Ashley Belrose & Dominique Price – San Antonio, TX
9th Melissa Calata & Mandy Korzekwa – San Antonio, TX
9th Victoria Weatherly & Taylor Bradley – Austin, TX
9th Tori Thompson & Megan Cooper – Austin, TX
9th Rebecca Hague & Toni Rocheleau – San Antonio, TX
13th Cindy Chapa & Jenni Reynolds – San Antonio, TX
13th Jade Henderson & Ariana Cortez – San Antonio & Austin, TX
13th Melanie Valenciana & Sarah Harris – San Antonio, TX
13th Rebekah Brodbeck & Macy Berg – San Antonio, TX
17th Missy Mitchell & Lauren Hinojos – Dallas, TX
17th Darla Clark & Jennifer Banse – San Antonio, TX

Men’s A
1st Jordan Gladstone & Jozsef Benyi
2nd Ed Fournier & Ed Anderson
3rd Joshua Garza & Jerod Heine
3rd Chris Ratliff & Matthew Adams
5th Jack McGraw & Cody Fithian
5th Patrick Kinslow & Julian Vera
5th Bert Chandler & Randy Garcia
5th David Drymala & Daniel Alavi
9th Mike Gallagher & Ross King
Jesse Weaver & Rob Lednicky
Alex Celerier & Joseph Alberto
Jack Petersen & Nicholas Hillstrom
Jared Voeller & Tristan Vassberg
Joey Welty & Brian Potter
Benjamin Goodro & Sean Santellanes
Stephen Ellis & Zane Locke
Al Dominguez & Keoni Viryapunt

Women’s A
1st Jade Henderson & Arianna Cortez
2nd Taylor Jarzombek & Nicole Kaslow
3rd Carma Deem & Emily Jones
3rd Rebekah Brodbeck & Macy Berg
5th Amber MacMillan & Jennifer Burgess
5th Tania Lyerly & Sara Robertson
Kristi Duckworth & Katie Acuff
Gretchen Henne & Amelia Judge
Adiba Hassan & Aria Hollingsworth
Arryn Allen & Lisa Sigg
Allanah Miller & Janina Davis
Gayla Sotello & Brittney Wallace

APRIL 11-12 JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER SAN ANTONIO

18U
1st Taylor Bradley & Francesca Goncalves – TVT Junior Beach & 692
2nd Ashley Robert & Lainy Thomas – 692 Beach
3rd Tyler Lucas & Jamie Stivers – 692 & Champion Beach
3rd Alexa Richardson & Carly Perales – Project Serve & Xtreme Volei
5th Emily Hanaway & Kellen Dunn – TVT Junior Beach
5th Tarin Mergener & Avery Arellano – TAV & Beach 10K
5th Haley Tippett & Rachel Noble – Fort Worth, TX
5th Morgyn Greer & Jacqueline Ribeiro – AJV
9th Bekah Brodbeck & Macy Berg – TVT Junior Beach
Jade Henderson & Aubri Anderson – TVT Junior Beach
Hunter Domanski & Tori Hinojosa- San Antonio, TX
Carmen Grevelle & Lindsey McDowell – TVT Junior Beach
Michaela Windahl & Bailey Smith – Champion Beach Dallas
Maja Kaiser & Gabrielle Love – 210 Beach & Club Fred
Guinevere Meyer & Micaela Mirabal – Project Serve

16U
1st Kenzie Holtz & Simone Priebe – TVT Junior Beach
2nd Kylee Johnson & Taylor Jarzombek – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Maddy Salazar & Alli Fields – TVT Junior Beach & 210
3rd Ashlyn Rasnick-Pope & Abby Carroll – Dallas, TX
5th Skyllar Duncan & Erica Richardson – Austin, TX
5th Sophie Bengoechea & Kamryn Barkley – 210 Beach
Tanna Becker & Erin Umbel – TVT Junior Beach
Kayla Husband & Brittany Whiting – Project Serve
Sadie McCarter & Kelly Delaney – 692 Beach

14U
1st Megan Deterling & Jenna Sheely – TVT Junior Beach
2nd Lua Lindner Rosado & Savana Trahan – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Natalie Clare & Madelyn Swoyer – 210 Beach
3rd Bailey Guzman & Elisa Campos – 210 Beach
5th Codi Becker & Reagan Stanton – PVA

12U
1st Elin Kaiser & Camdyn Doucet – 210 Beach
2nd Kaitlyn Bradley & Alyssa Carrizales – TVT Junior Beach & Austin, TX
3rd Alexandria Fisher & Cassandra Jones – San Antonio, TX
3rd Liliana Sandoval & Chloe Martin – 210 Beach
5th Ella Brunson & Hartley Clark – 210 Beach

APRIL 18-19 HOUSTON

Men’s Open
1st Ryan Walker & Randy Meador – Houston, TX
2nd Orri Jonsson & Bobby Jones – Austin, TX
3rd Shane Sigg & Dan Stubinski – Houston, TX
3rd Daniel Hilton & Evan Darr – Houston, TX
5th Eric Wang & Andres Hurtado – Houston, TX
5th Jordan Gladstone & Joe Benyi – Houston, TX
7th Jack McGraw & Shawn Yoder – Austin, TX & Charlottesville, VA
7th Bill Bowe & George Gutierrez – San Antonio, TX
9th Alec Ingraham & Blake Stewart – Keller, TX
9th Julian Le & Josh Witherspoon – Houston, TX

Women’s Open
1st Autumn Erickson & Maria Schuller – Little Rock, AR
2nd Taylor Bradley & Carly Perales – Austin & Houston, TX
3rd Gena Rhodes & Melissa Popp – Houston, TX
3rd Becca Felix & Whitney Hilton – Houston, TX
5th Rachel Norton & Natalie Walker – Houston, TX
5th Stephanie Minnerly & Jenny Banse – Houston & San Antonio, TX
7th Shuntay Dorsey & Andrea Nucete – Houston, TX
7th Macy Berg & Rebekah Brodbeck – San Antonio, TX
9th Melanie Valenciana & Sarah Harris – San Antonio, TX
9th Missy Mitchell & Lauren Hinojos – Fort Worth, TX
9th Alex Ng & Marah Friesen – Houston, TX

Men’s A
1st David Drymala & Bill Kost
2nd Matt Rowan & Dugan Sheehan
3rd Patrick Kinslow & Garreth Evans
3rd Daniel Barker & Iann Poole
5th Brian Sheen & Albert Fu
5th Dan Desmond & Jon Morgan
Nicholas Herndon & Chris Bowes

Women’s A
1st Milayne Danna & Alexis Toney
2nd Sarah King & Lina Fuh
3rd Callie Wade & Mona Shafer
3rd Kerrie Hall & Melissa Brignac

Coed A
1st Melissa Lim & Julian Le
2nd Matt Rowan & Ana Long
3rd Jared Voeller & Shuntay Dorsey
3rd Katy Cox & Bill Kost
5th Christopher Lindanger & Kait Dineen
5th David Drymala & Mona Shafer
Jesse Weaver & Andrea Nucete
George DeMontrond & Callie Wade
Mallory Johnson & Colin Westbrook
Dylan Mcgowan & Scott Brown
Michael Hertlein & Jacqui Hertlein

APRIL 19 JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER HOUSTON

18U
1st Taylor Bradley & Carly Perales – TVT Junior Beach & Xtreme Volei
2nd Tarin Mergener & Paige Panter – TAV & 692
3rd Macy Berg & Rebekah Brodbeck – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Shelby Martin & Brenda Martinez-Tamez – Beach 10K
5th Jade Henderson & Madison Miller – TVT Junior Beach & Dallas, TX
5th Guinevere Meyer & Adrienne Palm – Project Serve
Lindsey McDowell & Carmen Grevelle – TVT Junior Beach
Kadi Shipman & Shelby Buterbaugh – Project Serve
Marci Shipman & Lela McIntosh – Project Serve

16U
1st Alexis Toney & Milayne Danna – Mangos Beach Volleyball
2nd Taylor Jarzombek & Kylee Johnson – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Caitlin Therien & Alex Ng – TVT Junior Beach
4th Skyllar Duncan & Erica Richardson – AJV & Xtreme Volei
5th Abigail Carter & Gabriela Sandoval – Club Fred & 210
5th Brittany Whiting & Kayla Husband – Project Serve
Cody Mertz & Ana Marrero – Austin, TX
Ilisha D’Souza & Grace Hornfischer – Project Serve

14U
1st Sabrina Sustala & Natalie Winter – Texas Tornados
2nd Sophie Bengoechea & Madison Heinsohn – 210 Beach
3rd Madison Raske & Lexi Stumbough – Texas Tornados
3rd Peyton DeBello & Clare Reilly – Texas Tornados
Abbey Hawes & Caroline Isaac – Texas Alliance
Grace Ramirez & Rae Allen – OC

APRIL 25-26 AUSTIN

Men’s A
1st David Drymala & Hollis Smith
2nd Jerod Heine & Chris Ratliff
3rd Cameron Sitler & Eric Wang
3rd Andrew Cassell & Fred Foster
5th Greg Arentz & Jim Melsha
5th Ed Anderson & Ed Fournier
5th Jared Voeller & Cody Fithian
5th Matt Rowan & Dugan Sheehan
7th Antonio Gentile & Drew Helms
David Marcus & Benjamin Yiapan
Blake Stewart & Alec Ingraham
Jett Freeman & Thore Harmuth
Theodore Johnson & Brian Potter
Albert Dietrich & Mark Harris
Patrick Kinslow & Amhir Carillo
Brandon Bergeron & Christopher Erwin
Alec Azar & Richard Flores
Joey Welty & LJ Luciano

Women’s A
1st Adiba Hassan & Ariana Cortez
2nd Taylor Jarzombek & Aubri Anderson
3rd Jade Henderson & Sahbria McLetchie
3rd Marci Shipman & Kadi Shipman
5th Gretchen Henne & Lisa Messelt
5th Janina Davis & Monique Abernathy
Mari Lopez & Lindsey Sanders
Kristi Duckworth & Katie Acuff

Men’s B
1st Carlos Marino & Matt Bittner
2nd Benjamin Green & Matt Bruckhoff
3rd Curtis Akomanyi & Steve Lopez
3rd Cole Allen & Matias Zubko
5th  Mark Haggberg & Mike Linder
5th Jonathan Veloz & David Marquez
5th LJ Luciano & Scotty Gallup
5th Travis Dusek & Jack Petersen
7th Jared Voeller & Keoni V.
Robert Lednicky & Andre Arrieta
Drew Harrison & Justin Runyan
Sam Mickler & Brendan Fransworth
Mark Pearce & Gerardo Segura
Kris Erickson & Chris Williams
Miguel Villalpando & Mitch Gross
Stephen Morales & Steven Palm
Brian Edwards & Joshua Brown
Alfredo Valladolid & Jett Freeman

Women’s B
1st Nicole Killebrew & Kara Wallinger
2nd Lindsey Sanders & Bri Longoria
3rd Kristy Cole & Keri Schuster
3rd Melissa Morales & Janina Davis
5th  Jeehyun Park & Rebecca Moore
5th Shari Brown & Amanda Sabatini
Brandie Cornelius & Lora Vechan
Samantha Johnson & Lara Melsha

MAY 2 JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER SAN ANTONIO

18U
1st Kadi Shipman & Shelby Buterbaugh – Project Serve
2nd Maeleigh Haralson & Hailey Saye – Dallas, TX
3rd Kylee Johnson & Jade Henderson – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Bekah Brodbeck & Taylor Jarzombek – TVT Junior Beach
5th Guinevere Meyer & Adrienne Palm – Project Serve
5th Marci Shipman & Lela McIntosh – Project Serve
5th Vivian McNair & Emily Ramirez – Fusion Beach
5th Emily Ferguson & Marisa Austin – Fusion Beach 

16U
1st Maddy Salazar & Alli Fields – TVT Junior Beach & 210 Beach
2nd Madeleine Haralson & Erin Umbel – Dallas & TVT Junior Beach
3rd Brittany Whiting & Kayla Husband – Project Serve
3rd Lauren Beckage & Camille Halfmann – Project Serve
5th Maeve Junker & Grace Allen – Next Level
5th Evelyn Morgan & Antonia Swenson – ACE Beach, Arlington, TX
5th Molly Dart & Kaitlyn Smith – Matrix Sand Volleyball Club

14U
1st Lua Lindner Rosado & Madeline Kriz – TVT Junior Beach
2nd Katie Chambers & Mackenzi Brown – 210 Beach & Alamo
3rd Peyton DeBello & Madi Raske – Texas Tornados
3rd Madison Heinsohn & Sophie Bengoechea – 210 Beach
5th Courtney Moon & Caitlin Moon – 210 Beach
5th BellaMae Swafford & Kaitlyn Krafka – AJV
5th Caroline Meuth & Ashley Smith – 210 Beach
5th Natalie Clare & Madelyn Swoyer – 210 Beach
9th Nicki Teller & Alexandria Gibson – Dallas, TX
9th Megan Deterling & Ella Alexander – TVT Junior Beach
9th Liliana Sandoval & Chloe Martin – 210 Beach
9th Lorelle Gillig & Taylor Owen – 210 Beach
Katheryn Morton & Kasey Fuquay – Matrix Sand Volleyball Club
Jessica Schmok & Ashley Smith – Matrix Sand Volleyball Club
Savana Trahan & Julia Becker – PVA
Raelee Allen & Grace Ramirez – San Antonio
Cody Mertz & Avery Smitheal – Project Serve
Naomi Ortiz & Maddie Doss – TVT Junior Beach
Codi Becker & Reagan Stanton – PVA

MAY 9-10 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Raffe Paulis & Robart Page – Redondo Beach, CA
2nd Oleksiy Gutor & Taylor Hughes – Austin, TX
3rd Riley Salmon & Derek Zimmerman – Friendswood, TX & New Orleans, LA
3rd Tommy Wolfe & Kasey Hall – San Antonio & Austin, TX
5th Jay Johnson & Ryan Walker – Houston, TX
5th Zack Kweder & Rafa Quesada – Austin, TX
7th Juan Beltran Pujol & Bobby Jones – Austin, TX
7th Trevor Pitts & Will Buchanan – Dallas, TX
9th Troy Schlicker & Kirk Attwood – Austin, TX
9th Kyle Hausheer & Dylan Dore – Austin, TX
9th George Gutierrez & Josh Witherspoon – Austin, TX
9th Anthony Duke & Chris Olds – Austin, TX
13th Eric Wang & Andres Hurtado – Houston, TX
13th Blake Stewart & Alec Ingraham – Keller, TX
13th Jerod Heine & Greg Russell – Austin, TX
13th Eric Valdez & Sam Platt – Cedar Park, TX
17th Mark Harris & Greg Arentz – San Antonio, TX
17th Colby McCarty & Josh Fitzhugh – Austin, TX

Women’s Open
1st Meghan Mannari & Taylor Nyquist – Dallas, TX
2nd Lauren Dickson & Jayna Duke – Austin, TX
3rd Taylor Bradley & Victoria Weatherly – Austin & Houston, TX
3rd Claire Smalzer & Rachel Ford – Austin, TX
5th Kyra Lancon & Courtney Trevino – Houston & Austin, TX
5th Taylor Nutterfield & Autumn Erickson – Austin & Dallas, TX
7th Tori Thompson & Casey Carson – Austin, TX
7th Gena Rhodes & Brittney Gray – Houston, TX
9th Taylor Jarzombek & Simone Priebe – Austin, TX
9th Carly Perales & Alexa Richardson – Austin, TX
9th Melissa Calata & Rebecca Hague – San Antonio, TX
9th Maja Kaiser & Jamie Stivers – San Antonio, TX
13th Dominique Price & Ashley Belrose – San Antonio, TX
13th Melissa Cruz & Kelly Hardy – Austin, TX
13th Melanie Valenciana & Andrea Nucete – San Antonio & Houston, TX
13th Missy Mitchell & Lauren Hinojos – Dallas, TX
17th Jordan Westendorff & Cabrina Becker – Dallas, TX
17th Aria Hollingsworth & Adiba Hassan – Austin, TX
17th Megan Cooper & Kelsey Petersen – Austin, TX

Men’s A
1st Ed Anderson & Chris Ratliff
2nd Nick Hillstrom & Jack Petersen
3rd Jack McGraw & Cody Fithian
3rd Patrick Kinslow & Julian Vera
5th Jake Roehl & Danny Bizek
5th David Drymala & Bill Kost
5th Matt Rowan & Chris Fuller-Wigg
5th Randy Garcia & Josh Garza
7th Daniel Priest & Shawn McLaughlin
Julio Garay & Cristian Vasquez
Marcos Trejo & Killian Richardson
Albert Dietrich & Jared Voeller
Jacob Flowers & Sean Salais
Drew Helms & Steve Wiltgen
Sean Santellanes & Jesse Alo
Antonio Gentile & Joey Welty
Theodore Johnson & Shawn Brown
Mike Gallagher & Carlos Marino

Women’s A
1st Michelle Suarez & Melanie Volk
2nd Erin Umbel & Maddy Salazar
3rd Amanda Mazur & Alexandra Allard
3rd Tania Lyerly & Kristen Kweder
5th Anne Davis & Alaina Sivells
5th Gretchen Henne & Meagan Luber
Jessica Casarez & Carma Deem
Jenna Davis & Jennifer Peterson

Coed A
1st Monique Abernathy & Mark Harris
2nd Erin Maenius & George Gutierrez
3rd Nick Hillstrom & Gabrielle Atchley
3rd Jared Voeller & Dom Price
5th Daniel Priest & Mel Valenciana
5th Tristan Vassberg & Ariana Cortez
Ryan Proudfoot & Kim Churness
Patrick Kinslow & Brittanie Wallace
Matt Rowan & Jennifer Burgess
Cindy Chapa & Tony Vela
Ryan Fogelsong & Caitlin McMillen
Jesse Weaver & Tisha Bacuam
Chris Fuller-Wigg & Amber McMillan

MAY 10 SAN ANTONIO

16U
1st Kylee Johnson & Erin Umbel – TVT Junior Beach
2nd AJ Bays & Shaelyn Parker – 210 Beach
3rd Maeve Junker & Grace Allen – Next Level
3rd Natalie Clare & Madelyn Swoyer – 210 Beach
Jaylyn Porras & Allie Olguin – San Antonio, TX
Kya Bock & Madeleine Holder – San Antonio, TX

14U
1st Courtney Moon & Caitlin Moon – 210 Beach
2nd Jenna Whittington & Brooke Culhane – San Antonio, TX
3rd Lua Lindner Rosado & Ella Alexander – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Taylor Owen & Lorelle Gillig – 210 Beach
5th Molly Pluenneke & Larkin Penn – Next Level
5th Emily Ramzinski & Skyler Lambert – La Vernia, TX
Hannah Maddux & Sydney Spaulding – San Antonio

MAY 16 DALLAS

Men’s Open
1st Daniel Lindsey & Lucas Palermo – Plano, TX & Brasil
2nd Oleksiy Gutor & Taylor Hughes – Austin, TX
3rd Skylar Davis & Riley Salmon – Dallas & Houston, TX
3rd Tommy Wolfe & Kasey Hall – San Antonio & Austin, TX
5th Ryan Walker & Jay Johnson – Houston, TX
5th Will Buchanan & Johnathan Beaudry – Dallas, TX
7th Erik Smith & Rafaa Quesada – Austin, TX
7th Sean Davis & Mike Fiorentino – Dallas, TX
9th Joe Benyi & Jordan Gladstone – Houston, TX
9th Austin Hartline & Dayton Arellano – Dallas, TX
9th Eric Roberts & Steve Buesing – Dallas, TX
9th Matt Fish & Kyle Kennedy – Fort Worth, TX
13th Alec Ingraham & Blake Stewart – Keller, TX
13th Eric Khozindar & Ron Browning – Dallas, TX
13th Keaton Marks & Kyle Sullivan – Dallas, TX

Women’s Open
1st Tory Paranagua & Taylor Nyquist – Austin & Dallas, TX
2nd Erika Rodriguez & Bruna Figueiredo – Austin, TX & Brasil
3rd Lainy Thomas & Francesca Goncalves – Dallas, TX
3rd Autumn Erickson & Taylor Nutterfield – Little Rock, AR & Austin, TX
5th Taylor Bradley & Carly Perales – Austin, TX
5th Gabrielle Love & Hayley Tippett – Fort Worth, TX
7th Alisia Kemper & Marty Grant – Dallas, TX
7th Maja Kaiser & Jamie Stivers – San Antonio, TX
9th Amanda Brown & Beckie Johnson – Dallas, TX
9th Victoria Weatherly & Alisha Keltner – Houston, TX
9th Jennifer Boldenow & Cabrina Becker – Dallas, TX
9th Emily Hanaway & Taylor Jarzombek – Austin, TX
13th Tori Thompson & Melissa Cruz – Austin, TX

Men’s A
1st David Drymala & Ed Anderson
2nd Brad Rengo & Josh Crouch
3rd Dane Allen & Caleb Granbery
3rd Steven Ramey & Zane DaBoss
5th Justin Storms & Andrew Bates
5th Brandon Closner & Matthew Perry
5th Jon Canon & Ryan Crites
5th Jared Voeller & Mike Gallagher
7th Stellie Jackson & Daniel Schumacher
Mike Tome & John Bradford
Riley Vaughan & Eric Lord
Marc Hosken & Colton Mason
Brad Hartline & Taylor Robinson
Carl Joseph Alberto & Zach Hughes
Junior Desinor & Ross King

Women’s A
1st Melissa Miaso & Ashlei Miller
2nd Melissa Lim & Tammy Lindsley
3rd Dana Gingerich & Lindsey Godier
3rd Kayla Curran & Kathyrn Rogge

MAY 23-24 JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER SAN ANTONIO

18U
1st Maja Kaiser & Tori Hinojosa – 210 Beach
2nd Aubri Anderson & Erin Umbel – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Jennifer Boldenow & Shelby Martin – Champion Beach & Beach 10K
3rd Morgyn Greer & Jacqueline Ribeiro – AJV & Austin
5th Katya Silveira & Emily Chang – HVA
5th Ariana Cortez & Jade Henderson – Austin & TVT Junior Beach
5th Caitlin Aarts & Jillian Via – Beach 10K
5th Gabriela Sandoval & Abigail Carter – 210 Beach & Club Fred
Emily Hanaway & Taylor Jarzombek – TVT Junior Beach
Kadi Shipman & Marci Shipman – Project Serve
Micaela Mirabal & Adrienne Palm – Project Serve
Carmen Grevelle & Lindsey McDowell – TVT Junior Beach
Maddy Salazar & Brooke Adkisson – TVT Junior Beach & San Antonio
Madeleine Gordon & Kylee Johnson – Texas Image & TVT Junior Beach
Alissa Tolbert & Alyssa Tatsch – 210 Beach
Vivian McNair & Emily Ramirez – Fusion Beach
Taylor Beltz & Dana Neal – TSV

16U
1st Maja Kaiser & Tori Hinojosa – 210 Beach
2nd Shannon Murphy & Gina Valderrama – HVA
3rd Abby Carroll & Ashlyn Rasnick-Pope
3rd Maddy Salazar & Taylor Jarzombek – TVT Junior Beach
5th Erin Umbel & Jenna Murillo – TVT Junior Beach
5th Faith Hasness & Caitlin Therien – TVT Junior Beach
5th Skyllar Duncan & Kylee Johnson – Austin & TVT Junior Beach
5th Kamryn Barkley & Camryn Ennis – 210 Beach
7th Jenna Sheely & Kayla Tello – TVT Junior Beach
7th Ashlee Stansel & Brooke Stansel – AVA
Madeleine Kriz & Lua Lindner Rosado – TVT Junior Beach
Naomi Sing & Alyssa Tatsch – 210 Beach
Sophie Bengoechea & Shaelyn Parker – 210 Beach
Brittany Whiting & Kayla Husband – Project Serve
Abigail Carter & Gabriela Sandoval – Club Fred & 210 Beach
Joscelin Colon & Madelyn Sanders – 210 Beach
Sadie McCarter & Kelly Delaney – 692 Beach
Kya Bock & Maddie Holder – San Antonio
Jaylyn Porras & Allie Olguin – San Antonio
Lauren Cameron & Makenzie Jiral – San Antonio
Emily Koford & Haley Schneider – Austin Performance
Megan Deterling & Caitlin Godwin – TVT Junior Beach
Peyton DeBello & Madi Raske – Texas Tornados

14U
1st Ella Alexander & Caitlin Therien – TVT Junior Beach
2nd Madeleine Kriz & Lua Lindner-Rosado – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Jenna Sheely & Kayla Tello – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Courtney Moon & Katie Chambers – 210 Beach
5th Savana Trahan & Julia Becker – PVA
5th Peyton DeBello & Madi Raske – Texas Tornados
5th Cody Mertz & Avery Smitheal – Project Serve
5th Ashley Smith & Caroline Meuth – 210 Beach
7th Avery Puig & Katrina Hein – 210 Beach
7th Ava Garza & Isabella Moreno – RGV Sting Volleyball
Madelyn Swoyer & Natalie Clare – 210 Beach
Sydney Spaulding & Hannah Maddux – 210 Beach
Kaitlyn Klepac & Megan Pyatt – La Vernia
Elin Kaiser & Sophie Bengoechea – 210 Beach
Lorelle Gillig & Taylor Owen – 210 Beach
Liliana Sandoval & Camdyn Doucet – 210 Beach
Emily Ramzinski & Kendall Jones – San Antonio
Skyler Lambert & Cassidy Steadman – San Antonio
Charlotte ODell & Hannah Hayes – 210 Beach
Grace Ramirez & Raelee Allen – San Antonio

12U
1st Liliana Sandoval & Elin Kaiser – 210 Beach
2nd Ella Brunson & Hartley Clark – 210 Beach
3rd Chloe Martin & Alyssa Ortega – 210 Beach
3rd Canada Buchanan & Hailey Hayes – 210 Beach
5th Naomi Ortiz & Maddie Doss – TVT Junior Beach & San Antonio

JUNE 6-7 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Daniel Lindsey & Lucas Palermo – Plano, TX & Brasil
2nd Taylor Hughes & Oleksiy Gutor – Austin, TX
3rd Jay Johnson & Ryan Walker – Houston, TX
3rd Tommy Wolfe & Kasey Hall – San Antonio & Austin, TX
5th Micah Smith & Joshua Smith – Austin, TX
5th Tal Shavit & Zack Kweder – San Diego, CA & Austin, TX
7th Blake Dalton & Alex Kammermeier – Houston, TX
7th Killian Richardson & Shawn McLaughlin – Cincinnati, OH & San Antonio, TX
9th Anthony Duke & Greg Arentz – Austin & San Antonio, TX
9th Shane Sigg & Jonathon Scott – Houston & Dallas, TX
9th Gary Evans & Lance Pulliam – San Antonio, TX
9th Cristian Arellano & Carlos Suarez – San Antonio, TX
13th Joe Benyi & Jordan Gladstone – Houston, TX
13th Jerod Heine & Greg Russell – Austin, TX
13th Bobby Jones & Cameron Sitler – Austin & Houston, TX
13th Jack McGraw & Dylan Dore – Austin, TX
17th Keaton Marks & Elias Aparcedo – Dallas, TX
17th Ryan Townsend & Shawn Harris – Midland, TX
17th Mark Bohls & Eric Price – Dallas & Austin, TX
17th Blake Stewart & Alec Ingraham – Keller, TX
17th Garret Denney & Randy Whited – College Station, TX
17th Sam Platt & Eric Valdez – St. Louis & Austin, TX

Women’s Open
1st Claire Smalzer & Taylor Nutterfield – Austin, TX
2nd Tory Paranagua & Taylor Nyquist – Austin & Dallas, TX
3rd Bruna Figuieredo & Courtney Trevino – Austin, TX
3rd Lauren Dickson & Jayna Duke – Austin, TX
5th Brittani Gray & Lindsay Shepherd – Houston, TX
5th Krystle Cabrera & Dominique Price – San Diego, CA & Helotes, TX
7th Melissa Calata & Rebecca Hague – San Antonio, TX
7th Regan Hood Scott & Rebekah Johnson – Dallas, TX
9th Missy Mitchell & Liz Eddy – Fort Worth, TX
9th Avery Arellano & Tarin Mergener – Plano, TX
9th Carly Perales & Erika Rodriguez – Austin, TX
9th Maja Kaiser & Morgyn Greer – San Antonio & Austin, TX
13th Casey Carson & Tori Thompson – Austin, TX
13th Kylee Johnson & Erin Umbel – New Braunfels & San Antonio, TX
13th Jade Henderson & Taylor Jarzombek – San Antonio & Austin, TX
13th Toni Rocheleau & Mandy Korzekwa – San Antonio, TX
17th Kenzie Holtz & Simone Preibe – Austin, TX
17th Cindy Chapa & Michelle Suarez – San Antonio, TX
17th Aria Hollingsworth & Gabrielle Lynette – Austin, TX
17th Melanie Volk & Sara Steinocher – Houston & Hallettsville, TX
17th Cristina Almeida-Anz & Melanie Valenciana – San Antonio, TX

Men’s A
1st David Drymala & Andrew Cassell
2nd Clayton Dahlman & Matthew Adams
3rd Ed Anderson & Daniel Alavi
3rd Theodore Johnson & Mike Gal
5th Brian Smith & Charles Olivas
5th Jack Petersen & Nick Hillstrom
5th Randy Garcia & Bert Chandler
5th Aaron Genereaux & Heath Willms
9th Devin Glenn & Joe Wong
Tyler Holly & Michael Coronado
BJ Cleere & Chris Stewart
Matt Rowan & Chris Fuller-Wigg
Jared Voeller & Chris Ratliff
Carroll Elter & Amhir Carrillo
Jacob Flowers & Patrick Kinslow
Jeremy Rhone & Donovan Rhone
Benjamin Goodro & Sean Santellanes
Riley Vaughan & Eric Lord

Women’s A
1st Gretchen Henne & Tania Lyerly
2nd Lara Melsha & Letitia Reyna
3rd Allyson Bishop & Jocelynn Everage

Coed A
1st Brittany Steele & Andrew Cassell
2nd Cindy Chapa & Nestor Nunez
3rd Dugan Sheehan & Sarah Harris
3rd Melanie Valenciana & Daniel Priest
5th Cristian Arellano & Michelle Suarez
5th Ellen Fandry & Chris Fuller-Wigg
Kevin Khalilzadeh & Caitlin Murphy
Brian Arnst & Raven Haverda
Oz Ortiz & Lily Ortiz
Cameron Sitler & Amber MacMillan

JUNE 7 JUNIOR BEACH SERIES SAN ANTONIO

16U/18U
1st Corina Rodriguez & Katrina Campbell – Top Gun Volleyball
2nd Olivia Ramirez & Maddie Miksch – Austin
3rd Bailey Wozniak & Allie Benner
3rd Jaylyn Porras & Lauren Garcia – Top Gun Volleyball
Annabelle Damon & Molly Zurawski – Top Gun Volleyball
Lauren Cameron & Makenzie Jiral

14U
1st Juliana Murillo & Samantha Perez – TVT Junior Beach & AJV
2nd Bianca Rodriguez & Jackie Sotello – Top Gun Volleyball
3rd Ella Alexander & Caitlin Moon – TVT Junior Beach & 210 Beach
3rd Adrienne Galaviz & Jurnee Dimas – Top Gun Volleyball
5th Emily Ramzinski & Kendall Jones – TVT Junior Beach & La Vernia
5th Eden Daniel & Kaylie Beavers – La Vernia Volleyball Club
Kaitlyn Klepac & Megan Pyatt – La Vernia
Emile Saldana & Mandi Jones – LVVC
Trinity Herrera & Mikaela Foley – San Antonio
Alyssa Contreras & Allyssa Thoele – Top Gun Volleyball
Skyler Lambert & Cassidy Steadman – TVT Junior Beach & La Vernia
Jacey Clayton & Lana Jesseph – LV Dig Sand
Chase Kluna & Mikayla Rigsby – San Antonio
Patricia Daniels & Paige Melcher – Next Level
Kyndal Thomas & Brook Lazarin – LV Dig Sand

12U
1st Mary Kenzie Thomas & Madelyn Wallace – LV Dig Sand
2nd Arianna Franklin & Mikayla Hart – AJV Sand
3rd Naomi Ortiz & Bailey Guzman – TVT Junior Beach & 210
3rd Sophia Miksch & Isabella De La Garza – Austin
5th Llia Santillan & Iliana Samarripas – SA Warriors

JUNE 13-14 JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER SAN ANTONIO

18U
1st Taylor Jarzombek & Aubri Anderson – TVT Junior Beach
2nd Maddy Salazar & Camryn Ennis – TVT Junior Beach & 210 Beach
3rd Ariana Cortez & Jade Henderson – Austin & TVT Junior Beach
3rd Katya Silveira & Riley Greden – Houston
5th Emily Martinez & Shelby Sheets – Texas Fusion
5th Caitlin Aarts & Faith Bolin – Beach 10K
Ania Keene & Jazmin Antoine – Top Gun Volleyball
Kadi Shipman & Marci Shipman – Project Serve
Emily Hanaway & Taylor Jarzombek – AP & TVT Junior Beach
Kailey Hicks & Morgan Schwarz – JCJV
Megan Van Harp & Madison Karr – JCJV
Corina Rodriguez & Gabby Burnett – Top Gun Volleyball
Lauren Cameron & Makenzie Jiral – LV Dig Sand
Micaela Mirabal & Guinevere Meyer – Project Serve
Audrey Mayes & Ashley Myers – LV Dig Sand

16U
1st Maddy Salazar & Taylor Jarzombek – TVT Junior Beach
2nd Megan Deterling & Kayla Tello – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Abigail Carter & Gabriela Sandoval – Club Fred & 210 Beach
4th Ella Alexander & Caitlin Therien – TVT Junior Beach
5th Lauren Kadilis & Ali Fields – 210 Beach
5th Joscelin Colon & Madelyn Sanders – 210 Beach
5th Katya Silveira & Riley Greden – Houston
5th Madison Heinsohn & Sophie Bengoechea – 210 Beach
9th Courtney Moon & Katie Chambers – 210 Beach
9th Lauren Garcia & Jaylyn Porras – Top Gun Volleyball
Reagan Morreale & Sidney Hudak
Lauren Cameron & Makenzie Jiral
Kiara Reyes & Katy Waits – JCJV
Molly Zurawski & Annabelle Damon – Top Gun Volleyball
Julianna Castro & Samantha Palacios – LV Volleyball Club
Mallary Jentz & Jennifer Slattery – 210 Beach
Bailey Wozniak & Allie Benner – San Antonio
Kya Bock & Allie Olguin – San Antonio
Caitlin Moon & Kylie Graf – 210 Beach
Eliana Reyna & Autumn Longoria – San Antonio
Natalie Clare & Madelyn Swoyer – 210 Beach

14U
1st Megan Deterling & Kayla Tello – TVT Junior Beach
2nd Lua Lindner Rosado & Ella Alexander – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Caitlin Therien & Jenna Sheely – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Rachel Morse & Katie Chambers – 210 Beach
5th Caroline Meuth & Ashley Smith – 210 Beach
5th Madison Heinsohn & Sophie Bengoechea – 210 Beach
5th Madelyn Swoyer & Natalie Clare –  210 Beach
5th Bianca Rodriguez & Jackie Sotello – Top Gun Volleyball
9th Emily Ramzinski & Savana Trahan – TVT Junior Beach & Kerrville
9th Grace Ramirez & Raylee Allen – San Antonio
9th Courtney Moon & Caitlin Moon – 210 Beach
9th Avery Puig & Katrina Hein – 210 Beach
9th Meredith Eddy & Isabel Gonzaba – AJV Sand
9th Elin Kaiser & Camdyn Doucet – 210 Beach
Juliana Murillo & Joley Plummer – TVT Junior Beach & AJV
Madison Rodriguez & Brianna Uribe – Alamo
Gracie Riddle & Hannah Verstuyft – Top Gun Volleyball
Mia Morris & Samantha Perez – AJV
Taylor Owen & Chloe Martin – 210 Beach & TVT Junior Beach
Paige Day & Brooke Culhand – Alamo Volleyball
Sierra Cardenas & Mackenzie Vasquez – Fusion Beach
Chase Kluna & Mikayla Rigsby – San Antonio
Sydney Spaulding & Hannah Maddux – 210 Beach
Eden Daniel & Kaylie Beavers – LV Dig Sand
Jurnee Dimas & Adrienne Galaviz – Top Gun Volleyball
Allyssa Thoele & Alyssa Contreras – Top Gun Volleyball
Emilee Saldana & Mandi Jones – LV Dig Sand
Mary Kenzie Thomas & Cassidy Steadman – La Vernia
Kendall Jones & Skyler Lambert – La Vernia & TVT Junior Beach
Trinity Herrera & Abby Budzinski – San Antonio
Kaitlyn Klepac & Megan Pyatt – La Vernia
Mikaela Foley & Lexi Hartofelis – San Antonio
Patricia Daniels & Paige Melcher – Next Level
Cody Mertz & Avery Smitheal – Project Serve

12U
1st Elin Kaiser & Camdyn Doucet – 210 Beach
2nd Kaitlyn Bradley & Alyssa Carrizales – TVT Junior Beach & Austin, TX
3rd Chloe Martin & Terez Chavez – TVT Junior Beach & San Antonio
3rd Ella Brunson & Hartley Clark – 210 Beach
5th Cassandra Jones & Alexandria Fisher – Team A/C
5th Mary Kenzie Thomas & Madelyn Wallace – LV Dig Sand
Petra Rodriguez & Cypress Guenther – Alamo
Cameron Guttell & Margaret Newton – Austin Performance
Naomi Ortiz & Bailey Guzman – TVT Junior Beach & 210 Beach
Illiana Samarripas & Llia Santillan – SA Warriors
Canada Buchanan & Katie Fields – 210 Beach
Liliana Sandoval & Allison Paveglio – 210 Beach

JUNE 20 DALLAS

Men’s Open
1st Oleksiy Gutor & Taylor Hughes – Austin, TX
2nd Daniel Lindsey & Lucas Palermo – Plano, TX & Brasil
3rd Eric Roberts & Adam Manuel – Dallas, TX
3rd Shane Sigg & Jay Johnson – Houston, TX
5th Bobby Jones & Ryan Walker – Austin & Houston, TX
5th Taylor Edmondson & Eric Anamege – Dallas & Arlington, TX
7th Anthony Duke & Rafaa Quesada – Austin, TX
7th Will Buchanan & Wayne Young – Dallas, TX
9th Micah Vandertulip & Eric Khozindar – Dallas, TX
9th Chris Bontrager & Mike Fiorentino – Dallas, TX
9th Keaton Marks & Nick Madden – Dallas, TX
9th Matt Fish & Mark Bermejo – Fort Worth, TX & Spain
13th Justin Beach & Eric Scherfenberg – Little Rock, AR
13th Michael Pool & Tyler Stock – Dallas, TX
13th Dewain Martin & Austin Pitts – Flower Mound & Dallas, TX
13th Ryan Townsend & Elias Aparcedo – Albuquerque, NM & Dallas, TX
17th Mark Bohls & Bivin Sadler – Dallas, TX
17th Cameron Sitler & Garrett Morales – Houston & Dallas, TX
17th Ron Browning & Jeff Jayroe – Addison, TX
17th Garret Denney & Randy Whited – College Station, TX
17th Mason Duhon & Andres Quinones – Dallas, TX
17th Carlos Suarez & Cristian Arellano – San Antonio, TX
17th Alec Ingraham & Blake Stewart – North Richland Hills & Keller, TX
17th Tristan Vassberg & Jared Voeller – Austin & San Antonio, TX
25th Taylor Robinson & Josh Clough – Dallas, TX

Women’s Open
1st Erika Rodriguez & Bruna Figueiredo – Austin, TX
2nd Meghan Mannari & Taylor Nyquist – Dallas, TX
3rd Courtney Trevino & Jayna Duke – Austin, TX
3rd Autumn Erickson & Maria Schuller – Little Rock, AR
5th Amanda Brown & Marci Laracuente – Dallas, TX
5th Sarah Agnew & Kelly Koop – Coppell & McKinney, TX
7th Melissa Cruz & Dominique Price – Austin & San Antonio, TX
7th Carolyn Jenkins & Jenny Scherfenberg – Red Bluff, CA & Harrisonville, MO
9th Missy Mitchell & Liz Eddy – Fort Worth, TX
9th Tori Thompson & Katie Hirsch – Austin, TX
9th Molly Smestad & Tetiana Sukach – Roanoke, TX & Monroe, LA
9th Lana Chatterton & Cristina Payne – Dallas, TX
13th Avery Arellano & Tarin Mergener – Plano, TX
13th Gabrielle Love & Cassidy Pickrell – Fort Worth & Coppell, TX
13th Becca Felix & Whitney Hilton – Houston, TX
13th Natalie Mladenovic & Brianna Hoelting – Southlake & Carrollton, TX
17th Rebekah Johnson & Mel Moore – Dallas, TX & Florida
17th Brayden Gruenewald & Courtney Keifer – Southlake, TX
17th Tyler Lucas & Ali Eager – Aledo & Southlake, TX
17th Alisia Kemper & Vanessa Bell – Dallas, TX
17th Maddie Gordon & Alicia Polzin – Fort Worth & Dallas, TX
17th April Newcomb & Jordan Westondorf – Dallas, TX

Men’s A
1st David Drymala & Ed Fournier
2nd Nick Hillstrom & Jack Peterson
3rd Josh Witherspoon & Will Burson
3rd Tristan Vassberg & Jared Voeller
5th Junior Desinor & Tyrell Choice
5th Mike Gallagher & Theodore Johnson
5th Riley Vaughan & Eric Lord
5th Brandon Closner & Ross King
9th Carl Meister & Aaron Peltier
Tim Kline & Geoff Synder
DeShane Hall & Chandler Garrard
Dave Washmon & Red Carol
Joel Janke & Geoff Barker
Clint Roberts & Alex Noland
Jon Canon & Carl Joseph Alberto
Justin Storms & Josh Dermott

Women’s A
1st Jana Foster & Courtney Manning
2nd Taryn Cocallas & Lindsey Long
3rd Lindsey Baker & Nicki Nicolo
3rd Melissa Miaso & Lindsey Godier

JUNE 27-28 AUSTIN

Men’s A
1st David Drymala & Rod Medellin
2nd Greg Arentz & Jim Melsha
3rd Patrick Kinslow & Julian Vera
3rd Rick Larabee & Kevin Keller
5th Steve Wiltgen & Jared Chapa
5th Jack Petersen & Nick Hillstrom
5th Antonio Gentile & Joey Welty
5th Jerod Heine & Greg Russell
9th Chris Ratliff & George Gutierrez
Matt Rowan & Chris Fuller-Wigg
Carroll Elter & BertChandler
Jacob Flowers & Gary Evans
Steven Palm & Jeff Orach
Jeremiah Glidewell & Colton Brown
Alberto King & Clayton Dahlman
Jared Voeller & Dugan Sheehan
Brian Potter & TJ Johnson
Bogue Smith & Craig Miller

Women’s A
1st Chrissy Glenn & Angela McAdams
2nd Hannah Hood & Angela Lowak
3rd Carma Deem & Monique Abernathy
3rd Tania Lyerly & Ashley Liford
5th Allanah Miller & Mari Lopez
5th Lindsey Sanders & Amber MacMillan
Gretchen Henne & Brianna Mingus
Janina Davis & Mindy Cummings

Men’s B
1st Benjamin Green & Phil Sikkema
2nd Richie David & Aaron Urbanek
3rd Andre Arrieta & Luis Lerma
3rd Cole Allen & Ruben Dones
5th Steve Lopez & Curtis Akomanyi
5th Can Wong & Chris Nunn
5th Tyler Smith & Tom Jaroch
5th Brian Edwards & Drew Helms
9th Drew Harrison & Justin Runyan
Joe Wong & Trey Elling
Dylan Sanders & Robert Palm
L.J. Luciano & Scotty Gallup
Kyle Stavar & Mark Haggberg
Jett Freeman & Devin Glenn
Miguel Villalpando & Jordan Wagner
Cezary Saxon & Patrick Danielewski
Eric Livingston & Gabe Watters
Jeremiah Rosenberger & Luis Rincon

Women’s B
1st Lara Melsha & Cynthia Barber
2nd Sarah Markell & Shari Brown
3rd Ela Pala & Tisha Baucum Smith
3rd Jeehyun Park & Becca Moore
5th Alissa Jonsson & Asta Gylfafottir
5th Courtland Scott & Raven Haverda

JULY 11 SAN ANTONIO

Women’s Open
1st Melissa Calata & Dominique Price – San Antonio, TX
2nd Gena Rhodes & Shuntay Dorsey – Houston, TX
3rd Angela Lowak & Hannah Hood – College Station & Austin, TX
3rd Missy Mitchell & Liz Eddy – Fort Worth, TX
5th Michelle Suarez & Melanie Volk – San Antonio & Houston, TX
5th Jade Henderson & Erin Umbel – San Antonio, TX
5th Cristina Almeida-Anz & Melanie Valenciana – San Antonio, TX

Men’s A
1st Jared Voeller & Clayton Dahlman
2nd Marcos Trejo & Enrique Aponte
3rd Carroll Elter & Randy Garcia
3rd Jacob Flowers & Al Dietrich
5th Daniel Priest & Joel Vandevrede

Women’s A
1st Tania Lyerly & Ashley Liford
2nd Brittanie Wallace & Gayla Sotello
3rd Jessi Dolezal & Abigail Carter
3rd Shari Brown & Michelle Jost
5th Teresa Dey & Carol Severyn
5th Ela Pala & Brooke Jones
5th Lara Melsha & Anna Herr

JULY 12 JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER SAN ANTONIO

18U
1st Erin Umbel & Caitlyn Therien – TVT Junior Beach
2nd Jade Henderson & Caitlin Godwin – TVT Junior Beach
3rd Jazmin Antoine & Ania Keene – Top Gun Volleyball
3rd Corina Rodriguez & Katrina Campbell – Top Gun Volleyball

16U
1st Jenna Sheely & Kayla Tello – TVT Junior Beach
2nd Courtney Clark & Chloe Patton – San Antonio
3rd AJ Bays & Alana Bush – 210 Beach
3rd Lauren Garcia & Jaylyn Porras – Top Gun Volleyball
5th Mallary Jentz & Jennifer Slattery – 210 Beach
5th Lauren Cameron & Makenzie Jiral – LV Dig Sand
Julianna Castro & Samantha Palacios – LV Dig Sand
Marielena Martinez & Hailey Rinewalt – San Antonio
Mandi Jones & Autumn Longoria – LV Dig Sand
Alicia Lagana & Gabrielle Lestourgeon – Next Level
Molly Zurawski & Annabelle Damon – Top Gun Volleyball
Ashley Smith & Caroline Meuth – 210 Beach 

14U
1st Samantha Perez & Juliana Murillo – AJV Sand & TVT Junior Beach
2nd Adrienne Galaviz & Jurnee Dimas – Top Gun Volleyball
3rd Liliana Sandoval & Alexis Muniz – 210 Beach
3rd Taylor Owen & Lorelle Gillig – 210 Beach
5th Emily Ramzinski & Kaitlyn Klepac – TVT Junior Beach & La Vernia
5th Veronica Guerrero & Kaleigh Albarado – Angelo Elite Volleyball Club
Sydney Ives & Kelan Bode
Mia Morris & Joley Plummer – AJV Sand
Avery Stephens & Camdyn Hale – Next Level
Patricia Daniels & Chloe Crocker – Next Level
Hannah Verstuyft & Gracie Riddle – Top Gun Volleyball
Jacquelyn Sotello & Bianca Rodriguez – Top Gun Volleyball
Kristen Gomez & Jalyn Hamilton – Angelo Elite Volleyball Club
Mia Mendez & Amber Gaillardia – San Antonio
Madison Rodriguez & Brianna Uribe – Alamo

12U
1st Mary “Kenzie” Thomas & Madelyn Wallace – LV Dig Sand
2nd Llia Santillan & Illiana Samarripas – SA Warriors
3rd Petra Rodriguez & Cypress Guenther – Alamo
3rd Allyssa Thoele & Alyssa Contreras – Top Gun Volleyball
Emilee Saldana & Kaitlyn Grindt – Dig Sand

AUGUST 22-23 AUSTIN

Men’s A
1st Gary Evans & Daniel Priest
2nd Jerod Heine & Chris Ratliff
3rd Trevor Callaraman & Chris Harris
3rd David Drymala & Rod Medellin
5th Drew Lamont & Andrew Cassell
5th Antonio Gentile & Travis Page
5th Theodore Johnson & Jack Petersen
5th Jake Graustein & Joey Welty
Dan Schumacher & Jarrod Tongkeamha
Jesse Weaver & Joe Wong
Jared Voeller & Marcos Trejo
Matt Rowan & Chris Fuller-Wigg

Women’s A
1st Lindsey Sanders & Hannah James
2nd Amy Schraff & Chrissy Glenn
3rd Aria Hollingsworth & Adiba Hassan
3rd Taylor Jarzombek & Megan Deterling
5th Amanda Mazur & Alanna Resch
5th Melanie Valenciana & Cristina Anz
5th Gretchen Henne & Meagan Luber
5th Toni Parkman & Alaina Sivella
Rose Hicks & Lindsay Schanlan
Jes Feltman & Cindy Chapa
Kandice Bailey & Jenna Davis
Erin Umbel & Caitlin Therien

Men’s B
1st Jeff Jocoy & Tyler Smith
2nd Richie David & Devin Glenn
3rd Benjamin Green & Phil Sikkema
3rd Andre Arrieta & Luis Lerma
5th Drew Harrison & Justin Runyan
5th Jesse Weaver & Kris Erickson
5th Drew Helms & Adrian Velasquez
5th Seth Hearron & Rob Lednicky
Steve Lopez & Chris Coons
Cole Allen & Ruben Dones
Ryan Bates & Brian Edwards
Ian DeGroot & Adam Zalewski

Women’s B
1st Tisha Baucum Smith & Marky Markell
2nd Melissa Morales & Angela Gil
3rd Amanda Sabatini & Brandie Cornelius
3rd Ela Pala & Brooke Jones
5th Stephanie Steele & Erin Glenn
5th Mary Clare Matthews & Kellie Hammersmith
5th Sarah Mayer & Angie Catron
5th Lindsay Gattis & Jackie Stoker

2015 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Men’s Open
1st Colin Kaslow & Daniel Lindsey
2nd Riley Salmon & Skylar Davis
3rd Bryan Wolfe & Kasey Hall
3rd Ryan Walker & Randy Meador
5th Evan Darr & Taylor Hughes
5th Kyle Hausheer & Chris Olds
7th George Gutierrez & Gregory Russell
7th Josh Smith & Micah Smith
9th Eric Roberts & Adam Manuel
9th Troy Schlicker & Rafaa Quesada
9th Anthony Duke & Carlos Velasco
9th Jack McGraw & Dylan Dore
13th Jay Johnson & Josh Witherspoon
13th Jordan Gladstone & Joe Benyi
13th Will Buchanan & Wayne Young
13th Jerod Heine & Chris Ratliff

Women’s Open
1st Lindsey Shepard & Kyra Lancon
2nd Claire Smalzer & Taylor Nutterfield
3rd Dominique Price & April Newcomb
3rd Barbara Silva & Shuntay Dorsey
5th Taylor Jarzombek & Jordan Westendorff
5th Melissa Calata & Sarah Harris

Men’s A
1st Elias Aparcedo & Keaton Marks
2nd Jared Voeller & Joey Welty
3rd Greg Arentz & Jim Melsha
3rd Christopher Fuller-Wigg & Daniel Priest
5th Jack McGraw & Matt Rowan
5th Gregory Russell & Jerod Heine
7th Ed Anderson & Ed Fournier
7th Heath Willms & Aaron Genereaux
9th David Drymala & Rod Medellin
9th Eric Wang & Hollis Smith
9th Patrick Kinslow & Julian Vera
9th Jared Chapa & Steve Wiltgen
13th Theodore Johnson & Mike Gallagher
13th Marcos Trejo & Albert Dietrich
13th Josh Dermott & Garrett Denny
13th Sam Platt & Tristan Vassberg
17th Nick Hillstrom & Chris Ratliff
17th Jesse Alo & Keoni Viriyapunt
17th Lane Martin & Nathan Lambert

Women’s A
1st Tania Lyerly & Ashley Liford
2nd Amanda Mazur & Lisa Messelt
3rd Carma Deem & Anna Herr
3rd Lua Lindner Rosado & Sophie Bengoechea
5th Gretchen Henne & Monique Abernathy
5th Brittanie Wallace & Jennifer Burgess
5th Jessica Feltman & Cindy Chapa

Men’s B
1st Ben Green & Phil Sikkema
2nd Richie David & Devin Glenn
3rd Andre Arrieta & Luis Lerma
3rd Joe Wong & Chris Nunn
5th Cole Allen & Ruben Dones
5th Carlos Marino & Jett Freeman
7th Marcos Trejo & David Marquez
7th Seth Abernathy & Chris Coons
9th Justin Runyan & Tom Jaroch
9th Charles Olivas & Sean Santellanes
9th Jesse Weaver & Kris Erickson

Coed A
1st Jared Voeller & Taylor Jarzombek
2nd Curtis Akomanyi & Cindy Chapa
3rd Killian Richardson & Amber MacMillan
3rd Brittany Steele & Andrew Cassell
5th Daniel Priest & Ashley Belrose
5th Scott Spradlin & Erin Maenius
Lane Martin & Caitlin Therien
Erik Holderby & Gayla Sotello
Jessica Feltman & Angel Trevino
Brian Massey & Jessica Stetler

2014 Results

MARCH 1-2 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Shane Sigg & Romeo Garcia
2nd Thomas Wolfe & Bryan Wolfe
3rd Troy Schlicker & Kirk Attwood
3rd Eric Khozindar & Adam Manuel
5th Bobby Jones & Brian Shoembaum
5th Dan Stubinski & Rafaa Quesada
7th Kasey Hall & Chad Mays
7th Jay Johnson & Ryan Walker
9th Lance  Pulliam & Mike Popp
9th Tal Shavit & Eric Roberts
9th Will Buchanan & Colby McCarty
9th Austin Glass & Ben Yiapan
13th Jason Miller & Curtis Pitts
13th Kyle Hausheer & Orri Jonnson
13th Cody Fithian & Eric Valdez
13th Chris Olds & Zack Kweder
13th Sage Lutman & Ryan Encinas

Women’s Open
1st Amanda Dowdy & Jessica Stubinski
2nd Courtney Trevino & Tory Paranagua
3rd Rachel Ford & Priscilla  Jupe
3rd Lindsay Rosenthal & Taylor Nutterfield
5th Mel Calata & Dominique Price
5th Skye Davis & Daria  Paunovic
7th Mandy Korzekwa & Toni Rocheleau
7th Melanie Valenciana & Cristina  Anz
9th Taylor Bradley & Sami Frasier
9th Jessie Mundfrom & Katie Hirsch
9th Anna Goncharova & Mika Shorter
9th Janelle  Nicole & Val Teter
13th Tori Thompson & Casey Carson
13th Cindy Chapa & Ashley Liford
13th Ally Miller & Mel Taliaferro
13th Ashley Emanuel & Meagan Luber

Men’s A
1st Daniel Priest & Bill Bowe
2nd Matt Rowan & Chris Fuller-Wigg
3rd Nick Keel & Aaron McManness
3rd Sean Davis & Tom Starck
5th Dugan Sheehand & Bert Chandler
5th Joey Welty & Eric Winter
5th Ken Smith & Shawn Brown
5th Theodore Johnson & Joaquin Fonseca

Women’s A
1st Tania Lyerly & Melissa Cruz
2nd Michelle Suarez & Kendall Soler
3rd Danielle Suarez & Daniella Vidaurri
3rd Teresa Dey & Ashley Burch
5th Amy Sears & Jessica Feltman
5th Letitia Reyna & Lara Melsha
7th Kelsey Kirkpatrick & Brianna Meek

Men’s B
1st Jeffrey Jurgajtis & Justin Voeller
2nd Jeremy Rhone & Donovan Rhone
3rdJosh Bauman & Seth Hearron
3rd Marcos Trejo & Mike Rodriguez
5th Chris Coons & Dylan Sanders
5th Steve Lopez & Raul Rodriguez

Coed A
1st Joey Welty & Nicole Duffy
2nd Cristian  Arellano & Michelle Suarez
3rd Matt Rowan & Jennifer Burgess
3rd Sean Santellanes & Monique Abernathy
5th David Drymala & Kelli  Weiblen
5th Cody Fithian & Taylor Bradley

MARCH 2 SAN ANTONIO – JUNIOR BEACH SERIES #1

12U
1st Ashley Rummel & Brooke Rummel
2nd Kaitlyn Bradley & Alyssa Carrizales
3rd Sophie  Bengoechea & Liliana Sandoval
3rd Elin  Kaiser & Camdyn Doucet
5th Jessica Schmok & Kasey Fuquay
5th Katheryn Morton & Emily Dart
7th Allison Paveglio & Alexis Hardison

16U
1st Amy Leonards & Jennifer Boldenow
2nd Karlie Nixon & Megan Heytens
3rd Tabitha Keever & Kekela Steiner
3rd Hayden Warner & Gabriella Sandoval
5th Jin-Joo McCain & Jyoti Luu
5th Ella Alexander & Lua Rosado Linder

18U
1st Carly Perales & Ariana Cortez
2nd Jacqueline Ribeiro & Maja Kaiser
3rd Rebekah Brodbeck & Kenzie Holtz
3rd Jade Henderson & Cierra Patlan
5th Lela McIntosh & Kaitlyn Kanatzar
5th Ashlie Reasor & Neka Cuppetelli

MARCH 15-16 SAN ANTONIO – JUNIOR BEACH SERIES #2

Qualifier to the West Coast AAU Junior Olympic Games
Q=Qualified

12U
1st Nadia Manitzas & Grace Ramirez – Q
2nd Ellie Turner & Danielle Blackburn – Q
3rd Kaitlyn Bradley & Alyssa Carrizales
3rd Liliana Sandoval & Sophie Bengoechea
5th Elin Kaiser & Camdyn Doucet
5th Ryann Frontera & Kristen Ham
5th Kathryn Morton & Katie Haberman

14U
1st Kylie Bryan & Emily North – Q
2nd Grace Cardenas & Elizabeth Moreland – Q
3rd Sadie McCarter & Ashton Mares
3rd Savannah Funk & Berkley Brooks
5th Tabitha Keever & Haden Cunningham
5th Sabrina Hardisty & Laurel Foster
5th Erica Richardson & Amber Arce
5th Maddy Salazar & Caitlin Therien
Bella Swafford & Rory Williams
Hayden Warner & Gabriella Sandoval
Jenna Sheely & Madeline Kriz
Megan Carbaugh & Hanna Fontenot
Madeleine Haralson & Addison Farris
Avery Griffin & Summer Reflogal
Maggie Bristow & Kandace Blackburn
Emma Soth & Savana Trahan
Marissa Johnson & Emilie Ickes
Mallary Jentz & Bailey Johnson

16U
1st Jennifer Boldenow & Amy Leonards – Q
2nd Maeleigh Haralson & Taylor Murata – Q
3rd Taylor Bradley & Jacqueline Ribeiro
3rd Paige Etherington & Jessica Schwenke
5th Karlie Nixon & Megan Heytens
5th Jordan Westendorff & Jillian Barthelemy
5th Lenah Ansari & Adanna Rollins
5th Paige Wallace & Rachel Snead
Kekela Steiner & Kenzie Holtz
Jin-Joo McCain & Jyoti Luu
Micaela Mills & Calli Smith
Carmen Grevelle & Tabitha Keever
Emily Sanchez & Kathryn Rodriguez
Michaela Windahl & Ashley Tucker
Lauren Gonzalez & Avery Michalk
Taylor Beltz & Alex McLennan

18U
1st Tori Paranagua & Alicia Morales – Q
2nd Jade Henderson & Cierra Patlan – Q
3rd Madison Miller & Amelia Cedillo
3rd Kellen Dunn & Regan Fleener
5th Carly Perales & Madison Borowski
5th Ariana Cortez & Kaitlyn Kanatzar
7th Krystal Puente & Ashlie Reasor

MARCH 22-23 AUSTIN

Men’s A
1st Dorian Tsirozidis & Jared Low
2nd Ryan Miller & Ryan Brasiskis
3rd Aaron McManness & Nick Keel
3rd Jim Melsha & Greg Arentz
5th Josh Crouch & Sean Davis
5th Ken Smith & Shawn Brown
5th Javi Salinas & Binki Amina
5th David Washmon & Marcus De La Garza

Women’s A
1st Alexa Richardson & Olivia Asprey
2nd Kelli Weiblen & Rachael Boaz
3rd Ally Miller & Melanie Taliaferro
3rd Melanie Valenciana & Monique Abernathy
5th Samantha Johnson & Tania Lyerly
5th Sara Robertson & Jen Burgess

Men’s B
1st Kyle Smith & Dustin Condit
2nd Quoc Nguyen & Travis Page
3rd Chris Nunn & Travis Hamilton
3rd Brian Sheely & Colin Etherington
5th Tim Kline & Killian Richarson
5th Jason Moczygemba & Tyler Smith
5th Paul Kim & Grant Jones
5th Josh Bauman & Seth Hearron

Women’s B
1st Chi Nguyen & Tara Nelson
2nd Bichlien  Tran & Tisha Baucum Smith
3rd Gretchen Henne & Betty Shackelford
3rd Melissa Price & Carma Deem
5th Sarah Mayer & Sara Robertson
5th Shari Brown & Suzanne Lacy

MARCH 29 AUSTIN

Coed A
1st Chris Fuller-Wigg & Brianna Mingus
2nd Gary Evans & Emily Jones
3rd Jerod Heine & Tara Shackelford
3rd Angela Gil & Travis Page
5th Ben Barnicoat & Nicole Duffy
5th Christian Barroso & Aria Hollingsworth
Kelli Weiblen & David Drymala
Melanie Valenciana & Bert Chandler
Jonathon Clepper & Emily Chik
Patrick Kinslow & Camille Carpenter
Matt Rowan & Jennifer Burgess
Sara Robertson & Joey Welty
Katie Davidson & Kavan Hahn
Joel Kelley & Kayla Kelley

Blind Draw 4s
1st Rob Lednicky, Matt Jordan, Michelle Stefanon, Chris Fuller-Wigg
2nd Sam Platt, Stephen Morales, Gail Wagner, Derek Jorgensen
3rd Greg Russell, Chris Coons, Jennifer Buchanan, Tony Galindo
3rd Satish Naidu, Duc Dinh, Lisa Messelt, Luis Lerma
5th Casey Carey, Michael Zimniak, Becky Breetz,  Nicholas Sigafoos
5th Steven Palm, Pete Phillips, Brooke Jones, Chris Gorham
Michael Gallagher, Naveen Dsouza, Courtney Gib, Jordan Schiffli
Chris Howle, Curtis Akomanyi, Sarah Mayer, Dylan Sanders
Cassidy Villegan, Andre Arrieta, Melissa Morales, James Price
Paul Cook, Jon Phelps, Jonathan Woods, Luke  Tygert
Steve Lopez, Amy Schraff, LJ Luciano, Todd Gibb
Javi Salinas, Grant Jones, Lisa Sigafoos, Jorge Deleon
Jeff Orach, Stefan Fincias, Johnny Ronca, Ahmad Zaidan
Can Wong, Joe Reuben, Sandy Heim, Chris Hall

APRIL 5-6 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Tal Shavit & Rafaa Quesada
2nd Kasey Hall & Chad Mays
3rd Juan Beltran pujol & Zack Kweder
3rd Bobby Jones & Ryan Walker
5th Eric Roberts & Micah Smith
5th Eric Price & Eric Khozindar
7th Will Buchanan & Tommy Wolfe
7th Kirk Attwood & Troy Schlicker
9th Javi Salinas & Lance Pulliam
9th Andrew Baker & Evan Darr
9th Ryan Encinas & Jay Johnson
9th Chris Olds & Brand Wylie
13th Mark Moreno & Javier Gomez

Women’s Open
1st Kyra Lancon & Erika Rodriguez
2nd Lauren Dickson & Krystle Cabrera
3rd Rachel Ford & Priscilla Jupe
3rd Lindsay Rosenthal & Hannah Allison
5th Dominique Price & Mel Calata
5th Tori Thompson & Katie Hirsch
7th Valerie Teter & Janelle Nicole
7th Jessie Mundfrom & Casey Carson
9th Ally Miller & Melanie Taliaferro
9th Ashley Emanuel & Meagan Luber
9th Kristin Kweder & Rebecca Hague
9th Cindy Chapa & Melanie Valenciana
13th Dragana Krstovic & Amanda Mazur

Men’s A
1st Ryan Miller & Ryan Brasiskis
2nd Nick Keel & Aaron McManness
3rd Kyle Hausheer & Trevor Callerman
3rd Matthew Adams & Sage Lutman
5th Bert Chandler & Daniel Priest
5th Chris Kroese & Austin Glass
5th David Drymala & Garrett Jones
5th Jim Melsha & Geoff Snyder

Women’s A
1st Heidi Hausheer & Tara Shackleford
2nd Sara Robertson & Jen Burgess
3rd Jamie Robitaille & Brianna Mingus
3rd Missy Mitchell & Lauren Hinojos
5th Amber MacMillan & Callie Crain
5th Kelli Weiblen & Rachael Boaz

Men’s B
1st Quoc Nguyen & Killian  Richardson
2nd Kristopher Erickson & Chris Williams
3rd Nick Slaughter & Joe Wong
3rd Jeremiah Rosenberger & Luis Rincon
5th Marcos Trejo & Tim Kline
5th Kirt Haeberlein & Tom Garrow
5th Dustin Condit & Kyle Smith
5th Justin Voeller & James Rogers
7th Josh Bauman & Seth Hearron

Coed A
1st Robert Wolfe & Sarah Alisaleh
2nd Kelli Weiblen & Joey Welty
3rd Matt Rowan & Jennifer Burgess
3rd Trung Huynh & Dragana Krstovic
5th Chris Fuller-Wigg & Tara Ashley
5th David Drymala & Sara Robertson

APRIL 6 SAN ANTONIO – JUNIOR BEACH SERIES #3

16U
1st Michaela Windahl & Tara McCoy
2nd Jin-Joo McCain & Jyoti Luu
3rd Tabitha Keever & Skyllar Duncan
3rd Dominique Gamboa & Abby Hurst
5th Savana Trahan & Julia  Becker
5th Carmen Grevelle & Mackensie Faulk
Savanna Weyel & Graci Philips

18U
1st Carly Perales & Ariana Cortez
2nd Jade Henderson & Micheala Obregon
3rd Kenzie Holtz & Simone Priebe
3rd Lela McIntosh & Kaitlyn Kanatzar

APRIL 12-13 AUSTIN

Men’s A
1st Benjamin Yiapan & Austin Glass
2nd Aaron McManness & Nick Keel
3rd Cody Fithian & Javi Salinas
3rd Josh Garza & Eric Valdez
5th John Brennan & Jerod Heine
5th Ken Smith & Shawn Brown
5th Richie David & Sam Platt
5th David Marcus & Ben Barnicoat

Women’s A
1st Justyna Brewczyk & Brittani Gray
2nd Tania Lyerly & Tara Shackleford
3rd Samanatha Johnson & Kelli Weiblen
3rd Nicole Kaslow & Kristen Kweder
5th Melanie Valenciana & Carma Deem
5th Danielle Suarez & Michelle Suarez

Men’s B
1st Steve Wiltgen & Drew Helms
2nd Quoc  Nguyen & Ruben Dones
3rd Jason Moczygemba & Tyler Smith
3rd Jim Melsha & Keoni V.
5th Jeremy Rhone & Donovan Rhone
5th Steven Palm & Robert Palm
5th Grant Jones & Paul Kim
5th Joe Wong & Jesse Weaver

Women’s B
1st Angela Gil & Christina Hawkins
2nd Shari Brown & Suzanne Lacey
3rd Vicki Rummel & Katie Provost
3rd Lara Melsha & Letitia Reyna
5th Angela Lundberg & Samantha Hoover
5th Brooke Jones & Gail Wagner
7th Christi Stover & Laura Ranft
7th Melissa Morales & Kacy Moffitt

APRIL 26-27 AUSTIN – JUNIOR BEACH SERIES #4

Qualifier to the West Coast AAU Junior Olympic Games
Q=Qualified

12U
1st Savannah Funk & Madeline Speicher – 692 in Dallas – Q
2nd Paige Flickinger & Logyn Hinds – Texas Advantage in Dallas – Q
3rd Kaitlyn Bradley & Alyssa Carrizales – Austin
3rd Ryann Frontera & Kristen Ham – AJV in Austin

14U
1st Ginger Stephenson & Berkley Adams – Beach 10K in Dallas – Q
2nd Ashton Mares & Sam LaBuda – Texas Advantage in Dallas – Q
3rd Tabitha Keever & Valerie Aguirre – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin & Texas Image in Dallas
3rd Danielle Wood & Jillian Dits – 692 in Dallas
5th Jenna Sheely & Lua Lindner Rosado – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
5th Madeleine Haralson & Emilie Ickes – Texas Image in Dallas
7th Lauren Floyd & Hallie Locke – Austin
7th Kate  Boenig & Ava Anz – Austin

16U
1st Taylor Bradley & Carly Perales – TVT’s Junior Beach & CF in Austin – Q
2nd Jacqueline Ribeiro & Alicia Morales – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin – Q
3rd Kim Sladek & Vanessa Robinson – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
3rd Payton Gidney & Courtney Kiefer – 692 in Dallas
5th Jade Henderson & Shelby Sandoval – 210 Beach in San Antonio
5th Karlie Nixon & Megan Heytens – AVA in Austin
5th Caitlin Aarts & Ashley Kay – Beach 10K in Dallas
5th Maeleigh Haralson & Hailey Saye – Texas Image in Dallas
Kenzie Holtz & Holly Campbell – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
Michaela Windahl & Tara McCoy – CBVA in Dallas
Kekela Steiner & Tabitha Keever – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
Jillian Barthelemy & Jordan Westendorff – CBVA in Dallas
Carmen Grevelle & Morgan Griffin – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
Paige Harrison & Peyton Phifer – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin

18U
1st Taylor Bradley & Sami Frazier – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin – Q
2nd Tyler Lucas & Olivia Asprey – 692 in Dallas – Q
3rd Tory Paranagua & Honor  Baker – TVT’s Junior Beach & Project Serve in Austin
3rd Carly Perales & Ariana Cortez – Austin
5th Kenzie Holtz & Madison Borowski – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
5th Kellen Dunn & Regan Fleener – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
5th Camille Moller & Shelby Buterbaugh – Corpus Christi
5th Hannah  Kingsolver & Ashley Henger – 692 in Dallas
Kekela Steiner & Sam Horton – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
Gabrielle Love & Morgan Shuster – Texas Image in Dallas
Lela  McIntosh & Kaitlyn Kanatzar – Project Serve in Austin
Madison Miller & Emma Morris – Texas Image in Dallas

MAY 3-4 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Daniel Lindsey & Drew Hamilton
2nd Kasey Hall & Zack Kweder
3rd Rafaa Quesada & Juan Beltran
3rd Micah Smith & Tommy Wolfe
5th Tal Shavit & Ryan Walker
5th Eric Price & Jay Johnson
7th Kyle Ingraham & Lance  Pulliam
7th Anthony Duke & Colby McCarty
9th Chad Mays & Josh Allen
9th Greg Arentz & Bill Bowe
9th Andrew Baker & Will Buchanan
9th Chris Olds & Brand Wylie
13th Aaron McManness & Nick Keel
13th Cody Fithian & Ryan Encinas
13th Dan Stubinski & Romeo Garcia
13th Cameron Sitler & Oscar Sanchez

Women’s Open
1st Tori Thompson & Ashley Ivy Swift
2nd Rachel Ford & Casey Carson
3rd Lauren Dickson & Courtney Trevino
3rd Kyra Lancon & Jayna Duke
5th Taylor Bradley & Victoria  Weatherly
5th Lindsay Rosenthal & Taylor Nutterfield
7th Jessica Stubinski & Justyna Brewczyk
7th Rebecca Hague & Toni Rocheleau
9th Valerie Teter & Janelle Nicole
9th Mel Calata & Dom Price
9th Cindy Chapa & Rosa Ramirez
9th Amy Kjolstad & Trina Richardson
13th Whitney Blandford & Heidi  Hausheer
13th Ally Miller & Nicole Kaslow
13th Melanie Valenciana & Emily Jones

Men’s A
1st Andrew Cassell & Sal Bautista
2nd Jim Melsha & Seb
3rd Dorian Tsirozidis & Jared Low
3rd Randy Walker & Martin Monreal
5th George Gutierrez & Killian Richardson
5th Matt Rowan & Chris Fuller-Wigg
5th David Drymala & Brent Bautista
5th Gregory Russell & Jerod Heine
Albert Dietrich & Justin Voeller
Chris Rockwood & William Callahan
Brian Potter & Kevin Keller
Ben Barnicoat & Joey Welty
Jacob Flowers & Robert Wolfe
Patrick  Kinslow & Nestor Nunez

Women’s A
1st Melissa Cruz & Anne Davis
2nd Jennifer Hall & Lesley Heard
3rd Amanda Mazur & Dragana Krstovic
3rd Missy Mitchell & Lauren Hinojos
5th Ashley Liford & Lexi Coon
5th Teresa Dey & Carma Deem
5th Amber MacMillan & Monique Abernathy
5th Michelle Jost & Tania Lyerly
Lara Melsha & Ashley Burch
Kaitlin Olivier & Courtney Kellner
Jessica Feltman & Amy Sears

Coed A
1st Taylor Bradley & Killian Richardson
2nd Kyle Hausheer & Leila Ghasemi
3rd Matt Rowan & Jennifer Burgess
3rd Tara Neilson & Chris Fuller-Wigg
5th Courtney Kellner & Garrett Ledford
5th Daniel Priest & Melanie Valencia
David Drymala & Sara Robertson
Monique Abernathy & George Gutierrez
Grant Jones & Sandy Heim
Rocio Lopez & Martin  Monreal
Joey Welty & Nicole Duffy
Jorden Sliva & Trevor Callarman
Justin Voeller & Kaitlin  Olivier
Geoff Snyder & Amber MacMillan
Ed Anderson & Chelci Gray
Cody Fithian & Anne Davis
Cisco Velasquez & Lacey Sensenderfer

Men’s B
1st Nick Slaughter & Joe Wong
2nd Chad James & Paul Tibbetts
3rd Shawn O’Leary & Seth Hearron
3rd Satish Naidu & Quoc Nguyen
5th Jeff Orach & Robert Lednicky
5th Kirt Haeberlein & Marcos Trejo

MAY 4 SAN ANTONIO – JUNIOR BEACH SERIES #5

12U
1st Shelbi Spears & Maddie Correa
2nd Nadia Manitzas & Grace Ramirez
3rd Sophie Bengoechea & Lorelle Gillig
3rd Juliana Murillo & Joley Plummer
5th Graci Phillips & Savanna Weyel
5th Erika Hernandez & Lourdes Gomez
7th Madison Suarez & Ashley Acuna
7th Codi Becker & Reagan Stanton

14U
1st Skyllar Duncan & Tabitha Keever
2nd Naomi Sing & Alyssa Tatsch
3rd Emily Koford & Lauren Laramee
3rd Megan Deterling & Caitlin Godwin
5th Kendall  Stewart & Jenna  Murillo
5th Savana Trahan & Julia Becker
Kathryn Stieler & Taylor Haffner
Megan Warner & Lua Lindner Rosado
Grace  Allen & Kathryn Rodriguiz
Catherine Torres & Arianna Alvarado
Mary Grace Romanick & Maeve Junker
Emma Soth & Danielle Vargas

16U
1st Sydney Spears & Noelle Coats
2nd Charli Becker & Tanna Becker
3rd Laryssa Correa & Issy Delarosa

MAY 10 DALLAS

Men’s Open
1st Daniel Lindsey & Lucas Palermo
2nd Juan  Beltran & Bobby Jones
3rd Kirk Attwood & Troy Schlicker
3rd Tal Shavit & Rafaa Quesada
5th John Beaudry & Jon Welch
5th Kasey Hall & Chad Mays
7th Dan Stubinski & Dewain Martin
7th Mike Morgan & Marcus De la Garza
9th Adam Manuel & Eric Roberts
9th Sean Davis & Josh Allen
9th Andrew Baker & Eric Price
9th Justin Beach & Kyle Decker
13th Jon Alvarez & Zack Kweder
13th Mark Bermejo & Matt Fish
13th Rick Batia & Mike Fiorentino
13th Chris Olds & Kyle Kennedy

Women’s Open
1st Jessica Stubinski & Amanda Dowdy
2nd Erika Rodriguez & Bruna Figueiredo
3rd Kristen Petrasic & Krystle Cabrera
3rd Lindsay Rosenthal & Taylor Nutterfield
5th Skye Davis & Amanda Brown
5th Tori Thompson & Rachel Ford
7th Lauren Dickson & Courtney Trevino
7th Maria Almeida & Autumn Erickson
9th Tory Paranagua & Honor Baker
9th Heidi Hausheer & Priscilla Jupe
9th Miroslava Martinez & April Newcomb
9th Jacqueline  Ribeiro & Alicia Morales
13th Avery Arellano & Taylor Bradley
13th Beckie Johnson & Christina Payne
13th Jennifer Boldenow & Amy Leonards

Men’s A
1st Chase McKinzie & Chris Fuller-Wigg
2nd Shawn Shannon & Jeff Dool
3rd Patrick Kinslow & Amhir Carrillo
3rd David Washmon & Ernesto V.
5th Justin Storms & Brad Rengo
5th Justin Kundrak & Andrew Delatin
5th Greg Vestal & Brian McKee
5th Dylan Cheng & Ben Barber
9th Carl Cruz & Adam Hail
9th Andrew Schmeltz & Tim Alverson
9th Brandon Closner & Brandon Anderson
9th Jimmy Chapman & Tanner Sorrels
9th Eli Franco & Chris Stewart
9th BJ Cleere & Doug Pyles
9th Kyle Moore & Stellie Jackson
9th Derek Bond & Logan Bond

Women’s A
1st Tory Paranagua & Honor Baker
2nd Missy Mitchell & Lauren Hinojos
3rd Tania Lyerly & Callin Crain
3rd Jen deHay & Loren Weaver
5th Vanessa Bell & Shari Manuel
5th Tara Nelson & Kelli Weiblen
5th Melissa Cruz & Brianna Mingus
5th Leah Goins & Melissa Pedroza
9th Ashley Toole & Jennifer Sharp
9th Tina Deljavan & Alexxa Roberts
9th Angie Hopkins & Shelley Coleman
9th Taylor Huizenga & Anastasia Euler
9th Jessica Feltman & Melissa Miaso
9th Amy Sears & Jennifer Bloxom
9th Sue Louks & Carol Koslowski
9th Kristi Duckworth & Katie  Acuff

MAY 17-18 SAN ANTONIO – JUNIOR BEACH SERIES #6

Qualifier to the West Coast AAU Junior Olympic Games
Q=Qualified

12U
1st Megan Deterling & Caitlin Godwin – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin- Q
2nd Shelbi Spears & Maddie Correa – Sharkey’s Beach Team in San Antonio – Q
3rd Kaitlyn Bradley & Alyssa Carrizales – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
3rd Liliana Sandoval & Lorelle Gillig – 210 Beach in San Antonio
5th Grace Ramirez & Nadia Manitzas – San Antonio
5th Erika Hernandez & Lourdes Gomez – San Antonio
5th Elin Kaiser & Camdyn Doucet – 210 Beach in San Antonio
5th Chloe Martin & Madison  Suarez – San Antonio
9th Graci Phillips & Joy Pfeifer – San Antonio
Erin Feely & Elisa Campos – 210 Beach in San Antonio
Savanna Weyel & Kennedy Rausch – San Antonio
Naomi Ortiz & Kelly Carr – San Antonio
Caitlin Moon & Braden Hall – San Antonio

14U
1st Tabitha Keever & Skyllar Duncan – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin- Q
2nd Naomi Sing & Alyssa Tatsch – 210 Beach in San Antonio – Q
3rd Madeleine Haralson & Emilie Ickes – Texas Image in Dallas
3rd Gabriela Sandoval & Hayden Warner – 210 Beach in San Antonio
5th Maddy Salazar & Caitlyn Therien – San Antonio
5th Jordyn Pruski & Joscelin Colon – 210 Beach in San Antonio
5th Catherine Torres & Arianna Alvarado – 210 Beach in San Antonio
Adriana Pereira & Carly Dugosh – San Antonio
Courtney Moon & Sydney Spaulding – San Antonio
Jenna Murillo & Kendall Stewart – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
Jenna Sheely & Madeline  Kriz – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
Lauren Coiner & Gabi Smith – 210 Beach in San Antonio

16U
1st Maja Kaiser & Carly Perales 210 Beach & Club Fred in Austin & San Antonio- Q
2nd Taylor Bradley & Daria Ghasemi – TVT’s Junior Beach & Terminators in Austin- Q
3rd Tabitha Keever & Simone Priebe – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
3rd Maeleigh Haralson & Taylor Murata – Texas Image in Dallas
5th Rebekah  Brodbeck & Kenzie  Holtz – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
5th Karlie Nixon & Megan Heytens – Austin Volleyball Academy in Austin
5th Ashley Kay & Caitlin Aarts – Beach 10K in Dallas
5th Taylor Beltz & Micaela Mirabal – Austin
9th Kekela Steiner & Emily Shafford – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
9th Hunter Domanski & Tori Hinojosa – San Antonio
9th Kautia Valdes & Kalani Ketchens – San Antonio
9th Hailee  Evans & Alex Ng – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
13th Jin-Joo McCain & Jyoti Luu – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
13th Dayla Woller & Lily Wilson – Austin
13th Sydney Spears & Noelle Coats – Sharkey’s Beach Team in San Antonio

18U
1st Gabrielle Love & Amelia Cedillo – Texas Image in Dallas – Q
2nd Jade Henderson & Sahbria McLetchie 210 Beach in San Antonio – Q
3rd Emily Martinez & Emily Ferguson – Texas Fusion in San Antonio
3rd Kylee Johnson & Shelby Williams – San Antonio
5th Kelly McConnell & Jaycie  Plunneke – Austin
5th Micheala Obregon & Cierra Patlon – San Antonio

MAY 24-25 SAN ANTONIO – JUNIOR BEACH SERIES #7 – DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP

Qualifier to the West Coast AAU Junior Olympic Games
Q=Qualified
PQ=Previously Qualified

12U
1st Sophie Bengoechea & Liliana Sandoval – 210 Beach in San Antonio – Q
2nd Nadia Manitzas & Grace Ramirez – Sharkey’s Beach Team in San Antonio – PQ
3rd Juliana Murillo & Joley Plummer – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin – Q
3rd Elin Kaiser & Camdyn Doucet – 210 Beach in San Antonio – Q
5th Kaitlyn Bradley & Alyssa Carrizales – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin – PQ
5th Ryann Frontera & Avery Kalsu – Austin – Q
7th Caitlin Moon & Braden Hall – San Antonio
8th Madison Heinsohn & Emily Traugott – San Antonio
9th Jordan Rogers & Jasmine Heim – San Antonio
Katie Hashman & Kate Vandergriff – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
Erika Hernandez & Lourdes Gomez – San Antonio
Sara Martinez & Sierra Cardenas – 210 Beach in San Antonio
Graci Phillips & Joy Pfeifer – San Antonio
Meredith Eddy & Brooke Joseph – AJV in Austin
Kathryn Morton & Kenzie McIntyre – Xcelerate
Gesena Mitchhart & Makayla Koehler – Xcelerate
Kasey Fuquay & Caroline Luttrull – Xcelerate
Jessica Schmok & Emily Dart – Xcelerate

14U
1st Kenzie Holtz & Simone Priebe– TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin – Q
2nd Maddy Salazar & Caitlyn Therien – San Antonio – Q
3rd Jenna Murillo & Kendall Stewart– TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin – Q
3rd Amber Arce & Shannon Kasprak – Austin – Q
5th Sabrina Hardisty & Laurel Foster– TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
5th Jordyn Pruski & Joscelin Colon – 210 Beach in San Antonio
5th Kamryn Johnston & Bailly Aebi – Champion Beach in Dallas
5th Maren Wisener & Sutton MacTavish – 692
9th Megan Deterling & Caitlin Godwin– TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
9th Ella Alexander & Lua Lindner Rosado– TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
9th Madeleine Haralson & Cassidy Zellmer – Texas Image in Dallas
9th Megan Carbaugh & Margaret Schlueter – Club Fred in Austin
9th Victoria Rogers & Vivian Park – Brownsville
9th Jenna Sheely & Madeline Kriz– TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
9th Blayre Sanders & Haden Cunningham – Austin
Julia Hashman & Chloe Lawrence– TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
Sloane Grevelle & Milabella Vasquez– TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
Ashlee Stansel & Brooke Stansel – AVA in Austin
AJ Bays & Shaelyn Parker – 210 Beach in San Antonio
Catherine Torres & Ashley Smith – 210 Beach in San Antonio
Gabriela Sandoval & Abigail Carter – 210 Beach in San Antonio
Mallary Jentz & Valentina Glikas – 210 Beach in San Antonio
Maddy Swoyer & Natalie Clare – 210 Beach in San Antonio
Mia Albrecht & Molly Dart – Xcelerate
Charli Becker & Payton Ives – Inferno
Emma Soth & Danielle Vargas – Inferno
Courtney Moon & Sydney Spaulding – San Antonio
Adriana Pereira & Rachel Morse – San Antonio
Savana Trahan & Julia Becker – San Antonio
Ashley Acuna & Madison Suarez – San Antonio

16U
1st Taylor Bradley & Daria Ghasemi – TVT’s Junior Beach & Terminators in Austin -Q
2nd Maja Kaiser & Carly Perales – 210 Beach & Club Fred in San Antonio & Austin -Q
3rd Kenzie Holtz & Rebekah Brodbeck – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin – Q
3rd Jacqueline Ribeiro & Hailey Rubino – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin – Q
5th Shannon Murphy & Katya Silveira – 692 in Houston
5th Paige Etherington & Jessica Schwenke – Austin
7th Hunter Domanski & Tori Hinojosa – San Antonio
7th Jade Henderson & Shelby Sandoval – 210 Beach in San Antonio
9th Karlie Nixon & Megan Heytens – AVA in Austin
9th Jami Lee & Haley Yu – Austin
9th Caitlin Aarts & Allison Glockzin – Beach 10K in Dallas
9th Maeleigh Haralson & Hailey Saye – Texas Image in Dallas
9th Sydney Spears & Noelle Coats – Sharkey’s Beach Team in San Antonio
9th Morgyn Greer & Caroline Furrer – AJV in Austin
9th Madeleine McCall & McKenna Kernaghan – AJV in Austin
Jin-Joo McCain & Jyoti Luu – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
Tabitha Keever & Skyllar Duncan – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
Kekela Steiner & Simone Priebe – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
Kautia Valdes & Kalani Ketchens – San Antonio
Alex Ng & Hailee Evans – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
Dominique Gamboa & Adrienne Palm – Project Serve in Austin
Tanna Becker & Charli Becker – Inferno
Laryssa Correa & Issy De La Rosa – Sharkey’s Beach Team in San Antonio
Paige Wallace & Grace Marcoux – AVA in Austin
Kadi Shipman & Marci Shipman – Project Serve in Austin
Kylee Johnson & Aubri Anderson – San Antonio
Calli Smith & Paola Rivera – Texas Image in Dallas
Gabriella Johnston & Emily Shepherd – Next Level
Brittney Marschall & Madi Johnson – AVA in Austin

18U
1st Ariana Cortez & Carly Perales – Club Fred in Austin – Q
2nd Jacqueline Ribeiro & Hailey Rubino – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin – Q
3rd Rebekah Brodbeck & Sami Fraizer – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin – Q
3rd Emily Hanaway & Addy Kaderli – TVT’s Junior Beach & AP in Austin – Q
5th Emma Morris & Madison Miller – Texas Image in Dallas
5th Regan Fleener & Kellen Dunn – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
5th Kristina Fisher & Lela McIntosh – Project Serve in Austin
5th Tory Paranagua & Mary Pat Wehmeyer – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
Maja Kaiser & Morgyn Greer– 210 Beach & AJV in San Antonio & Austin
Madison Borowski & Aubry Hinners – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
Kekela Steiner & Carmen Grevelle  – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
Kelly McConnell & Jaycie Pluenneke – Austin
Haley Tippett & Meredith Wood – 692
Caitlin Aarts & Allison Glockzin – Beach 10K in Dallas
Jade Henderson & Sahbria McLetchie – 210 Beach in Austin
Hannah Kingsolver & Hannah Shaw – Texas Image in Dallas
Merci Perry & Paige Miller – Next Level
Zahia Tawil & Penny Stopper – Project Serve in Austin

JUNE 7-8 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Juan Beltran & Kasey Hall
2nd Bryan Wolfe & Thomas Wolfe
3rd Kirk Attwood & Troy  Schlicker
3rd Tal Shavit & Rafaa Quesada
5th Alexander Kammermeier & Taylor Hughes
5th Chad Mays & Dan Stubinski
7th Lance Pulliam & Zack Kweder
7th Eric Roberts & Kyle Ingraham
9th Mike Popp & Shane Sigg
9th Will Buchanan & Brand Wylie
9th Chris Olds & Colby McCarty
9th Cameron Sitler & Eric Wang
13th Eric Khozindar & Andrew Baker
13th Ryan Walker & Randy Meador
13th Greg Arentz & Bill Bowe
13th Anthony Duke & David Pearce

Women’s Open
1st Bruna Figueiredo & Jayna Duke
2nd Lindsay Rosenthal & Taylor Nutterfield
3rd Mel Calata & Dominique Price
3rd Krystle Cabrera & Lauren Dickson
5th Casey Carson & Claire Smalzer
5th Sarah Agnew & Taylor Nyquist
7th Toni Rocheleau & Mandy Korzekwa
7th Lauren Mathewson & Helen Ekadeli
9th Cindy Chapa & Jenni Reynolds
9th Jacqueline Ribeiro & Madison Jaeger
9th Rachel Ford & April Newcomb
9th Tory Paranagua & Madison Borowski
13th Ally Miller & Heidi Hausheer
13th Melanie Valenciana & Kelsey Jewasko
13th Cristina Anz & Terry Heim

Men’s A
1st David Drymala & Bill Kost
2nd Jacob Flowers & Shawn McLaughlin
3rd John “Doc” Hasenbein & Joel Zimmerman
3rd Geoff Snyder & Amhir Carillo
5th Matt Rowan & Eric Valdez
5th Andrew Cassell & Leif Moore
Jerod Heine & Dorian Tsirozidis
Jim Melsha & Keoni Viriyapunt
Doug Pyles & BJ Cleere
Albert Dietrich & Tim Kline
Bert Chandler & Dugan Sheehan
Brian Potter & Rick Larabee
Sean Santellanes & James Schattel
Patrick Kinslow & Julian Vera

Women’s A
1st Missy Mitchell & Lauren Hinojos
2nd Natalie Walker & Rachel Norton
3rd Tania Lyerly & Kelli Weiblen
3rd Kristin Kweder & Nicole Kaslow
5th Dragana Krstovic & Miljana Lazarevic
5th Sarah Harris & Sarah Alisaleh
Melissa Cruz & Callie Crain
Lara Melsha & Letitia Reyna
Dominique Ramirez & Veronica Salas
Ashley Liford & Amber Moore
Lesley Heard & Jennifer Hall
Amanda Mazur & Cara Quayle
Whitney Blandford & Kelcee Peterson

Coed A
1st Sarah Alisaleh & Garrett Ledford
2nd George Gutierrez & Kelsey Jewasko
3rd Joey Welty & Tania Lyerly
3rd Kelli Weiblen & Matt Rowan
5th Bryan Haddrill & Miljana Lazarevic
5th David Drymala & Elaine Lemp
Ally Miller & Dave Chastain

JUNE 8 SAN ANTONIO – JUNIOR BEACH SERIES #8

12U
1st Ashley Acuna & Madison Suarez – San Antonio
2nd Meredith Eddy & Brooke Joseph – AJV in Austin
3rd Graci Phillips & Joy Pfeifer – Inferno
3rd Sara Martinez & Sierra Cardenas – 210 Beach in San Antonio
5th Patricia Daniels & Camdyn Hale – Inferno
5th Elli Tsukano & Jenni McCarty – Austin
7th Mia Morris & Samantha Perez – AJV in Austin
7th Petra Rodriguez & Abby Jones – Alamo in San Antonio

14U
1st Maddy Salazar & Caitlin Therien – San Antonio
2nd Victoria Rogers & Vivian Park – Brownsville
3rd Carter Helmcamp & Sarah Solis – Sting Volleyball in McAllen
3rd Faith Hasness & Parker Connell – Alamo in San Antonio
5th Jenna Sheely & Kayla Tello – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
5th Sabrina Hardisty & Madeleine Kriz – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
5th Jaycee Hausenfluck & Lanie Nitsch – Sting Volleyball in McAllen
5th AJ Bays & Shaelyn Parker – 210 Beach in San Antonio
Kate MacRae & Emma Roche – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
Courtney Moon & Caitlin Moon – San Antonio
Madison Heinsohn & Emily Ramzinski – San Antonio
Shelby DiMaggio & Samantha Huggins – Austin
Kylee Jo Scott & Terri Saldana – Alamo in San Antonio
Bianca Rodriguez & Jacquelyn Sotello – San Antonio
Julia Hashman & Chloe Lawrence – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
Erin Feely & Elisa Campos – 210 Beach in San Antonio
Brooke Mulvany & Jessica Stein – Alamo in San Antonio
Alyssa DiMaggio & Bailey Graham – Austin
Chloe Martin & Taytum Goodman – 210 Beach in San Antonio
Danielle Vargas & Keyanna Hendrix – Inferno
Ryleigh Holderby & Sarah Almanza – SA Girls Beach Volleyball
Cassie Jones & Sami Wolff – Alamo in San Antonio
Kacie Hall & Braden Hall – San Antonio

16U
1st Taylor Jarzombek & Kellie Woodin – Sting Volleyball in McAllen
2nd Kenzi Wood & Ashley Arnold – AJV in Austin
3rd Tanna Becker & Abigail Hill – Inferno
3rd Naomi Sing & Alyssa Tatsch – 210 Beach in San Antonio
5th Corina Rodriguez & Madison Caloss – San Antonio
5th Sophia Luna & Makaala Salinas – Sting Volleyball in McAllen
Cayla Kohnert & Kailey Caldwell – Sting Volleyball in McAllen
Mia Tsukano & Stefanie Necak – Austin
Gabby Johnston & Kate Lohmeyer – Next Level
Kenzie Kramer & Sage Wilbanks – Inferno
Maleeha Fallaha & Jacky Ibarra – San Antonio Lightning
Chloe Shelby & Rachel Schroeder – Club Fred in Austin

JUNE 15 AUSTIN – JUNIOR BEACH SERIES #9

Qualifier to the West Coast AAU Junior Olympic Games
Q=Qualified
PQ=Previously Qualified

14U
1st Gabriela Sandoval & Abigail Carter – 210 Beach in San Antonio – Q
2nd Ashlee Stansel & Brooke  Stansel – AVA in Austin – Q
3rd Kendall Stewart & Jenna Murillo – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
3rd Victoria Rogers & Vivian Park – Brownsville
5th Ella Alexander & Kayla Tello – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
5th Megan Carbaugh & Maggie Schlueter – Club Fred in Austin
5th Skyllar Duncan & Bailey Bonham – AJV in Austin
5th Madeleine Haralson & Cassidy Zellmer – Texas Image in Dallas
7th Ryan Kuharski & Ashtyn Petri – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
7th Jenna Sheely & Madeline  Kriz – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
7th Jordyn Pruski & Joscelin Colon – 210 Beach in San Antonio
7th Kandace  Blackburn & Maggie  Bristow – AJV in Austin
Kate MacRae & Emma Roche – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
Julia Hashman & Chloe Lawrence – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
Lua Lindner Rosado & Julia Hathaway – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
Melania Dobson & Izzy Margerrison – AP in Austin
Kathryn Stieler & Taylor Haffner – San Antonio
Devin Cavanaugh & Sydney Huck – Austin

18U
1st Kenzie Holtz & Simone Priebe – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin – PQ
2nd Hannah Kingsolver & Hannah Shaw– Texas Image in Dallas – Q
3rd Alex Ng & Kelly McConnell – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin – Q
3rd Carly Perales & Ariana Cortez– Club Fred in Austin
5th Lauren Gonzalez & Hailey Kirkpatrick – 692 in Houston
5th Morgan Shuster & Olivia Rook – Texas Image in Dallas
Tess Berndt & Hailey Laramee – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin
Tabitha Keever & Kekela Steiner – TVT’s Junior Beach in Austin

JUNE 21-22 AUSTIN

Men’s A
1st Ryan Miller & Ryan Brasiskis
2nd Ken Smith & Shawn Brown
3rd Jerod Heine & Greg Russell
3rd Aaron McManness & Austin Glass
5th David Marcus & John Hasenbein
5th Matthew Adams & Josh Garza
5th Jacob Flowers & Gary Evans
5th Ben Barnicoat & Joey Welty
9th Cristian Arellano & Carlos Suarez
9th Albert  Dietrich & Robert Wagner
9th Brian Potter & Rick Larabee
9th John Brennan & Chris Williams
Patrick Kinslow & Julian Vera
Sean Santellanes & Trent Kocurek
Ricky Campbell & Benjamin Hull

Women’s A
1st Melissa Cruz & Tara Shackelford
2nd Anne Davis & Cindy Horn
3rd Megan Carlegis & Melanie Taliaferro
3rd Teresa Dey & Carma Deem
5th Nan-Hee Aguilar & Marah Friesen
5th Lauren Hinojos & Missy Mitchell
5th Melanie Valenciana & Emily Jones
5th Tania Lyerly & Leila Ghasemi
9th Ally Miller & Katie Provost
9th Aria Hollingsworth & Callie Crain
9th Nicole Kaslow & Kristin Kweder
9th Meg Poag & Dana Showalter
Alaina Sivells & Toni Parkman
Marisa Lopez & Allanah Miller
Camille Carpenter & Suzannce Lacy
Angi Lundberg & Samantha  Hoover

Men’s B
1st Chris Nunn & Travis Hamilton
2nd Kristopher Erickson & Jesse Weaver
3rd Antonio Gentile & Travis Page
3rd Luis Rincon & Drew Helms
5th Robert Palm & Steven Palm
5th Tim Kline & Marcos Trejo
5th Christian Barroso Dylan Sanders
5th Joshua Brown & Josh Bauman
9th David Marquez & Allen Bosque
9th Jason Moczygemba & Tyler Smith
9th Jeff Orach & Robert Lednickey
9th Joe Wong & Nick Slaughter
Stephen Morales & Matt Bruckhoff
Lucas Wempe & Emmanuel Winston
Jared Voeller & Grahm Roach

Women’s B
1st Jennifer Futral & Lindsey Shepard
2nd Gretchen Henne & Cameron Cook
3rd Hannah James & Leslie Alvarado
3rd BichLien Tran & Tisha Baucum Smith
5th Suzanne Lacy & Shari Brown
5th Melissa Morales & Gail Wagner
Lara Melsha & Letitia Reyna
Amy Carter & Katie Springer
Kristy Cole & Christa SanFilipop
Brooklyn Jones & Leslie Roberts

JUNE 28-29 SAN ANTONIO – JUNIOR BEACH SERIES #10

Qualifier to the West Coast AAU Junior Olympic Games
Q=Qualified
PQ=Previously Qualified

12U
1st Kaitlyn Bradley & Camille Hanna – Q
2nd Liliana Sandoval & Sophie Bengoechea – PQ
3rd Madison Heinsohn & Emily Ramzinski – Q
4th Ashley Acuna & Madison Suarez
5th Joley Plummer & Juliana Murillo
5th Mary Thomas & Skyler Lambert
Emma Lopez & Mia Morris
Petra Rodriguez & Alexa Fisher
Erin Feely & Elisa Campos
Allie Jenkins & Averie Jenkins
Bella Gonzalez & Alyssa Crowley
Patricia Daniels & Camdyn Hale
Jasmine Heim & Jordan Rogers
Meredith Eddy & Halle Krogstad

14U
1st Maddy Salazar & Caitlin Therien – PQ
2nd Jenna Sheely & Kayla Tello – Q
3rd Parker Connell & Faith  Hasness – Q
3rd Jenna Murillo & Kayla Granado – PQ
5th Madeleine Haralson & Cassidy Zellmer
5th Megan Deterling & Caitlin Godwin
5th Ella Alexander & Kenzie Holtz
5th Victoria Rogers & Vivian Park
9th Savana Trahan & Lua Lindner Rosado
9th Ashlee Stansel & Brooke  Stansel
9th Liliana Sandoval & Sophie Bengoechea
9th Carter Helmcamp & Sarah Solis
AJ Bays & Shaelyn Parker
Caroline Raabe & Summer Cepeda
Megan Carbaugh & Maggie Schlueter
Brooke Mulvany & Maddie Holder
Jocelyn Garmendia & Jocelyn Everage
Audrey Smith & Caleigh Hausenfluck
Bianca Rodriguez & Jacquelyn Sotello
Christina Cupero & Kelly Jones
Caitlin Moon & Courtney Moon-
Samantha LaBuda & Ashton Mares
Kennedi Sisk & Kayla Contreras
Jordyn Pruski & Joscelin Colon
Alyssa DiMaggio & Bailey Graham
Shelby DiMaggio & Justine Lockhart
Catherine Torres & Ashley Smith
Erin Feely & Chloe Martin
Eliana Reyna & Natalie  Previtire
Kyndal Thomas & Sarah Moehrig

16U
1st Kenzie Holtz & Carly Perales – PQ
2nd Maeleigh Haralson & Hailey Saye – Q
3rd Ashley Kay & Shelby Martin – Q
3rd Kristina Fisher & Rachel Snead
5th Lauren Gonzalez & Hailey Kirkpatrick
5th Tabitha Keever & Skyllar Duncan
5th Kellie Woodin & Taylor Jarzombek
5th Abigail Carter & Gabrielle  Sandoval
9th Kylee Johnson & Aubri Anderson
9th Naomi Sing & Alyssa Tatsch
Lauren Schilling & Larissa Martinez
Julia Monday & Taylor Helmcamp
Sophia Luna & Makaala Salinas
Cayla Kohnert & Kailey Caldwell
Corina Rodriguez & Madison Caloss
Alicia Becerra & Victoria Becerra
Calli Smith & Paola Rivera
Carmen Grevelle & Sloane Grevelle
Tanna Becker & Abilgail Hill
Kenzie Kramer & Sage  Wilbanks
Ashley McGuire & Brianna Woltmam
Taylor McCoy & Katelyn Hester
Camryn Riley & Bailey Crocker
M’Cleigh White & Berkley Warren
Olivia Bonilla & Taylor Luallen
Berkley Warren & Caroline Wilson
Mia Self & Vanessa Diaz
Kayle Morgan & Maeve  Junker
Gabby Burnett & JuliAnn Rendon

18U
1st Carly Perales & Ariana  Cortez – PQ
2nd Kristina Fisher & Lela McIntosh – PQ
3rd Emily Martinez & Emily Ferguson – Q
3rd Regan Fleener & Morgan Shuster – Q
5th Maeleigh Haralson & Hailey Saye
5th Kadi Shipman & Marci Shipman
Gysell Benavidez & Gillianne Simpkins
Lauren Gonzalez & Hailey Kirkpatrick
Brittany Lawson & Tanisha Lawson

JULY 12-13 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Taylor Hughes & Alexander  Kammermeier
2nd Brand Wylie & Kasey Hall
3rd Amhir Carrillo & Geoff Snyder
3rd Gary Evans & Garrett Ledford
5th Daniel Priest & George Gutierrez

Women’s Open
1st Kyra Lancon & Regan Hood
2nd Rachel Ford & Casey Carson
3rd Rebecca Hague & Kelsey Jewasko
3rd Cindy Chapa & Sarah Alisaleh
5th Mel Calata & Dominique Price
5th Molly Smestad & Katie Madewell
7th Heidi Hausheer & Anna Goncharova
7th Melanie Valenciana & Terry Heim
9th Alex Allard & Amanda Mazur
9th Alex Ng & Kelly  McConnell
9th Avery Lewis & Alexis Townsend

Men’s A
1st David Drymala & Bill Kost
2nd Carroll Elter & Bert Chandler
3rd Matt Rowan & Dugan Sheehan
3rd Daniel Schumacher & Ryan Conley
5th Theodore Johnson & Aaron McManness
5th Marcos Trejo & Sean Santellanes
5th Keoni V. & Albert Dietrich
5th Charles Avkison & Jim Melsha
9th Jordan Gladstone & Brian Arnst
Iann Poole & Daniel Barker
Patrick Kinslow & Julian Vera
Lee Call & Eric Rickords
Tim Kline & Kirt Haeberlein
Joshua Connelly & Ian Connelly
Mitchell Lynch & Greg Havekost
Sam Mickler & Brendan Farnsworth
Jared Voeller & Justin Voeller

Women’s A
1st Melissa Cruz & Tara Shakelford
2nd Tania Lyerly & Marah Friesen
3rd Teresa Dey & Carma Deem
3rd Monique Abernathy & Kirby Krueger
5th Mona Shafer & Katy Cox
5th Gayla Sotello & Aly Lewis
7th Shari Brown & Lara Melsha
7th Bridget Laplante & Erin Maenius

Coed A
1st Bill Kost & Katy Cox
2nd Matt Rowan & Jenn Burgess
3rd Tim Kline & Melanie Valenciana
3rd Josh Tadlock & Jendy Weppler
5th David Drymala & Mona Shafer
5th Roberto Frontera & Angela Gil
Linnea Weeks & Joshua Herbert
Drew Harrison & Lindsey Sanders

JULY 13 SAN ANTONIO – JUNIOR BEACH SERIES #11

Qualifier to the West Coast AAU Junior Olympic Games (12U & 16U ONLY – Make-up for canceled tournament on June 14th)
Q=Qualified
PQ=Previously Qualified

12U
1st Avery Kalsu & Virginia Baldwin – Q
2nd Juliana Murillo & Joley Plummer – PQ
3rd Madison Heinsohn & Emily Ramzinski – PQ
3rd Kaitlyn Bradley & Alyssa Carrizales – PQ
5th Petra Rodriguez & Alexandria Fisher
5th Ryann Frontera & Sarah Nading
Patricia Daniels & Camdyn Hale
Makenzi Reina & Mia Morris
Naomi Ortiz & Abigail Gates
Mary Thomas & Skyler Lambert
Meghan Stiefer & Emily  Stiefer
Jasmine Heim & Madison Doss

14U
1st Carter Helmcamp & Sarah Solis
2nd Katie Chambers & Makenzi Brown
3rd Faith Hasness & Parker Connell
3rd Liliana Sandoval & Sophie Bengoechea
5th Catherine Torres & Ashley Smith
5th Kelly Jones & Christina Cupero
Chloe Martin & Taytum Goodman
Jenna Whittington & Kelcie Kaiman
Kyndal Thomas & Eliana Reyna
Jocelyn Everage & Jocelyn Garmendia
Mackenzie  Kesinger & Mykailah Sandidge
Bianca Rodriguez & Jacquelyn Sotello

16U
1st Maddy Salazar & Caitlin Therien – PQ
2nd Lua Lindner Rosado & Madeleine Kriz – Q
3rd Paige Etherington & Haley Foster – Q
4th Kellie Woodin & Taylor Jarzombek
5th Jin-Joo McCain & Abigail Hill
5th Corina Rodriguez & Madison Caloss
Sophia Luna & Makaala Salinas
Julia Monday & Taylor Helmcamp
Marielena Martinez & Aiyana Miller
Gabby Burnett & Juliann Rendon
Erin Headrick & Hailey Rinewalt
Anika Belongea & Joceline Raga

AUGUST 16-17 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Joan Beltran Pujol & Rafaa Quesada
2nd Alexander Kammermeier & Taylor Hughes
3rd Kasey Hall & Ted Peters
3rd Tommy Wolfe & Micah Smith
5th Chris Olds & Brand Wylie
5th Colby McCarty & Carlos Velasco
7th Will Buchanan & Eric Price
7th Anthony Duke & Kyle Hausheer
9th Geoff Snyder & Amhir Carillo
9th Eric Lord & Riley Vaughan
9th George Gutierrez & Killian Richardson
9th Orri Jónsson & Bobby Jones
13th Blake Stewart & Alec Ingraham

Women’s Open
1st Lindsey Shepard & Kyra Lancon
2nd Mel Calata & Dominique Price
3rd Claire Smalzer & Tori Thompson
3rd Lauren Dickson & Taylor Nutterfield
5th Lindsay Rosenthal & Jayna Duke
5th Rachel Ford & Priscilla Jupe
7th Kelsey Jewasko & Rebecca Hague
7th Mandy Korzekwa & Toni  Rocheleau
9th Molly Smestad & Katie Madewell
9th Melanie Valenciana & Brittani Gray
9th Autumn Erickson & Miroslava Martinez
9th Cindy Chapa & Teri Heim
13th Sarah Harris & Katelyn Kershner
13th Heidi Hausheer & Bridget Lambert
13th Amanda Mazur & Janelle Nicole
13th Kat Kernwein & Marah Friesen

Men’s A
1st Austin Glass & Aaron McManness
2nd Matt Rowan & Eric Valdez
3rd Joey Welty & Cody Fithian
3rd Jerod Heine & Gregory Russell
5th Joe Benyi & Ed Anderson
5th David Drymala & Jordan Gladstone
5th Bert Chandler & Carroll Elter
5th Rod Medellin & Daniel Alavi
9th Duane Gurbach & Johnny Walker
Jeff Orach & Casey Carey
Jared Voeller & Al Dietrich
Charles Olivas & Chris Alva
Sean Santellanes & Zowie Estrada
Michael Gallagher & Dan McKernan
Isa Tan & Jose Granados
Patrick Kinslow & Jake Flowers
Marcos Trejo & Tim Kline
Justin Voeller & Tremon McGrath

Women’s A
1st Melissa Cruz & Heather Darr
2nd Tania Lyerly & Ally Miller
3rd Kelli Weiblen & Rachel Boaz
3rd Kellie Lawson & Sarah Kohn
5th Carma Deem & Bianca Martinez
5th Jessica Casarez & Ashley Burch
Rose Lau & Leslie Silva
Letitia Reyna & Lara Melsha

Men’s B
1st Cole Allen & Chris Little
2nd Jared Voeller & Justin Voeller
3rd Q Nguyen & Ruben Dones
3rd Johnny Walker & Brian Arnst
5th Thomas Garrow & Kirt Haeberlein
5th Kristopher Erickson & Jesse Weaver
Chris Coons & Can Wong
Justin Fryar & Raul Rodriguez
Kyle James & Chad James
Kengi Padgett & Tim Kline

Coed A
1st Joe Benyi & Kelsey Kinley
2nd Nicole Duffy & Joey Welty
3rd Ed Anderson & Melanie Valencia
3rd Kelli Weiblen & David Drymala
5th Brittani Gray & Rod Medellin
5th Rachael Boaz & Daniel Alavi
Matt Rowan & Jenn Burgess
Tiffany Sullivan & Duane Gurbach
Charles Olivas & Roxanne Olivas
Isa Tan & Leslie Silva
Jose Granados & Rose Lau
Jordan Gladstone & Elaine Lemp
Gayla Sotello & Sean Santellanes

AUGUST 17 SAN ANTONIO

12U
1st Madison Heinsohn & Emily Ramzinski
2nd Chloe Martin & Lorelle Gillig
3rd Halle Krogstad & Elli Tsukano
3rd Naomi Ortiz & Abigail Gates
5th Mary Thomas & Skyler Lambert
5th Alexa Fisher & Marisa Garcia
Carly Smith & Trinity Herrera
Lauryn Gonzalez & Llia Santillan
Madison Doss & Natalia Nunez

14U
1st Sophie Bengoechea & Savana Trahan
2nd Catherine Torres & Ashley Smith
3rd Hailey Rinewalt & Erin Headrick
3rd Judionn Garcia & Sylvia Banda
Caroline Raabe & Summer Cepeda

AUGUST 23-24 AUSTIN

Men’s A
1st Gregory Russell & Jerod Heine
2nd Aaron McManness & Daniel Sulak
3rd Bert Chandler & Carroll Elter
3rd Eric Valdez & Sam Platt
5th David Lear & Kevin Keller
5th Dan Schumacher & Ryan Conley
5th Nick Keel & TJ Johnson
5th Matt Rowan & Kyle Hausheer
7th Matthew Adams & Erik Smith
Ed Anderson & Joe Benyi
Chris Williams & John Brennan
Brendan Farnsworth & Sam Mickler
Patrick Kinslow & _
Joey Welty & Josh Garza
Jared Low & Jeremy Schnitzler
Brian Potter & Rick Larabee
Al Dietrich & Scott Gallup
Rafael Ramos & Marcos Bonilla

Women’s A
1st Melissa Cruz & Nicole Duffy
2nd Missy Mitchell & Lauren Hinojos
3rd Elise Bonilla & Allanah Miller
3rd Alisia Kemper & Katrina Kastmo
5th Cindy Barber & Lara Melsha

Men’s B
1st Quoc Nguyen & Kiet Nguyen
2nd Kris Erickson & Jesse Weaver
3rd Adrian Velasquez & Drew Helms
3rd Michael Gallagher & Carlos Marino
5th Justin Runyan & Christopher Jay
5th Joshua Brown & Maxwell Woods
5th Josh Bauman & Joe Wong
5th Daran Herrman & Russell Dorr
7th Drew Harrison & Christian Barroso
Erik Bigelow & Andre Arrieta
Ross Kelly & Sean Kelly
Brendan Moore & Chris Barnes
Robert Lednicky & Dan Wright
Lucas Wempe & Kyle Thomson
Kevin Bradley & Carlos Rivera
Jason Moczygemba & Matt Bruckhoff
Stephen Morales & Steven Palm
Mark Pearce & Dustin Cosper

Women’s B
1st Tisha Baucum Smith & Lisa Messelt
2nd Suzanne Lacy & Shari Brown
3rd Jeehyun Park & Rebecca Moore
3rd Melissa Morales & Angela Gil
5th Bri Longoria & Ellen Cruz
5th Kerry Dobmeier & Kristy Cole
Cori Dombroski & Angi Lundberg
Kay Ulu & Katie Springer

2014 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Men’s Open
1st Kasey Hall & Juan Beltran pujol
2nd Dan Stubinski & Bobby Jones
3rd Zack Kweder & Rafaa Quesada
3rd Tommy Wolfe & Evan Darr
5th Taylor Hughes & Alexander  Kammermeier
5th Chris Olds & Brand Wylie
7th Ryan Walker & Jay Johnson
7th Cody Fithian & George Gutierrez
9th Aaron McManness & Austin Glass
9th Tal Shavit & Randy Meador
9th Daniel Lindsey & Joshua Allen
9th Ryan Encinas & Orri Jonsson

Women’s Open
1st Ashley Ivy Swift & Kyra Lancon
2nd Rachel Ford & Lauren Dickson
3rd Rebecca Hague & Kelsey Jewasko
3rd Mel Calata & Dom Price
5th Tori Thompson & Claire Smalzer

Men’s A
1st Gary Evans & George Gutierrez
2nd Brent Bautista & Sal Bautista
3rd Daniel Alavi & Garrett Jones
3rd Javi Salinas & Greg Arentz
5th Matthew Adams & Erik Smith
5th Eric Valdez & Sam Platt
7th Austin Glass & Joseph Bolanos
7th Ed Anderson & Joe Benyi
9th Marcos Trejo & Killian Richardson
9th Ryan Encinas & Benjamin Yiapan
9th David Drymala & Bill Kost
9th Joey Welty & Josh Garza
13th Aaron McManness & Daniel Sulak
13th Bert Chandler & Carroll Elter
13th Theodore Johnson & Cody Fithian
13th Daniel Priest & Matt Rowan
17th Jerod Heine & Greg Russell
17th Rod Medellin & Bobby Roberts

Women’s A
1st Missy Mitchell & Lauren Hinojos
2nd Rachel Boaz & Kelli Weiblen
3rd Katrina Kastmo & Alisia Kemper
3rd Amanda Mazur & Andrea Nucete
5th Melissa Cruz & Heather Darr
5th Monique Abernathy & Amber MacMillan
5th Tania Lyerly & Nicole Duffy
5th Gayla Sotello & Emily Jones
9th Lara Melsha & Cindy Barber
9th Carma Deem & Melanie Valenciana

Men’s B
1st Chris Little & Dustin Condit
2nd Kris Erickson & Jesse Weaver
3rd Cole Allen & Drew Helms
3rd Quoc Nguyen & Kiet Nguyen
5th Chris Williams & Antonio Gentile
5th Nick Slaughter & Joe Wong
7th Seth Hearron & David Marquez
7th Christopher Jay & Can Wong
9th Jason Moczygemba & Tyler Smith
9th Chris Nunn & Travis Hamilton
9th Tom Garrow & Kirt Haeberlein
9th Steve Lopez & Raul Rodriguez
13th LJ Luciano & Ruben Dones
13th Donovan Rhone & Jeremy Rhone
13th Jared Voeller & Keoni Virapunt
13th Chris Coons & Dylan Sanders
17th Charles Olivas & Chris Alva

Coed A
1st David Drymala & Brittani Gray
2nd Ed Anderson & Jennifer Burgess
3rd Joe Benyi & Kelsey Kinley
3rd Kelli Weiblen & Joey Welty
5th Monique Abernathy & Sean Santellanes
5th Rachael Boaz & Daniel Alavi
7th Bill Kost & Katy Cox

2013 Results

MARCH 2-3 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Daniel Lindsey & Colin Kaslow
2nd Tim May & Brian Schoenbaum
3rd Troy Rieck & Romeo Garcia
3rd Eric Roberts & Shane Sigg
5th Zack Kweder & Bobby Jones
5th Troy Schlicker & Kirk Attwood

Women’s Open
1st Jessica Stubinski & Kyra Lancon
2nd Amanda Dowdy & Meg Chetwood
3rd Courtney Trevino & Erika Rodriguez
3rd Liz Serra-Hsu & Lauren Dickson
5th Rachel Ford & Priscilla Jupe
5th Kat Kernwein & Dominique Price

Men’s A
1st Javi Salinas & Josh Garza
2nd Aaron McManness & Joaquin Fonseca
3rd Nick Keel & Dorian Tsirozidis
3rd Daniel Sulak & Ken Smith
5th Dugan Sheehan & Matt Rowan
5th Michael Gallagher & TJ Johnson
5th Mike Dorsey & Ryan Brasiskis
5th Sean Santellanes & Gary Evans

Women’s A
1st Casey Carson & Darla Clark
2nd Daria Ghasemi & Leila Ghasemi
3rd Amber McMillian & Kim Spradlin
3rd Lisa Sigg & Jennifer Burgess
5th Angela Gil & Shea Bardeson
5th Camille Moller & Brittney Gonzales

Coed A
1st Aaron McManness & Rachel Ford
2nd Matt Rowan & Anna Goncharova
3rd Dominique Price & Dugan Sheehan
3rd Becca Mandeville & Kyle May
5th Samantha Johnson & Al Dominguez
5th Michelle Suarez & Nick Reinsvold

MARCH 9 DALLAS

Men’s Open
1st Tim May & Riley Salmon
2nd Colin Kaslow & Daniel Lindsey
3rd Eric Roberts & Shane Sigg
3rd Derek Zimmerman & Andrey Tranchina
5th Mark Bohls & Dan Stubinski
5th Carlos Velasco & Dayton Arellano

Women’s Open
1st Jessica Stubinski & Olaya Pazo
2nd Meg Chetwood & Kyra Lancon
3rd Lauren Dickson & April Newcomb
3rd Kristen Petrasic & Angela Bensend
5th Skye Tacker & Miroslava Martinez
5th Krystle Cabrera & Gena Rhodes

Men’s A
1st Jordan Flores & Levi Savage
2nd Carlos Velasco & Dayton Arellano
3rd Steven Ramey & Kevin Chaffin
3rd Matt Dawson & Adam Blalock

MARCH 23-24 AUSTIN

Men’s A
1st Johnny Nguyen & Clint Smith
2nd Bert Chandler & Carroll Elter
3rd Kasey Hall & Travis Hejl
3rd Will Buchanan & Leif Moore
5th Javi Salinas & Shawn Brown
5th Ryan Brasiskis & Mike Dorsey
5th Aaron McManness & Dorian Tsirozidis
5th Nicholas Keel & Josh Garza

Women’s A
1st Valerie Teter & Kelli Weiblen
2nd Ally Miller & Sherry Smith
3rd Cindy Chapa & Samantha Johnson
3rd Marty Grant & Janell Nicole
5th Michelle Jost & Kristina Viniar
5th Aria Hollingsworth & Kalynn White

Coed A
1st Cindy Chapa & Joaquin Fonseca
2nd Taylor Bradley & Eric Valdez
3rd Ashley Emanuel & Nick Keel
3rd Javi Salinas & Tori Thompson
5th Aaron McManness & Rachel Ford
5th Lauren Dickson & Michael Gallagher

Junior Open Division
1st Tory & Honor
2nd Callie & Carly
3rd Meredith & Riley
3rd Emory & Aria
5th Mallory & Hannah
5th Marlise & Ashley

APRIL 6-7 DALLAS

Men’s Open
1st Eric Roberts & Troy Rieck
2nd Juan Beltran pujol & Zack Kweder
3rd Wayne Young & Daniel Lindsey
3rd Mark Bohls & Dan Stubinski
5th Brad Rengo & Mike Fiorentino
5th Mike Morgan & Dale Davis

Women’s Open
1st Krystle Cabrera & Jessica Stubinski
2nd Autumn Erickson & Maria Almeida
3rd Skye Tacker & Marci Brinkman
3rd Mirolsava Martinez & Kat Kernwein
5th Kristen Petrasic & Angela Bensend

Men’s A
1st Carlos Velasco & Kasey Hall
2nd Ryan Encinas & Theodore Johnson
3rd Dorian Tsirozidis & Chris Olds
3rd Kris Silcott & Alex Templeton
5th Michael Gallagher & Andrew Baker
5th Adam Blalock & Joey Parnell

Women’s A
1st Janelle Nicole & Lauren Hinojos
2nd Jen deHay & Loren Weaver
3rd Michelle Jost & Kristina Viniar
3rd Tara Nelson & Chi Nguyen
5th Tina Deljavan & Becca Mandeville
5th Ashley Toole & Heather Taylor

APRIL 13-14 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Daniel Lindsey & Colin Kaslow
2nd Juan Beltran pujol & Bobby Jones
3rd Riley Salmon & Randy Meador
3rd Eric Roberts & Troy Riecks
5th Thomas Wolfe & Bryan Wolfe
5th Dan Stubinski & Dayton Arellano
7th Kirk Attwood & Troy Schlicker
7th Andrew Baker & Rafaa Quesada

Women’s Open
1st Kyra Lancon & Jessica Stubinski
2nd Lauren Dickson & April Newcomb
3rd Dominique Price & Tori Thompson
3rd Erika Rodriguez & Justyna Brewczyka
5th Melissa Calata & Krystle Cabrera
5th Priscilla Jupe & Katie Hirsch

Men’s A
1st Carlos Velasco & Kasey Hall
2nd Javi Salinas & Josh Garza
3rd Randy Garcia & Greg Arentz
3rd Ryan Encinas & Chris Olds
5th Carroll Elter & Bert Chandler
5th Theodore Johnson & Nick Keel
5th Shawn Brown & Steven Milk
5th Joseph Moreno & Chris Little

Women’s A
1st Tara Nelson & Nicole Duffy
2nd Samantha Johnson & Cindy Barber
3rd Janelle Nicole & Lauren Evans
3rd Taylor Nutterfield & Callie Hatcherson
5th Cindy Chapa & Ally Miller
5th Michelle Jost & Kristina Viniar

Coed Open
1st Mel Calata & Micah Smith
2nd Taylor Nutterfield & Kasey Hall
3rd Tommy Wolfe & Rebecca Hague
3rd George Gutierrez & Kaitlin Olivier
5th Dom Price & Kyle I.

Coed A
1st Carlos Velasco & Ally Miller
2nd  Scott Kiedaisch & Cindy Chapa
3rd Garrett Ledford & Courtney Kellner
3rd Tom Witt & Cindy Barber
5th Al Dominguez & Samantha Johnson
5th Stefan Fincias & Erin Maenius

APRIL 27-28 AUSTIN

Men’s A
1st Carlos Velasco & Kasey Hall
2nd Ryan Brasiskis & Mike Dorsey
3rd Aaron McManness & Chad Mays
3rd Dave Marcus & Bryan Daigle
5th Dorian Tsirozidis & Chris Olds
5th Theodore Johnson & Nick Keel
5th Will Buchanan & Shawn Brown
5th Alex Templeton & Kris Silcott

Women’s A
1st Janelle Nicole Garner & Brittney Gregory
2nd Ashley Emanuel & Nicole Duffy
3rd Samantha Johnson & Taylor Nutterfield
3rd Valerie Teter & Kelli Weiblen
5th Ally Miller & Casey Carson
5th Darla Clark & Cindy Chapa

Blind Draw 4s
1st Eric Roberts, Jean McCarthy, Sarah Mayer, Austin Glass
2nd Colin Kaslow, Carol Koslowski, Kristina Viniar, Chris Little
3rd Cabil Gibbs, Kim Jenkins, Robert Palm, Curtis Akomanyi
3rd Kasey Hall, Laura Tremble, Monique Abernathy, Ryan Hall
5th Rafa, Kelli Weiblen, Sean Santellanes, Jerod Heine
5th Ryan Encinas, Tori Thompson, Cameron Taggart, Ahmad Zaidan
5th Matt Rowan, Valerie Teter, Eric Khozindar, Chris Fuller-Wigg
5th Javi Campos, Brittney Gregory, James Schleicher, Richard Heller

MAY 4 DALLAS

Men’s Open
1st Daniel Lindsey & Tim Wooliver
2nd TJ Staples & Eric Price
3rd Brad Rengo & Dylan Dore
3rd Wayne Young & Dayton Arellano
5th Chad Mays & Mike Morgan
5th Adam Manuel & Sean Davis

Women’s Open
1st Meg Chetwood & Mary Martinez
2nd Marci Brinkman & Skye Tacker
3rd Marty Grant & Monica Glen
3rd Megan Berscheit & Kristen Petrasic
5th Taylor Nutterfield  &  Lauren Evans
5th Krystle Cabrera & Allie Rokas

Men’s A
1st Kris Silcott & Alex Templeton
2nd Brandon Closner & Justin Storm
3rd Brian Potter & Carlos Velasco
3rd Steven Ramey & Dave Washman
5th Adam Blalock & Joey Parnell
5th Jesse Penny & Diego Salazar

Women’s A
1st Janelle Nicole Garner & Brittney Gregory
2nd Loren Weaver & Jen deHay
3rd Michelle Jost & Kristina Viniar
3rd Kara Harris & Shari Manuel
5th Madison Wall & Alana Carrasco
5th Lori Bambauer & Megan Hoffmann

MAY 18-19 AUSTIN

Men’s A
1st Joaquin Fonseca & Bryan Daigle
2nd  Andrew Baker & Brian Potter
3rd  Ryan Brasiskis & Mike Dorsey
3rd Eric Vincent & Matt Adams
5th Nick Keel & Ryan Miller
5th Aaron McManness & Kasey Hall
5th Carlos Velasco & Javi Salinas
5th Joseph Moreno & Joey Welty

Women’s A
1st Cindy Chapa & Ashley Emanuel
2nd Toni Rocheleau & Mandy Korzekwa
3rd Janelle Nicole Garner & Lauren Evans
3rd Valerie Teter & Rebecca Hague
5th Samantha Johnson & Jennifer Burgess
5th Jen Petersen & Lauren Lasseter

Men’s B
1st Jason Moczygemba & Jonathan Lee
2nd Lucas Hendricks & Chris Little
3rd Kris Erickson & Dustin Condit
3rd Shaan Shirazi & Tyler Smith
5th Can Wong & Eric Winter
5th Ruxton Williamson & Chris Coons

Coed A
1st Tori Thompson & Kasey Hall
2nd Chris Olds & Priscilla Jupe
3rd Jerod Heine & Tara Shackelford
3rd Cindy Chapa & Scott Kiedaisch
5th Rachel Ford & Aaron McManness
5th Joseph Moreno & Hannah Hood

JUNE 1 DALLAS

Men’s Open
1st Daniel Lindsey & Drew Hamilton
2nd Tim May & Alex Gutor
3rd Kirk Attwood & Troy Schlicker
3rd Andrew Baker & Rafa Q.
5th Dan Stubinski & Mark Bohls
5th Wayne Young & Austin Hartline
7th Eric Roberts & Zack Kweder
7th Andres & John Welch
9th Matt Fish & Mark Bermejo
9th Darren Teicher & Michal Welc
9th Eric Khozindar & Jeremy Eaton
9th Brad Rengo & Mike  Fiorentino
13th Zach Riggins & Troy Rieck
13th Sean Davis & Austin Pitts
13th Carlos Velasco & Kasey Hall

Women’s Open
1st Amanda Dowdy & Elizabeth Serra-Hsu
2nd Jessica Stubinski & Kyra Lancon
3rd Erika Rodriguez & Anne Brito
3rd Skye Tacker & Marci Brinkman
5th Rachel Ford & Taylor Nutterfield
5th April Newcomb & Priscilla Jupe
7th Meagan Berscheit & Yolanda Cargile
7th Krystle Cabrera & Kristen Petrasic
7th Sarah Agnew & Michelle McNamee

Men’s A
1st Kasey Hall & Drew Lamont
2nd Dan Bockman & Carlos Velasco
3rd Steven Ramey & Dave Washman
3rd Alex Templeton & Kris Silcott
5th Joey Parnell & Adam Blalock
5th Justin Storms & Will Buchanan

Women’s A
1st Missy Mitchell & Lauren  Hinojos
2nd Sara Kindred & Lunden Azuara
3rd Samantha Hatcher & Sam Nieman
3rd Jennifer Nance & Sarah Dillon
5th Carol Koslowski & Lindsay McFadden
5th Liz Laubenberg & Rebecca VanMeter

JUNE 8-9 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Bryan Wolfe & Tommy Wolfe
2nd Kirk Attwood & Troy Schlicker
3rd Zack Kweder & Juan Beltran
3rd Kyle Ingraham & Lance Pullium
5th Eric Roberts & David Pearce
5th Colby McCarty & Greg Arentz
7th Joey Welty & Rafaa Quesada
7th Joseph Moreno & Ben Barnicoat

Women’s Open
1st Erika Rodriguez & Kyra Lancon
2nd Katie Hirsch & Lauren Dickson
3rd Amanda Dowdy & Jayna Duke
3rd Tori Thompson & Casey Carson
5th Rachel Ford & Taylor Nutterfield
5th Krystle Cabrera & Priscilla Jupe
7th Lindsay Rosenthal & Karrie Poppinga
7th Mel Calata & April Newcomb
7th Whitney Blandford & Nicole Duffy
7th Kim Wolfe & Rebecca Hague

Men’s A
1st Carlos Velasco & Kasey Hall
2nd John Hasenbein & Ryan Miller
3rd Aaron McManness & TJ Johnson
3rd Randy Garcia & Will Buchanan
5th Dugan Sheehan & Daniel Priest
5th Dorian Tsirozidis & Nick Keel
5th Ryan Brasiskis & Mike Dorsey
5th Jerod Heine & Gregory Russell

Women’s A
1st Cindy Chapa & Tara Shackelford
2nd Ashley Liford & Darla Clark
3rd Mandy Korzekwa & Toni Rocheleau
3rd Samantha Johnson & Ally Miller
5th Sophia Quinones & Michelle Suarez
5th Kaitlin Olivier & Cindy Barber

Coed A
1st Ryan Encinas & Ashley Belrose
2nd Matt Rowan & Anna Herr
3rd  Cindy Chapa & Scott Kiedaish
3rd Jennifer Futral & Chandler Dabbs
5th Al Dominguez & Samantha Johnson
5th Jason Kaiser & Cristina Almeida-Anz

14U
1st Maja Kaiser & Rebekah Brodbeck
2nd Kylee Johnson & Ashley Arnold
3rd Shayla Libby & Catherine Torres
3rd Jordyn Pruski & Joscelin Colon
5th Tanna Becker & Gabriella Johnston
5th Lauren Martinez & Jessica Spenrath
7th Kimberly Ternan & Lauren  Woicik
7th Courtney Petsch & Kelsey Lansford
7th Mary Grace Romanick & Jessie Jarreau

16U
1st Sarah Bell & Emily Martinez
2nd Sydney Morriss & Marisa Austin
3rd Shelby Sandoval & Jade Henderson
3rd Alexa De Leon & Rachel Gutierrez
5th Autumn Miller & Reagan  Bachman
5th Kenzie Holtz & Haley Foster
7th Hailey Nikkels & Spencer Wood
7th Elizabeth Gregory & Brianna Way
7th Emily Boren & Hannah Rodriguez

JUNE 15-16 JUNIOR BEACH SERIES AUSTIN

Qualifier to the West Coast AAU Junior Olympic Games
District Championship, Top 4 Teams Qualified
Q=Qualified

12U
1st Shayla Libby & Catherine Torres – Q
2nd Brooke Price & Sabrina Hardisty – Q
3rd Ella Alexander & Bella Swafford – Q
3rd Ellie Turner & Madison Brown – Q
5th Julia Hashman & Chloe Lawrence
5th Caroline Suter & Jennifer Todd

14U
1st Jessica Schwenke & Paige Etherington – Q
2nd Gabrielle Martinez & Kristina Fisher – Q
3rd Kenzie Holtz & Haley Foster – Q
3rd Jayci Ferguson & Cat Morrice – Q
5th Megan Carbaugh & Lisa Gonzalez
5th Victoria Rogers & Mariah Youngblood
5th Arianna Thompson & Emily Koford
5th Tabitha Keever & Lauren Laramee

16U
1st Hannah Vaughn & Rachel Grosser – Q
2nd Allison Kuster & Eden Hilbert – Q
3rd Taylor Bradley & Sami Frazier – Q
3rd Ariana Cortez & Kaitlyn Kanatzar – Q
5th Haley Yu & Hannah Del Barto
5th Kelly McConnell & Jaycie Plueneke
5th Jade Henderson & Shelby Sandoval
5th Kekela Steiner & Kiana Vandaele

18U
1st Tory Paranagua & Mary Pat Wehmeyer – Q
2nd Leila Ghasemi & Daria Ghasemi – Q
3rd Honor Baker & Alexa Richardson – Q
3rd Avery Arellano & Olivia Asprey – Q
5th Tatum English & Katie Burnett
5th Marlise Arellano & Ashley Ciosek

JUNE 29 IN SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Shane Sigg & Troy Rieck
2nd Riley Salmon & Tim May
3rd Colin Kaslow & Daniel Lindsey
3rd Eric Price & Bobby Jones
5th Troy Schlicker & Zack Kweder
5th Dan Stubinski & Rafaa Quesada
7th Andrew Baker & Chad Mays
7th Tommy Wolfe & Jon Fish

Women’s Open
1st Erika Rodriguez & Kyra Lancon
2nd Courtney Trevino & Jessica Stubinski
3rd Katie Hirsch & Lauren Dickson
3rd Tori Thompson & Casey Carson
5th Anna Goncharova & Whitney Blandford
5th Mel Calata & Krystle Cabrera
7th Elizabeth Serra-Hsu & Molly Smestad
7th Mandy Korzekwa & Rebecca Hague
7th Meghan Elliott & Danielle DeWitt
7th Valerie Teter & Dominique Price
7th Taylor Nutterfield & Sarah Bullock
7th Toni Rocheleau & Kelsey Jawasko

Men’s A
1st Carlos Velasco & Kasey Hall
2nd Ryan Encinas & Chris Olds
3rd John Hasenbein & Joel Zimmerman
3rd TJ Johnson & Michael Gallagher
5th Joseph Moreno & Tevor Callarman
5th Alex Templeton & Eric Khozindar
5th Dorian Tsirozidis & Joey Welty
5th David Drymala & Mike Gerber

Women’s A
1st Cindy Chapa & Tara Shackleford
2nd Anna Herr & Emily Jones
3rd Dana Gilson & Taeko Inoue
3rd Lauren Evans & Janelle Nicole Garner
5th Tania Lyerly & Cindy Horn
5th Patricia Allen & Brittany Dial

JUNE 30 JUNIOR BEACH SERIES SAN ANTONIO

Qualifier to the West Coast AAU Junior Olympic Games
Q=Qualified

14U
1st Mackenzie Downs & Kristi Downs – Q
2nd Kekela Steiner & Kiana Vandaele – Q
3rd Kenzie Holtz & Haley Foster
3rd Kylee Johnson & Cailey Young
5th Olivia Ramirez & Maddie Miksch
5th Camille Gonzalez & Joscelin Colon
5th Maddy Salazar & Caitlin Therien
5th Gabriela Sandoval & Hayden Warner

16U
1st Gabrielle Love & Amelia Cedillo – Q
2nd Sydney Morriss & Marisa Austin – Q
3rd Jacqueline Ribeiro & Alicia Morales
3rd Ariana Cortez & Kaitlyn Kanatzar
5th Hannah Vaughn & Tess Berndt
5th Kelly McConnell & Jaycie Pluenneke

18U
1st Emma Morris & Braylee Flaska – Q
2nd Reilly Killian & Meredith Killian – Q
3rd Tatum English & Marlise Arellano
3rd Sahbria McLetchie & Madison Partridge

JULY 6-7 JUNIOR BEACH SERIES AUSTIN

Qualifier to the West Coast AAU Junior Olympic Games
Q=Qualified/PQ=Previously Qualified

12U
1st Rebecca Morse & Katy Denham – Q
2nd Bella Swafford & Ella Alexander -PQ
3rd Megan Deterling & Caitlin Godwin – Q
4th Casey Campbell & Avery Kalsu
5th Ginger Baldwin & Jorden Jaimes
5th Emilie Cagle & Serrena Flores

14U
1st Anna Morse & Jayelin Lombard – Q
2nd Kekela Steiner & Kiana Vandaele – PQ
3rd Kendall Stewart & Jenna Murillo – Q
3rd Kenzie Holtz & Haley Foster – PQ
5th Victoria Rogers & Mariah Youngblood
5th Ashley Arnold & Erica Richardson

16U
1st Taylor Bradley & Sammi Frazier – PQ
2nd Shelby Sandoval & Jade Henderson – Q
3rd Hannah Vaughn & Rachel Grosser – PQ
3rd Kimberly Sladek & Jaimeson Lee – Q
5th Shelby Buterbaugh & Analysa Gonzales
5th Karlie Nixon & Megan Heytens

18U
1st Tory Paranagua & Mary Pat Wehmeyer – PQ
2nd Marlise Arellano & Ashley Ciosek – Q
3rd Reilly Killian & Meredith Killian – PQ
3rd Sahbria Mcletchie & Madison Partridge – Q
5th Aria Hollingsworth & Selina Griffin
5th Carly Johnson & Katie Burnett

JULY 13-14 TVT WIDE OPEN SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open – Purse $4000
1st Daniel Lindsey & Drew Hamilton
2nd Riley Salmon & Dale Davis
3rd  Tim May & Colin Kaslow
3rd  Dan Stubinski & Eric Price
5th Troy Rieck & Romeo Garcia
5th Bryan Wolfe & Tommy Wolfe
7th Troy Schlicker & Zack Kweder
7th Greg Arentz & Jay Johnson
9th John Beaudry & Jon Welch
9th Carlos Velasco & Kasey Hall
9th Anthony Duke & Chris Olds
9th Mark Bohls & Josh Allen
13th Blake Dalton & Alex Kammermeier
13th Tal Shavit & Ryan Walker
13th  Cameron Sitler & Stephen Gately
13th Eric Roberts & Josh Crouch

Women’s Open – Purse $1000
1st Jessica Stubinski & Amanda Dowdy
2nd Courtney Trevino & Kyra Lancon
3rd Mel Calata & Jayna Duke
3rd Lauren Dickson & Taylor Nutterfield
5th Elizabeth Serra-Hsu & Kristen Petrasic
5th Rachel Ford & Dominique Price
7th Heidi Hausheer & Tara Shackleford
7th Anna Goncharova & Whitney Blandford
9th Tori Thompson & Casey Carson
9th Rebecca Hague & April Newcomb

Men’s A
1st Carlos Velasco & Kasey Hall
2nd Aaron McManness & Chris Olds
3rd Carroll Elter & Bert Chandler
3rd Ryan Encinas & Bill Bowe
5th George Gutierrez & William Buchanan
5th Theodore Johnson & Nick Keel
5th Dorian Tsirozidis & Eric Winters
5th Alex Templeton & Keaton Marks

Women’s A
1st Darla Clark & Ashley Liford
2nd Janelle Garner & Valerie Teter
3rd Missy Mitchell & Lauren Hinojos
3rd Rebecca Hague & Mandy Korzekwa
5th Taylor Nutterfield & Anna Goncharova
5th Tara Shackleford & Cindy Chapa
5th Heidi Hausheer & Tania Lyerly
5th Amber MacMillan & Jessica Bowden

Coed A
1st Cindy Chapa & Ben Barnicoat
2nd Chris Fuller-Wigg & Sarah Weiland
3rd Al Dominguez & Samantha Johnson
3rd David Marquez & Amanda Garibay
5th Anne Davis & Dustin Miller Torrices
5th Matt Rowan & Courtney Kellner

JULY 27-28 AUSTIN

Men’s A
1st Chris Olds & Brand Wylie
2nd Austin Glass & Ryan Miller
3rd Ryan Brasiskis & Mike Dorsey
3rd Ryan Encinas & Will Buchanan
5th Steven Ramey & Brad Rengo
5th Eric Khozindar & Will Powell
5th Dorian Tsirozidis & Joseph Moreno
5th Matt Andrews & Nick Keel

Women’s A
1st Janelle Nicole Garner & Val Teter
2nd Darla Clark & Ashley Liford
3rd Jen deHay & Loren Weaver
3rd Rebecca Perry & Anne Davis
5th Missy Mitchell & Lauren Hinojos
5th Callie Hatcherson & Misty Stewart

Blind Draw 4s
1st Riley Salmon, Mary Toeppich, Dusty Boyd & Laura Trimble
2nd Cory Whitsett, Steven Palm, Satish Naidu & Courtney Gibb
3rd Brad Rengo, Bobby Poole, Dave Jacobson & Lindsey Collins
3rd Naveen Dsouza, Jerod Heine, Bri Longoria & Brian Trail
5th Eric Khozindar, Trey Holik, Kito Nachamp & April Holly
5th Matt Rowan, Brian Anschutz, Brian Brown & Kerri Morgan
5th Janelle Nicole Garner, Chris Gorham, Hoa Lai & John Richter
5th Joel McFarland, Michael Ellenbarger, Tisha Baucum Smith & Michelle Schoenebeck

AUGUST 3-4 JUNIOR BEACH SERIES – TEXAS CHAMPIONSHIPS AUSTIN

12U
1st Bella Swafford & Ella Alexander
2nd Jenny Todd & Caroline Suter
3rd Shelbi Spears & Maddy Correa
3rd Makenzi Brown & Katie Chambers
5th Catherine Torres & Ariana Alvarado
5th Elin Kaiser & Shayla Libby

14U
1st Maja Kaiser & Rebekah Brodbeck
2nd Jenna Murillo & Kayla Granado
3rd Erica Richardson & Ashley Arnold
3rd Jordan Jefferson & Mia Ybarra
5th Tabitha Keever & Haden Cunningham
5th Courtney Clark & Chloe Patton
5th Rilley Haralson & Natalie Prideaux
5th Clara Caruthers & Tayler Kennedy
7th Bailey Bonham & Isabella Young
7th Patricia Cadar & Margaret Schlueter
7th Brooke Adkisson & Makenna Hanssen
7th Alyssa Legette & Katy Northcut
7th Kendall Stewart & Lauren Laramee
7th Parker Connell & Farleigh Smith

16U
1st Lauren Pick & Alyssa Cecil
2nd Kiera  Granado & Annie Northcutt
3rd Jaycie Pluenneke & Kelly McConnell
3rd Kimberly Sladek & Jaimeson Lee
5th Mackenzie Coates &Payton Redfearn
5th Summer Coulter & Tayler Kennedy

18U
1st Taylor Bradley & Sami Frazier
2nd Tory Paranagua & Mary Wehmeyer
3rd Reilly Killian & Meredith Killian
3rd Maja Kaiser & Jade Henderson
5th Carly Johnson & (Jacqueline Ribeiro)
5th Danielle DeWitt & Sarah Brodsky

AUGUST 10 -11 SAN ANTONIO

Women’s Open
1st Tori Thompson & Ashley Ivy
2nd Rebecca Hague & Taylor Nutterfield
3rd Katie Hirsch & Lauren Dickson
3rd Whitney Blandford & Dom Price
5th Lindsay Rosenthal & Karrie Poppinga
5th Krystle Cabrera & Kristen Petrasic
7th Rachel Ford & Priscilla Jupe
7th Toni Rocheleau & Mandy Korzekwa
7th Ally Miller & Cindy Chapa
7th Heidi Hausheer & Ashley Emanuel

Men’s A
1st Chris Olds & Brand Wylie
2nd Daniel Priest & Nick Keel
3rd Amhir Carrillo & Geoff Snyder
3rd Henry Neumann & Ed Anderson
5th Carroll Elter & Bert Chandler
5th Albert Dietrich & Jake Flowers
5th Matt Rowan & Javi Salinas
5th David Drymala & Daniel Alavi

Women’s A
1st Darla Clark & Sarah Harris
2nd Missy Mitchell & Lauren Hinojos
3rd Samantha Johnson & Brianna Mingus
3rd Tania Lyerly & Dana Showalter
5th Jennifer Burgess & Shayna Sepulveda
5th Teresa Dey & Melanie Valenciana

Coed A
1st Heidi Hausheer & Sam Platt
2nd Jennifer Burgess & Daniel Avali
3rd Geoff Snyder & Courtney Kellner
3rd David Drymala & Cindy Chapa
5th Jake Sears & Amanda Mazur
5th Amanda Garibay & David Marquez

12U
1st Katie Chambers & Makenzi Brown
2nd Shelbi Spears & Maddy Correa
3rd Elin Kaiser & Shayla Libby
3rd Erin Flynn & Kayla Wilshire

14U
1st Brooke Adkisson & Camryn Ennis
2nd Courtney Clark & Chloe Patton
3rd Parker Connell & Farleigh Smith
3rd Maddy Salazar & Caitlin Therien
5th Alyssa Bays & Kendall Stafford
5th Marissa Hernandez & Alyssa Tatsch
7th Kim Ternan & Lauren Woicik
7th Emily Noel & Kaley Smith

AUGUST 24-25 AUSTIN

Men’s A
1st Kasey Hall & Carlos Velasco
2nd Matthew Adams & Eric Vincent
3rd Joaquin Fonseca & Clint Smith
3rd Aaron McManness & Chad Mays
5th Jerod Heine & Gregory Russell
5th Daniel Priest & Gary Evans
5th Chris Olds & Nick Keel
5th Albert Dietrich & Robert Wagner

Women’s A
1st Janelle Garner & Darla Clark
2nd Loren Weaver & Jen deHay
3rd Missy Mitchell & Lauren Hinojos
3rd Cindy Chapa & Ashley Liford
5th Tainia Lyerly & Samantha Johnson
5th Michelle Jost & Nicole Duffy

Men’s B
1st Joe Wong & Jesse Weaver
2nd Marcos Trejo & James Rogers
3rd Jason Moczygemba & Lucas Hendricks
3rd Quoc N. & Chris Little
5th Jacob Shapiro & Steve DeNero
5th Dan Bockmann & Chris Gorham
James Shake & Kevin Khalilzadeh
Karl Horton & Andres Arrieta
Luke Bernhard & Guy Hulligan

Coed A
1st Chris Olds & Priscilla Jupe
2nd Kasey Hall & Taylor Bradley
3rd Rachel Ford & Aaron McManness
3rd Matt Rowan & Valerie Teter
5th Anne Davis & Cody Fithian
5th Matthew Adams & Trinity Adams

SEPTEMBER 15 AUSTIN

Men’s B
1st Tyler Smith & Travis Page
2nd Satish Naidu & Kito Nachamp
3rd Quoc Nguyen & Chris Williams
3rd James Rogers & Amhir Carrillo
5th Johnny Fraga & Adam Griser
5th Zachary Chaney & Eric DeDonato
5th Dustin Conduit & Can Wong
5th Joe Wong & Paul Kim

Coed A
1st Kasey Hall & Taylor Bradley
2nd Brianna Mingus & Chris Olds
3rd Anne Davis & Joseph Moreno
3rd Lindsay Rosenthal & Peter Salatich
5th Shakeeb Muhajir & Kate Cahill
5th Aria Hollingsworth & Christian Barroso

2013 CHAMPIONSHIP

Men’s Open
1st Daniel Lindsey & Colin Kaslow
2nd Tommy Wolfe & Bryan Wolfe
3rd Troy Schlicker & Kirk Attwood
3rd Juan Beltran pujol & Zack Kweder
5th Andrew Baker & Rafaa Quesada
5th Eric Roberts & Micah Smith
7th Dan Stubinski & Eric Price
7th Ryan Walker & Tal Shavit
9th Greg Arentz & Bill Bowe

Women’s Open
1st Amanda Dowdy & Jessica Stubinski
2nd Rachel Ford & Priscilla Jupe
3rd Taylor Nutterfield & Courtney Trevino
3rd Mel Calata & Dom Price
5th Katie Hirsch & Lauren Dickson
5th Krystle Cabrera & Kyra Lancon
7th Lindsay Rosenthal & Ashley Emanuel
7th Tori Thompson & Ashley Belrose
9th Anna Goncharova & Whitney Blandford

Men’s A
1st Kasey Hall & Chris Olds
2nd Joaquin Fonseca & Clint Smith
3rd Ryan Brasiskis & Mike Dorsey
3rd Daniel Sulak & Greg Arntz
5th David Drymala & Chandler Dabbs
5th Ryan Encinas & Sam Platt
7th Javi Salinas & Josh Garza
7th Dorian Tsirozidis & Nick Keel
9th Daniel Priest & George Gutierrez
9th Theodore Johnson & Cody Fithian
9th Bert Chandler & Carroll Elter
9th Matthew Adams & Jeord Heine
13th Michael Gutierrez & Sean Santellanes

Women’s A
1st Valerie Teter & Janelle Nicole
2nd Cindy Chapa & Ashley Liford
3rd Missy Mitchell & Lauren Hinojos
3rd Ally Miller & Melanie Taliaferro
5th Darla Clark & Sarah Harris
5th Loren Weaver & Jen deHay
7th Tania Lyerly & Dana Showalter

Coed A
1st Javi Salinas & Janelle Nicole
2nd Garrett Ledford & Courtney Kellner
3rd Matt Rowan & Valerie Teter
3rd Cindy Chapa & Cody Fithian
5th Jerod Heine & Kelli Weiblen
5th Theodore Johnson & Becky Stehling
7th Tammy King & Al Dietrich
7th Ashley Liford & Leon Woolsey
9th Stephanie Trigo & Travis Little
9th Roxane Dalke & Geoff Snyder
9th Jeff Orach & Sarah Markell

2012 Results

MARCH 3 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Travis & Drew
2nd Colin & Daniel
3rd Josh & Micah
3rd Juan & Dave

Women’s Open
1st Jessica & Ashley
2nd Cris & Mika
3rd Jessie & Emily
3rd Cindy & Trina

Men’s A
1st Aaron & TJ
2nd Joel Aron
3rd Keoni & Al
3rd Matt & Joaquin

Women’s A
1st Toni & Mandy
2nd Kim & Dom
3rd Jennifer & Ashley
3rd Carrie & Jennifer

MARCH 24 AUSTIN

Men’s A
1st Clint & Joaquin
2nd Scotty & Tommy
3rd Johnny & David
3rd Sam & Joe

Women’s A
1st Jessica & Dom
2nd Stefanie & Jennifer
3rd Stacey & Shannon
3rd Nan-Hee & Meg

APRIL 21 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open 
1st Colin & Daniel
2nd Josh & Tim May
3rd Drew & Mike
3rd Shane & Romeo

Women’s Open
1st Mel & Jayne
2nd Courtny & Erika
3rd Laura & Carrie
3rd Amanda & Nicole

Men’s A
1st Clint & Joaquin
2nd Binki & Javier
3rd Aaron & TJ
3rd Carlos & Shawn

Women’s A
1st Katie & Priscilla
2nd Rebecca & Kim
3rd Megan & Kristin
3rd Jessica & Ashley

APRIL 28 AUSTIN

Men’s A
1st Tommy & Scotty
2nd TJ & Aaron
3rd Robert & Al
3rd Ken & Daniel

Women’s A
1st Rebecca & Mandy
2nd Megan & Melanie
3rd Samantha & Dom
3rd Tori & Megan

MAY 19 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s A
1st Javi & Binki
2nd Matt & Al
3rd Bert & Carlos
3rd Shawn & Aaron

Women’s A
1st Megan & Tori
2nd Valerie & Justyna
3rd Ally & Nan-Hee
3rd Dom & Jessica

JUNE 9 JUNIOR BEACH SERIES AUSTIN

12U
1st Erica & Amber
2nd Jenna & Kendall
3rd Sloane & McKenna

14U
1st Makenna & Taylor
2nd Carly & Callie
3rd Kristin & Mackenzie

16U
1st Leila & Daria
2nd Tatum & Misty
3rd Jenna & Marlise

18U
1st Megan & Mattie
2nd Alexa & Aria
3rd Meredith & Allyson

JUNE 16 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Josh & Micah

Women’s Open
1st Dom & Kat

Men’s A
1st Tony & Dorian
2nd Matt & Al
3rd Javi & Binki
3rd Ryan & Mike

Women’s A
1st Kristin & Kelly
2nd Megan & Melani
3rd Nicki & Stephanie
3rd Samantha & Jennifer

JUNE 23 AUSTIN

Men’s A
1st Clint & Joaquin
2nd Will & Brand
3rd Binki & Javi
3rd Ken & Shawn

Women’s A
1st Casey & Ally
2nd Tori & April
3rd Sherry & Kristin
3rd Tara & Molley

JULY 14 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Colin & Tim
2nd Shane & Troy

Women’s Open
1st Mel & Krystle
2nd Cindy & Dom

Men’s A
1st Javi & Binki
2nd Rick & Brian
3rd Aaron & Scotty
3rd Joel & Carlos

Women’s A
1st Tori & Jessica
2nd Toni & Kelsey
3rd Ashley & Samantha
3rd Mandy & Sheila

JULY 28 AUSTIN

Men’s A
1st Kasey & Charlie
2nd Carlos & Trevor
3rd Javi & Binki
3rd Chris & Javi

Women’s A
1st Whitney & Taylor
2nd Tori & Megan
3rd Katie & Kristin
3rd Ally & Casey

AUGUST 4 JUNIOR BEACH SERIES AUSTIN

12U
1st Erica & Emily
2nd Jenna & Kendall
3rd Delaney & Camryn

14U
1st Gabbi & Kristina
2nd Michelle & Terra
3rd Kyler & Maja

16U
1st Mary Pat & Tory
2nd Leila & Daria
3rd Josh & Asher

18U
1st Misty & Tatum
2nd Madison & Vanessa
3rd Honor & Carly

AUGUST 11 SAN ANTONIO

Men’s Open
1st Colin & Tim May

Women’s Open
1st Erika & Jessica

Men’s A
1st Carlos & Trevor
2nd Kevin & Nick
3rd Javi & Eddie
3rd Fred & Jamie

Women’s A
1st Tori & Casey
2nd April & Rachel
3rd Marlise & Ally
3rd Ashley & Teresa

2012 CHAMPIONSHIP

Men’s A
1st Brand & Will
2nd Kasey & Charlie
3rd Red & Shawn
4th Bryan & Dave
5th Javi & Carlos
5th Josh & Matt
7th Johnny & David
7th Ryan & Mike

Women’s A
1st Rachel & Priscilla